Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 173
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (90)
With dust jacket (69)
Signed (8)
With photos (25)

Filter by country:
United States (173)

Filter by price:
1) WAGONS WEST
White, Leslie Turner

New York: Popular Library, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 222p. 60-2259. Cover edges scraped, no creases on spine. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$5.00



2) WAIKIKI BEACHNIK
Smith, H. Allen

Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1960. First Edition, Stated. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/Good. Corrigan, Barbara. 308p. Price clipped jacket has some water damage on back with front soiled, chips to jacket edges, gift message on front endpaper. B&w illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$12.00



3) WAITING FOR ORDER: THE COMPLETE SHORT STORIES OF ERIC AMBLER
Ambler, Eric

New York: Mysterious Press, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 133p. 1st printing. Top of page edges have small brown spots. 8vo – over 7¾" – 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$35.00



4) WALK THIS WAY: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF AEROSMITH
Aerosmith with Stephen Davis

New York: Avon Books, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 513p. 1st printing. Includes selected bibliography. B&w photographs. 8vo – over 7¾" – 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$15.00



5) WALL SMACKER (WALLSMACKER), THE SAGA OF THE SPEEDWAY
De Paolo, Peter

WALL SMACKER (WALLSMACKER), THE SAGA OF THE SPEEDWAY
Cleveland, Ohio: Thompson Products, Inc., 1935. Cloth. Very Good. [xiv], 271p. 2nd printing. Signed by author on front endpaper. Top of page edges soiled, cover spine sunned and corners lightly worn, former owner's name on front pastedown. 15 leaves of b&w photo plates and frontispiece. 8vo – over 7¾" – 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$95.00



6) THE WALLFLOWER SEASON
Bruce, Jeannette

THE WALLFLOWER SEASON
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., 1962. First Edition, Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 239p. Endpapers have slight acid discoloration, top and bottom of cover spine bumped, jacket spine sunned with tear on front near spine and small chips and closed tears to edges. Jacket by Paul Galdone. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$35.00



7) WALT DISNEY DISNEYLAND WORLD OF FLOWERS
Evans, Morgan "Bill

WALT DISNEY DISNEYLAND WORLD OF FLOWERS
Burbank, California: Walt Disney Productions, 1965. (First Edition). Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 72p. Dedicated to the memory of Jack Evans, who with his brother, the author, was responsible for the landscaping of Disneyland. Cover rubbed with corners lightly worn and small tear to spine paper at top front hinge and 2" tear to spine paper in the middle of the back fold. Describes how the landscaping of Disneyland was conceived and executed. Photography by William P. Aplin, Morgan Evans... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$225.00



8) WALT DISNEY'S HIAWATHA (A LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK)

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1953. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Unpaginated (approx. 26p.) "A" printing. D31. Cover lightly rubbed with wear to edges and corners. Color illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$12.00



9) WALT DISNEY'S DONALD DUCK PRIZE DRIVER
Bedford, Annie North

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1956. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Walt Disney Studio, Adapted By Neil Boyle. Unpaginated (approx. 24p.) "A" D49. Pages have some spots, 1" tear to bottom edge of last leaf near spine, corners bumped and worn, cover rubbed and pen mark on back. Color illustrations. A Mickey Mouse Club Book. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$12.00



10) WALT DISNEY'S PERRI AND HER FRIENDS (A MICKEY MOUSE CLUB BOOK)
Bedford, Annie North; Story Adapted By

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1956. First Edition. Pictorial Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Unpaginated (approx. 24p.) "A" printing. D54. Address label on inside front cover, cover rubbed especially on foil spine paper with a few chips to front edges and corners bumped and creased, top page corners dog eared. Based on the book "Perri" by Felix Salten. A Little Golden Book. Color photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$15.00



11) WALTER AND MARGARET KEANE (TOMORROW'S MASTERS SERIES)
Hunt, Stephen

San Francisco: Johnson Meyers Publisher, [1960s]. Portfolio Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 56p. Spine scraped and torn along 3" of bottom edge and top edge torn, cover corners worn. Cover title: Keane Drawings. B&w illustrations. 4to – over 9¾" – 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$75.00



12) WALTER LANTZ WOODY WOODPECKER TAKES A TRIP
McGovern, Ann

New York: Golden Press, 1961. First Edition. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good. White, Al & Ben De Nunez. Unpaginated (approx. 24p.) "A" printing. Cover rubbed with corners worn, original price stamped out with gold star. Color illustrations. 8vo – over 7¾" – 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$12.00



13) WANG THE NINTH: THE STORY OF A CHINESE BOY
Weale, B. L. Putnam (Pseudonym of Bertram Lenox Simpson)

New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1920. (1st U.S. Edition). Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 283p. Hinges weak, spine slanted, endpapers and a few pages have brown acid spots, cover rubbed with wear to edges and spine discolored. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$19.00



14) WANTED: WILDCAT O'SHEA
Clinton, Jeff (Pseudonym of Jack Miles Bickham)

New York: Berkley Medallion, Berkley Publishing Corp., 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 142p. F1313. Cover corners creased with bottom front corner missing, no creases on spine. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$7.00



15) WANTED: WILDCAT O'SHEA
Clinton, Jeff (Pseudonym of Jack Miles Bickham)

New York: Berkley Medallion, Berkley Publishing Corp., 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 190p. 2nd printing. S2264. Spine slanted with light wear to edges, number 40 on first page. Berkley large-type western. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$6.00



16) WAR BONNET
Fisher, Clay (Pseudonym of Henry Wilson Allen)

New York: Pocket Books, 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 164p. 1st printing. Spine cocked, back bottom cover corner creased, bottom folds of spine torn. 6002. Cover painting by Jerry Allison. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$5.00



17) WAR HISTORY OF THE U.S. NAVAL SUPPLY DEPOT, SAN PEDRO, CALIFORNIA

WAR HISTORY OF THE U.S. NAVAL SUPPLY DEPOT, SAN PEDRO, CALIFORNIA
San Pedro, California: United States Naval Supply Depot, 1946. Embossed Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 81p. Cover corner worn, large chip at top of spine. Oblong. B&w illustrations and photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$175.00



18) WAR ON ALKALI CREEK
Floren, Lee

New York: Macfadden Books, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 127p. 50-323. Cover edges lightly worn, no creases on spine. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$6.00



19) THE WAR WAGON
Huffaker, Clair

New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, Fawcett Publications, 1957. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 128p. d1807. Bookstore stamp on first page, first 20 pages dog eared on bottom corners, bottom front cover corner creases, no creases on spine. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$5.00



20) WAR WORDS: RECOMMENDED PRONUNCIATIONS
Greet, W. Cabell

New York: Published for the Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS) By Columbia University, 1943. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 137p. 4th printing. Front board creased with corners bumped, "Special Service Section" stamp on front endpaper and on p.81. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$12.00



Results 1 - 20 of 173
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy