Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (647)Fine or New (192)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (458)Paperback (208)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (434)With dust jacket (427)
With photos (271)
Filter by country:
Canada (778)Filter by price:
| 1) |
W.B. Yeats: A New Biography
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson. #16839 . F/F. 1988. 1st. CGK . hb. w/dj. 374p . very light creasing to flaps, publisher's review slip pasted in, o/w . clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$33.25
|
|
| 2) |
W.B. Yeats and His World
|
|
London: Thames & Hudson. #64654 . F/NF. 1974. reprint. V04 . hardcover. dj/pc. 144p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.70
|
|
| 3) |
W.C. Fields & Me
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall. #28796 . NF/VG. 1972. 11th printing. V0B . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 227p . light shelf wear, bump to cover edge, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 4) |
W.C. Fields: His Follies & Fortunes
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Co. #37281 . G/G. 1949. 1st edition. H2 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 341p . shelf wear, chipping, fep. stuck to cover, binding starting but book . firm & clean inside, good reading copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 5) |
W.C. Fields: By Himself: His Intended Autobiography
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall. #35941 . NF/G. 1973. 4th printing. H2 . hardcover. dj/pc. 510p . dj. stretched & shelf-worn, cresses, book is clean & tight, minor . scuff on edges. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 6) |
W.H. Auden: The Life of a Poet
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. #20038 . F/VG+. 1979. 1st American. W00a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 336p . light edgewear, chipping at bottom of spine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 7) |
W.O.: The Life of W.O. Mitchell: Beginnings to Who Has Seen the Wind 1914-1947
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #66190 . F/F. 1999. 1st. V02-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 411p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$30.40
|
|
| 8) |
WLT: A Radio Romance
|
|
New York: Viking. #34199 . NF/NF. 1991. 1st printing. 00b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 401p . light shelf wear, front flap creased, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 9) |
Waddington's November 24th - 28th, 1986
|
|
|
Toronto: Waddington's. #66315 . NF/--. 1986. C1M . softcover. 160p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. Auction catalogue. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 10) |
The Wages of War: When America's Soldiers Came Home - from Valley Forge to Vietnam
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. #55289 . F/NF. 1989. 2nd printing. V28b . hardcover. dj/pc. 495p . dj. in mylar, fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 11) |
Wages of Sin
|
|
|
New York: Jove Books. #51083 . NF/--. 1993. 1st. MS . softcover. 352p . cover creased, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 12) |
Wages of Sin
|
|
New York: Jove Books. #51079 . F/--. 1993. 1st. MS . softcover. 352p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 13) |
Wait For November: A Love Affair
|
|
|
New York: Fromm Intl. Publishing. #56817 . NF/VG+. 1982. 1st American. C4K . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 285p . tiny chips in d/j, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 14) |
Waiting to Exhale
|
|
|
Toronto: Viking. #45448 . NF/--. 1992. 1st edition. I4 . softcover. 409p . very light rubbing, clean & tight, tiny tear in front panel. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
| 15) |
Waiting to Exhale
|
|
|
New York: Star Books. #51081 . F/--. 1993. N8 . softcover. 400p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 16) |
Waiting to Exhale
|
|
|
New York: Star Books. #51082 . F/--. 1993. N8 . softcover. 400p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 17) |
Waiting for the Weekend
|
|
|
New York: Viking. #43525 . F/F. 1991. 1st printing. V11 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 260p . rm. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 18) |
Waiting for the Messiah: A Memoir
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #18673 . F/NF. 1985. 1st edition. V0R . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 264p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 19) |
Waiting for Democracy: A Citizen's Journal
|
|
|
Markham: Viking. #22080 . F/F. 1989. 1st printing. V24d . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 300p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.33
|
|
| 20) |
Waiting for the Dark, Waiting for the Light
|
|
New York: Grove Press. #45166 . F/F. 1995. 2nd. 0K . hb. w/dj. 234p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$16.63
|
|







