Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Titles starting with W from The Chisholm Trail Bookstore


Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (titles starting with W) [X]  Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 277
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (178)
Paperback (99)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)
With dust jacket (152)
Signed (16)
With photos (140)

Filter by country:
United States (277)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (236)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
1) W. D. Hoard
Osman, Loren H

Fort Atkinson, WI: W. D. Hoard & Sons, 1985, first edition. ISBN 0-932147-00-3 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 451pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



2) W. O. W. Women on Wheels
Chrysler Corporation

W. O. W. Women on Wheels
No Place: Chrysler Corporation, 1976. Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 5.0 in.); paginated by section; very good softcover; loose-leaf bound; age-toned pages.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



3) Wage-Earning Women Industrial Work and Family Life in the United States, 1900-1930
Tentler, Leslie Woodcock

Wage-Earning Women Industrial Work and Family Life in the United States, 1900-1930
NY: Oxford University Press, 1979. ISBN 0-19-5026276 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 266pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



4) Waiting in Line at the Drugstore and Other Writings of James Thomas Jackson
Jackson, James Thomas

Denton, TX: University of North Texas Press, 1993, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-929398-62-9 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 277pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$100.00



5) Wake of the Whale
Brower, Kenneth

NY: Friends of the Earth, No Date. ISBN 0-525-22950-7 Folio (14.0 in. by 10.5 in.); 160pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book faded at extremities; address label to free front endpaper.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



6) Wakemap Mound and Nearby Sites on the Long Narrows of the Columbia River
Strong, Emory

Wakemap Mound and Nearby Sites on the Long Narrows of the Columbia River
Portland, OR: Thomas Binford, 1976, second edition. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 47pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped, rubbed covers; curled corners; remainder mark to edge of text block.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



7) Waldemar Otto Sculpter
Otto, Waldemar

St. Petersburg: The Hermitage, July 31-August 14, 1997. Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.75 in); 239pp.; text in German, English, Russian language; signed and inscribed by author to free front endpaper; good softcover; curled corners; slanted spine; foxed endpapers, covers; smoked edges of text block.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$125.00



8) Walk Around Leesburg
Raflo, Frank

Walk Around Leesburg
Leesburg, VA: Loudoun Museum, copyright 1985. Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 24pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



9) Walk In Beauty
Seabourn, Connie

Walk In Beauty
Oklahoma City, OK: Milbourn Publishing, 1993. Folio (12.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 207pp.; 84 colorplates; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; signed and inscribed by the author in pencil on the title page; dust jacket lightly chipped, torn at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$100.00



10) Walk Notes on a Romantic Image
Robinson, Jeffrey C

Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1989, first edition. ISBN 0-8061-2181-5 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 139pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows slightly cocked spine.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



11) Walking on Borrowed Land
Owens, William A

Texas Christian University Press, in shrinkwrap. ISBN 0-87565-028-7 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



12) Walking on Eggs
Chiappe, Luis M. Illustrations by Nicholas Frankfurt

Walking on Eggs
NY: Scribner, 2001, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. ISBN 0-7432-1211-8 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 219pp.; signed by illustrator to free front endpaper; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at corners; book shows slightly bowed boards; remainder mark to edge of text b. lock; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



13) Wallace Collection General Guide
Trustees of the Wallace Collection

Wallace Collection General Guide
London: Trustees of the Wallace Collection, 1986, third edition. Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 83pp.; very good softcover; lightly bumped extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



14) Walleye
Sternberg, Dick

Walleye
Minnetonka, MN: Cy DeCosse, 1986. ISBN 0-86573-014-8 Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.25 in.); 160pp.; very good softcover; curled corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



15) Walls of Fear
Cramer, Kathryn

Walls of Fear
NY: William Morrow and Company, 1990, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10, first edition. ISBN 0-688-08967-4 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 395pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped at extremities; book shows bumped spine.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



16) Wally's Stories
Paley, Vivian Gussin

Wally's Stories
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1981, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4. ISBN 0-674-94593-X Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 223pp.; very good softcover; curled corners; soiling to edge of text block.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



17) Walt Disney's Donald Duck 50 Years of Happy Frustration
Disney, Walt

Tucson, AZ: HPBooks, 1984. ISBN 0-89586-333-2 Quarto (11.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 96pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, bumped at extremities; book shows bumped corner.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



18) Walt Disney's Treasury of Cartoon Classics
Disney, Walt

Walt Disney's Treasury of Cartoon Classics
NY: Disney Press Edition, 1995, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-7868-3085-9 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.5 in.); 248pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket slightly torn at extremities; book shows bumped corner.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



19) Walt Perry: An Early-Day Forest Ranger in New Mexico and Oregon
Joslin, Les

Bend, OR: Wilderness Associates, 1999, first edition. ISBN 0-9647167-2-0 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 190pp.; very good softcover; curled corners; name in pen to verso of front cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



20) Wandering Time: Western Notebooks
Urrea, Roberto

Tucson, AZ: University of Arizona Press, 1999, number line: 04 03 02 01 00 99 6 5 4 3 2 1, first printing. ISBN 0-8165-1866-1 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 130pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



Results 1 - 20 of 277
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy