Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (406)Fine or New (185)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (462)Paperback (453)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (909)With dust jacket (868)
Signed (198)
With photos (100)
Filter by country:
United States (936)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The W.A.S.P
|
|
|
NY: Atheneum. 1967. Inscribed by the author. Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn, rubbed) DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 2) |
The W.A.S.P
|
|
|
NY: Atheneum. 1967. Advance Reading Copy w/ publisher's slip laid in. Inscribed by the author. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 3) |
W Magazine, Winter/Spring 1996
|
|
|
(Middlesex): Waterstone's. 1996. "Our Men and Women," an exclusive story by Shields for Waterstone's quarterly magazine. Signed by Shields at her contribution. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 4) |
WAKE 11
|
|
|
NY: Wake Editions. 1952. Publication. Conrad Aiken number w/ contributions by Aiken, Malcolm Cowley, Allen Tate, Marianne Moore, Jean Garrigue, Malcolm Lowry, etc. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 5) |
WIN
|
|
|
(NY): (W.I.N. Magazine, Inc.). (1977). Volume 12, No. 11. Mildly darkened; else fine. . ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 6) |
WIN, Vol. VIII, Nos. 4 & 5
|
|
|
Rifton: WIN. 1972. A double issue, printing "the complete collection of political documents ripped-off from the F.B.I. office in Media, PA, March 8, 1971, as sent to WIN by the Citizens' Committee to Investigate the FBI. This is the first issue, with a price of 75 cents. Acidic pages darkened, with some edge darkening and small stains to cover; owner information front cover; about very good in stapled wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 7) |
WIN, Vol. VIII, Nos. 4 & 5
|
|
|
Rifton: WIN. 1972. A double issue, printing "the complete collection of political documents ripped-off from the F.B.I. office in Media, PA, March 8, 1971, as sent to WIN by the Citizens' Committee to Investigate the FBI. This is the second issue, with the price increased, by hand, to $1.00. Acidic pages darkened; edge-sunning to covers with tiny lower corner chip; about near fine in stapled wrappers. . Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 8) |
WIN, Vol. VIII, Nos. 4 & 5
|
|
|
Rifton: WIN. 1972. A double issue, printing "the complete collection of political documents ripped-off from the F.B.I. office in Media, PA, March 8, 1971, as sent to WIN by the Citizens' Committee to Investigate the FBI. This is the second issue. Acidic pages darkened; edge-sunning to covers and small abrasion at lower edge; about near fine in stapled wrappers. . Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 9) |
WLT: A Radio Romance
|
|
|
NY: Viking Press. (1991). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Wabash
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. 1987. A review copy of his fifth novel, set in a midwestern steel mill town during the Depression. The cloth has bled onto the verso of the jacket at the spine crown, not externally visible. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Wabash
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. 1987. A review copy of his fifth novel, set in a midwestern steel mill town during the Depression. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Wabash
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. 1987. A review copy of his fifth novel, set in a midwestern steel mill town during the Depression. Faint foxing to the top edge; still fine in a fine dust jacket, with review slip laid in. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Wabash
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. 1987. His fifth novel, set in a midwestern steel mill town during the Depression. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Wages of Fame
|
|
|
NY: Tom Doherty. (1998). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Wah'Kon-Tah
|
|
|
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press. 1932. The first book by this Osage writer, a history of his tribe and an account of life on the reservation during the tenure of its first federal Indian agent, Major Laban J. Miles, whose journal entry recounting his coming to the Osage reservation provides the book's introduction. An early book in Oklahoma's "Civilization of the American Indian" series. In what may have been the most prominent distribution ever for a book by a Native American writer ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 16) |
Wah'Kon-Tah
|
|
|
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press. 1932. The first book by this Osage writer, a history of his tribe and an account of life on the reservation during the tenure of its first federal Indian agent, Major Laban J. Miles, whose journal entry recounting his coming to the Osage reservation provides the book's introduction. An early book in Oklahoma's "Civilization of the American Indian" series. Inscribed by the author in 1934 "with special pleasure and deep appreciation." Sunning t... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$350.00
|
|
| 17) |
Wailing the Dead to Sleep
|
|
|
(London): Bogle-L'Ouverture. (1988). The hardcover issue of this collection of poetry. Signed by the author. Age-toning to page edges; still fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 18) |
Wait Till Next Year
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1997). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Wait Till the Sun Shines, Nellie
|
|
|
NY: New American Library. (1966). Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn, rubbed) DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Wait Till Next Year
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1997). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|