Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 116
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)
Paperback (63)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)
With dust jacket (75)
Signed (7)
With photos (112)

Filter by country:
United States (116)

Filter by price:
1) A WALK IN THE WOODS
Bryson, Bill

A WALK IN THE WOODS
London, GB: Black Swan. Very Good+. 1998. First Thus. Trade paperback. 0552997021 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Black Swan Edition 1998 [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light vertical pressure dent center of book. Very light bumps cover bottom edges. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 350 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



2) WALK TALL: AFFIRMATIONS FOR PEOPLE OF COLOR
Brice, Carleen

WALK TALL: AFFIRMATIONS FOR PEOPLE OF COLOR
San Diego, CA: RPI Publishing. Near Fine. 1994. Stated First Edition; Fourth Printing. Paperback. 0941405516 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight cover tip wear. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



3) A WALK TO REMEMBER
Sparks, Nicholas

A WALK TO REMEMBER
New York: Warner Books. Very Good-. 2000. 1st US paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0446608955 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First United States Paperback Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding that has a single light spine crease. Very light forward lean to binding. Very slight edge wear to cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Pencil names on inside front cover that shows through to front cover surface from pressure of writing. ; Mas... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.25



4) A WALK TO THE POLE: TO THE HEART OF ANTARCTICA IN THE FOOTSTEPS OF SCOTT
Mear, Roger and Swan, Robert

A WALK TO THE POLE: TO THE HEART OF ANTARCTICA IN THE FOOTSTEPS OF SCOTT
New York: Crown Publishers. Good+ in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1987. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0517566117 . Book is Good + (plus). First American Edition [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Pencil store stock numbers front end page. Stable and sturdy binding that will lay flat but no damage. Very small and faint surface spot on front cover. Very slight spine end crimps. DJ is very good. Very slight bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges with slight... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



5) A WALK WITH THE DEAD: THROUGH THE INFERNO THAT IS PASSION
Bostic, E. R

A WALK WITH THE DEAD: THROUGH THE INFERNO THAT IS PASSION
North Las Vegas, NV: B-Bye Publishing. Very Good-. 1995. 1st Printing [stated]. Paperback. 0964471019 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Strong and sturdy binding with faint crease starting front cover spine edge. Very light bumping and light wear to cover corners and edges with light chipping at spine ends. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 146 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$15.00



6) WALKING AFTER MIDNIGHT
McCoy, Maureen

WALKING AFTER MIDNIGHT
New York: Poseidon Press. Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671554239 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight front page end marks on some page ends. Very slight spine end crimps. Small remainder mark bottom page ends. First two fly leaves has a very small surface dent near center and title page has a 1/2 inch closed puncture under these dents... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.95



7) THE WALL STREET JOURNAL GUIDE TO THE BUSINESS OF LIFE
Keates, Nancy

THE WALL STREET JOURNAL GUIDE TO THE BUSINESS OF LIFE
Crown. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 2005. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1400081599 . Book is Near Fine. Stated first edition with complete number line. Very light bumping to cover spine ends and corners. Clean and unmarked text with a tight and sturdy binding. DJ is near fine. Very light bumps to DJ edges. Light bumping to DJ top and bottom spine ends. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.50



8) WALL TO WALL: FROM BEIJING TO BERLIN BY RAIL
Morris, Mary

WALL TO WALL: FROM BEIJING TO BERLIN BY RAIL
New York: Nan A. Talese. Very Good in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 1991. 1st Edition [stated]; First Printing. Hardcover. 038541465x . Book is Very Good. First Edition [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with a very faint forward lean. Pencil store stock numbers on front end page. Slight end wear on hard cover. DJ is very good + (plus). Very slight bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 259 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



9) THE WALLINGTON CASE
Jon, Montague

THE WALLINGTON CASE
New York: St. Martin's Press. Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1981. Hardcover. 0312854617 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Cover front bottom corner tip very slight bumps. DJ is Very Good + (plus) with very small top spine end chips. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. DJ has very slight yellowing top edges. ; 222 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$12.50



10) WAR IN THE MODERN WORLD (NEW, REVISED EDITION)
Ropp, Theodore

WAR IN THE MODERN WORLD (NEW, REVISED EDITION)
New York: Collier Books / MacMillan. Very Good-. 1962. New, revised edition; Eleventh Printing. Paperback. 0020364008 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding - wear at front with a light spine crease and binding glue visible at hinge - intact and sturdy. Very light edge, corner and surface wear to cover. Faint and thin 1 inch surface bend crease front cover. Very light bottom spine end wrinkles. Very light page edge tanning. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7&... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



11) WAR LETTERS: EXTRAORDINARY CORRESPONDENCE FROM AMERICAN WARS
Carroll, Andrew

WAR LETTERS: EXTRAORDINARY CORRESPONDENCE FROM AMERICAN WARS
New York: Washington Square Press. Near Fine. 2002. Fifth Printing. Paperback. 0743410068 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Small store sticker rear cover. Page 45 top corner tip bent. ; Trade PB; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 507 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.25



12) WAR OF THE GODFATHERS
Roemer, William F

WAR OF THE GODFATHERS
Donald I. Fine, Inc.. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1556111932 . Book is Near Fine. Complete number line-First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners. Very light bump to front cover bottom end. DJ is very good. DJ has closed tear to back edge on bottom that is about 1 inch long and another closed tear about 2 inches long above it. Very light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. ; 340 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$19.95



13) WAR SLANG - Second Edition American Fighting Words and Phrases from the Civil War to the War in Iraq
Dickson, Paul

WAR SLANG - Second Edition American Fighting Words and Phrases from the  Civil War to the War in Iraq
New York: Bristol Park. Very Good+ in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2007. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0884864073 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Bristol Edition 2007 [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding that will lay flat but no damage. Very light bottom spine end crimp and very light top spine end bump. DJ is near fine very light top spine end bumps, bottom spine end very small chip and slight top edge and corner wear. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; tall 8vo 9" ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



14) THE WARRIOR
Sala, Sharon

THE WARRIOR
New York: Mira. Very Good+. 2009. Paperback. 0778326330 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 427 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



15) WARRIOR POLITICS: WHY LEADERSHIP DEMANDS A PAGAN ETHOS
Kaplan, Robert D

WARRIOR POLITICS: WHY LEADERSHIP DEMANDS A PAGAN ETHOS
New York: Random House. Fine in Fine DJ. 2002. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0375505636 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight bump bottom spine end. DJ is Fine. Very light edge bumps to DJ cover. ; 198 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.95



16) WARRIOR IN BRONZE Oz Edition
Shipway, George

WARRIOR IN BRONZE Oz Edition
New York: Walker & Company. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1985. First Australian Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0802708498 . Book is Fine. Complete number line. Oz Edition [stated]. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text . Very slight spine end crimps. Small and thin 1/2 inch orange mark on FFL. DJ is near fine. Very light spine end and top corner bumps to DJ. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Small price sticker on front DJ flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 277 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$35.00



17) THE WASTE LANDS: THE DARK TOWER BOOK III
King, Stephen

THE WASTE LANDS: THE DARK TOWER BOOK III
New York: Plume. Good+. 1992. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0452267404 . Book is Good + (plus). First Plume Printing with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding - light forward lean. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Small price sticker rear cover. Slight front edge curl to few pages near center of book. ; Trade PB; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 422 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



18) WE BOMBED IN NEW HAVEN
Heller, Joseph

WE BOMBED IN NEW HAVEN
New York: Dell. Good. 1970. Revised Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Book is Good. First Dell printing 1970 [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with faint spine edge crease. Very light bumping and light wear to cover corners and edges. Chipping to spine ends. Bottom corner front cover closed surface tear - 1/2 inch. Very light surface shelf wear and surface soiling to cover. Small price sticker rear cover. Blue page ends. Previous owner's name first page. Very light top ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



19) WE DARE YOU! Pop-Ups! Flaps! Scratch-And-Sniff! A Mylar Mirror!
Ziefert, Harriet; Karas, G. Brian

WE DARE YOU! Pop-Ups! Flaps! Scratch-And-Sniff! A Mylar Mirror!
New York: Little Simon. Fine. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671895575 . Book is Fine still in shrink wrap and appears unopened. First Edition with complete number line. Store price sticker affixed to shrink wrap. No visible damage or wear. No DJ as issued. . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$30.00



20) WE SPEAK NO TREASON
Jarman, Rosemary Hawley

WE SPEAK NO TREASON
New York: Popular Library. Good+. 1971. Third Printing. Paperback. 0445081996 . Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a slight forward lean and several spine wrinkles on cover. Very slight front spine edge crease . Very light bumping and wear with a few very small chips to cover corners and edges. Small remainder stamping top page ends. Slight and thin cover edge surface wrinkles around edges - most noticeable on rear cover. ; Remainder; 544 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.25



Results 1 - 20 of 116
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy