Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by country:
United States (7)

Filter by price:
1) X WINDOWS SYSTEMS C Library and Protocol Reference
Gettys, James and Newman, Ron

No Place: Digital Press. 1988. Hardcover. 1555580122 . An attractive copy. Internally bright and clean. Covers a bit rubbed/scratc hed. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$45.00



2) XINJIANG: The Silk Road: Islam's Overland Route to China
Yung, Peter

Hong Kong:: Oxford University Press,. 1986. Hardcover. One minor ink mark on page 38, o/w pgs unmarked, clean, with shallow bump to upper corners throughout. Light cover wear, with corner bumping; owner's embossed stamp on front free endpaper. Light DJ wear, with scratches, rubbing, especially on rear panel (no tears) . ISBN: 0195841212; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$250.00



3) XLIB REFERENCE MANUAL (VOLUME TWO) For Version 11 of the X Window System
Nye, Adrian

Sebastopol, CA: O'Reilly. VG/NONE. 1989. Softcover; 3rd Printing. 0937175285 . This edition includes Release 3 updates and minor revisions. A bright, attractive copy with no internal markings. Tight in binding. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$20.00



4) X-RAY AND INNER-SHELL PROCESSES: 14-18 SEPTEMBER 1987, PARIS (FRANCE) : Journal De Physique, Colloque C9
Lagarde, P. , et al

Editions De Physique,. 1987. Hardcover. 2868830722 . Two-volume set in hardcover w/lightly shelfworn covers (very minor) ; previous owner's name in ink on lower textblock edge. Pgs tight, white, unmarked. No DJs. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$300.00



5) X-RAY AND ATOMIC INNER-SHELL PHYSICS-1982: (International Conference, University of Oregon)
Crasemann, Bernd, ed

New York:: American Institute Of Physics,. 1982. Hardcover. 0883181932 . Light cover shelfwear w/bumped corners; previous owner's name on lower textblock edge and title page. Contents clean, bright, unmarked. No DJ. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$45.00



6) THE XX CORPS: Its History and Service in World War II
XX Corps Personnel

Osaka, Japan:: The XX Corps Association,. VG-/P. 1945. Hardcover. Large, oversize hardback first edition in gilt-decorated red cloth covers showing light wear, but still overall bright, attractive. Hinges sound, uncracked; pages tight, clean but perhaps a tad browned due to age and paper quality. DJ inexpertly taped by previous owner and so worn that it is an embarrassment . ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$85.00



7) XXTH CENTURY COMPARATIVE AND CONFLICTS LAW: Legal Essays in Honor of Hessel E. Yntema
Nadelmann, Kurt H. , Et Al

A. W. Sythoff,. VG/NONE. 1961. Hardcover. Underlining, marginalia in red ink. Owner's name; cover corners bumped; light cover wear, w/minor textblock edge soil. Pages unmarked. No DJ. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$135.00



Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy