Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 285
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (166)
Paperback (119)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (142)
Signed (21)
With photos (285)

Filter by country:
United States (285)

Filter by price:
1) W.O.W. Women on Wheels
Chrysler Corporation

W.O.W. Women on Wheels
No Place: Chrysler Corporation, 1976. Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 5.0 in.); paginated by section; very good softcover; loose-leaf bound; age-toned pages.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



2) Wage-Earning Women Industrial Work and Family Life in the United States, 1900-1930
Tentler, Leslie Woodcock

Wage-Earning Women Industrial Work and Family Life in the United States, 1900-1930
NY: Oxford University Press, 1979. ISBN 0-19-5026276 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 266pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; faded spine; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



3) Waiting in Line at the Drugstore and Other Writings of James Thomas Jackson
Jackson, James Thomas

Waiting in Line at the Drugstore and Other Writings of James Thomas Jackson
Denton, TX: University of North Texas Press, 1993. ISBN 0-929398-62-9 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 277pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



4) Wake Up: A Life of the Buddha
Kerouac, Jack

Wake Up: A Life of the Buddha
NY: Viking, 2008. ISBN 978-0-670-01957-1 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 146pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



5) Wake of the Whale
Brower, Kenneth

Wake of the Whale
NY: Friends of the Earth, No Date. ISBN 0-525-22950-7 Folio (14.0 in. by 10.5 in.); 160pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; faded book edges; address label to free front endpaper.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



6) Wakemap Mound and Nearby Sites on the Long Narrows of the Columbia River Second Edition
Strong, Emory

Wakemap Mound and Nearby Sites on the Long Narrows of the Columbia River Second Edition
Portland, OR: Thomas Binford, 1976, second edition. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 47pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped, rubbed covers; curled corners; remainder to text block edge.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



7) Waldemar Otto Sculpture
Otto, Waldemar

Waldemar Otto Sculpture
St. Petersburg: The Hermitage, July 31- August 14, 1997. Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.75 in); 239pp.; text in German, English, Russian language; signed and inscribed by author to free front endpaper; good softcover; curled corners; slanted spine; foxed endpapers, covers; smoked text block edges.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$250.00



8) Walden
Thoreau, Henry David

Walden
NY: Everyman's Library, 1992, thirteenth printing. ISBN 978-0-679-41896-2 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.0 in.); 295pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



9) Walk Around Leesburg
Raflo, Frank

Walk Around Leesburg
Leesburg, VA: Loudoun Museum, copyright 1985. Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 24pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



10) Walk In Beauty
Seabourn, Connie

Walk In Beauty
Oklahoma City, OK: Milbourn Publishing, 1993. Folio (12.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 207pp.; 84 colorplates; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; signed and inscribed by the author in pencil to title page; lightly chipped, torn dust jacket edges; lightly rubbed book edges.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



11) Walk Notes on a Romantic Image
Robinson, Jeffrey C

Walk Notes on a Romantic Image
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1989, first edition. ISBN 0-8061-2181-5 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 139pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; slightly cocked book spine.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



12) Walking on Borrowed Land
Owens, William A

Walking on Borrowed Land
No Place: Texas Christian University Press, no date. ISBN 0-87565-028-7 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); shrinkwrap; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



13) Walking on Eggs
Chiappe, Luis M. Illustrations by Nicholas Frankfurt

Walking on Eggs
NY: Scribner, 2001. ISBN 0-7432-1211-8 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 219pp.; signed by illustrator to free front endpaper; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket corners; slightly bowed book boards; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clea. n; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



14) Wallace Collection General Guide Third Edition
Trustees of the Wallace Collection

Wallace Collection General Guide Third Edition
London: Trustees of the Wallace Collection, 1986, third edition. Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 83pp.; very good softcover; lightly bumped edges.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



15) Walleye
Sternberg, Dick

Walleye
Minnetonka, MN: Cy DeCosse, 1986. ISBN 0-86573-014-8 Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.25 in.); 160pp.; very good softcover; curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



16) Wally's Stories
Paley, Vivian Gussin

Wally's Stories
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1981. ISBN 0-674-94593-X Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 223pp.; very good softcover; curled corners; soiled text block edge.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



17) Walt Disney's Treasury of Cartoon Classics
Disney, Walt

Walt Disney's Treasury of Cartoon Classics
NY: Disney Press Edition, 1995. ISBN 0-7868-3085-9 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.5 in.); 248pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; bumped book corner; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



18) Walt Perry: An Early-Day Forest Ranger in New Mexico and Oregon
Joslin, Les

Walt Perry: An Early-Day Forest Ranger in New Mexico and Oregon
Bend, OR: Wilderness Associates, 1999, first edition. ISBN 0-9647167-2-0 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 190pp.; very good softcover; curled corners; name in pen to front cover verso.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



19) Wandering Time: Western Notebooks
Urrea, Roberto

Wandering Time: Western Notebooks
Tucson, AZ: University of Arizona Press, 1999. ISBN 0-8165-1866-1 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 130pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



20) War and the Soul
Tick, Edward

War and the Soul
Wheaton, IL: Quest Books, 2005. ISBN 0-8356-0831-X Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 329pp.; very good softcover; bent front cover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



Results 1 - 20 of 285
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy