Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (365)Fine or New (13)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (166)Paperback (378)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (164)With dust jacket (532)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (544)Filter by price:
| 1) |
W.S. Gilbert: An Anniversary Survey and Exhibition Checklist with Thirty-five Illustrations
|
|
|
Charlottsville: Virginia, 1963. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 23.5 cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed brds--sme v. lt spots. Ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges, v. lt spot on fr p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: B0007DU564. Catalogs: Literary Theory.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 2) |
WADD Technical Report 60-584: Handbook of Fibrous Materials
|
|
|
New York: Wright Air Development Division, USAF, 1960. Uncertain edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 27.5 Cm. ... Softcover, good condition, w.ltly rubbed wraps, some light marks and soil. Stamp, initials on fr. lightly tanned spine, lightly slanted, ltly bumped corners. somewhat tanned p. edges, some light soil. some ltly tanned pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B002EXZD4E. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$49.95
|
|
| 3) |
WAP : A Beginner's Guide
|
|
|
Berkeley: Osborne/McGraw Hill, 2001. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Sm 4to. Very good in lightly dinged wraps. Remainder stripe. Clean, tight, no marks. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0072129565. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 4) |
WEST OF EDEN
|
|
|
New York: Spectra, 1985. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0553265512. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 5) |
WHAT MIGHT HAVE BEEN, VOL. 4
|
|
|
New York: Spectra, 1992. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 055329007X. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 6) |
WINDirections: British Wind Energy Association Newsletter
|
|
|
New York: Windpower Unit, Faculty of Applied Science, Univer, 1978. Periodical--November 1978 edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 29.75 Cm. ... Periodical--November 1978 Stapled periodical, good condition, with lightly tanned wraps and pp. very lightly rubbed wraps, some light wear at spine edge, some light bending and edgewear. Ltly bumped and bent corners. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B002EXZFM4. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$14.98
|
|
| 7) |
WINDirections: British Wind Energy Association Newsletter
|
|
|
New York: Windpower Unit, Faculty of Applied Science, Univer, 1979. Periodical--No. 3, December 79 edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 29.75 Cm. ... Periodical--No. 3, December 79 Stapled periodical, good condition--w. lightly tanned wraps, pp. lightly rubbed wraps--a few sm spts. some light wear at spine edge, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. 1 light pen marking ins, o/w cln, tight. unm Wraps . ISBN: B002EXZFSI. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$14.98
|
|
| 8) |
WINDirections: British Wind Energy Association Newsletter
|
|
|
New York: Windpower Unit, Faculty of Applied Science, Univer, 1980. Periodical--No. 4, March 80 edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 29.75 Cm. ... Periodical--No. 4, March 80 Stapled periodical, good condition, with lightly tanned wraps, pp. Wraps, very lightly rubbed. light reading crease or bend, ltly bumped and bent corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. A few light markings ins, o/w cln, tight, unma Wraps . ISBN: B002EXXCYC. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$14.98
|
|
| 9) |
WINTER IN EDEN
|
|
|
New York: Spectra, 1987. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0553266284. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 10) |
THE WIZARD IN WAITING
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1982. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0345285743. Catalogs: Fantasy.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 11) |
The WPA Guide to the Monterey Peninsula
|
|
|
Tucson: Arizona, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0816511454. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$7.98
|
|
| 12) |
Wage Determination under Trade Unions
|
|
|
New York: Augustus M. Kelley, 1950. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 22 x 14 cm. Very good condition, no jacket. 1950, hardcover, Augustus Kelley. Some dust foxing on head, fore edge. Slightly dinged. Pages tanned but unmarked. Binding, spine tight. ... Boards . ISBN: 0678001375. Catalogs: Business.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$24.98
|
|
| 13) |
Wage Inflation: Prospects for Deceleration
|
|
|
Washington: Urban Institute Press, 1983. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked in text. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0877663203. Catalogs: Economics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 14) |
The Wailing Wind
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2002. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 23.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Sme lt bending at top fr. Lt crease at bottom corner, fr flap. Security de Boards . ISBN: 0060194448. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 15) |
Wait Till Next Year: A Memoir
|
|
|
New York: Touchstone, 1998. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0684847957. Catalogs: Baseball.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 16) |
Wait Till Next Year: A Memoir
|
|
|
New York: Touchstone, 1998. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0684847957. Catalogs: Women's Studies.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 17) |
Waiting to Exhale
|
|
|
New York: Penguin, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 x 15 cm. Very good condition with slightly rubbed wraps. Ownership stamp on back end paper. Otherwise clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0670839809. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 18) |
Waiting: The True Confessions of a Waitress
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2000. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 22 Cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted spine, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped sp top. Boards . ISBN: 0060194790. Catalogs: Business.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 19) |
Walden
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1961. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 21 cm. . Hardcover, good condition, with vertically slipped spine, lightly bumped spine ends, bottom corners. Stain on front board near bottom spine. Soil foxing on page edges. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, lightly rubbed, with lightly bumped spi Boards . ISBN: B0007E10KS. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Walk in the Woods: Rediscovering America on the Appalachian Trail
|
|
|
New York: Broadway, 1998. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. 24.5 cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted v. ltly compressed sp. V. lt dent on fr brd bottom. V. ltly tanned p. tops. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj near fine, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks. V. ltly bumped at sp top. Boards . ISBN: 0767902513. Catalogs: Sports.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|