Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (19)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The X Bar X Boys on Whirlpool River
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1926. Very good/very good-, hard cover, 216 pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$30.00
|
|
| 2) |
The X Bar X Boys in the Rockies
|
|
|
New York: Grossett and Dunlap, 1930. Very good/very good, 1930 hard cover with DJ gift inscription, dust jacket chipped. 211 pages . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$22.00
|
|
| 3) |
The X Bar X Boys at Copperhead Gulch
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1933. Hardcover. Good/Very Good 1933 hardcover . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Gretta, J. Clemens. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$22.00
|
|
| 4) |
The X Bar X Boys in Thunder Canyon
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1926. Hard Cover.. Very Good condition, no DJ dated and inscribed by former owner. Frontispiece 216 pp. Published 1926. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Rogers, Wayne S. . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 5) |
The X Bar X Boys at Nugget Camp
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. Hard Cover. 1928, Very Good condition with vg dustjacket 216 pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$30.00
|
|
| 6) |
The X Bar X Boys Lost in the Rockies
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1930. Very good 1930 hard cover, no dust jacket, signature of previous owner. 211 pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Rogers, Walter S.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 7) |
The X Files Fight the Future Scrapbook
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Prism, 1998 Very Good, Paperback, color illustrated . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.50
|
|
| 8) |
The X Ray Picture Book of Dinosaurs and Other Prehistoric Creatures
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Watts , 1994. Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, back pages, spine, and front endpages damaged, color illustrated, may require additional postage for priority or international shipping . Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Illus. by Scrace, Carolyn; Salariya, David . 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.00
|
|
| 9) |
X Saves the World: How Generation X Got the Shaft But Can Still Keep Everything from Sucking
|
|
|
London: Viking , 2008. Very good/Very good DJ, hard cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 10) |
X Stands for Unknown
|
|
|
Garden City, N. Y.: Doubleday & Co., Inc. , 1984. Very good/very good, hard cover, edges slightly bumped, dust jacket has slight edgewear. 218 pp. 17 science essays.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 5 3/4 By 8 1/2". ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$22.00
|
|
| 11) |
X in Paris
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Four Wall Eight Windows, 1988. Very good. Paperback, fiction.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.50
|
|
| 12) |
The X-Files: "Conduit": Episode 4 (#1x03), July 23, 1993
|
|
|
20th Television Very good looseleaf bound in report cover with clear plastic cover. Binder/folder. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 13) |
The X-Files: "Fire": Episode #1x11: Authorized, Original Shooting Script
|
|
|
20th Century Fox Television very good paperback. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 14) |
XPD
|
|
|
New York: Alfred E. Knopf, 1981. very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, book club edition. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$8.00
|
|
| 15) |
XPD
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf Inc, 1981. VG-/VG. Hardcover. first edition. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 16) |
X-Ray: The Unauthorized Autobiography
|
|
|
Woodstock, NY: The Overlook Press, 1995. Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 419 pp.; First American Edition.. First American Edition. Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$22.00
|
|
| 17) |
X-Treme Latin: Unleash Your Inner Gladiator
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gotham Books, 2004. very good hardcover, very good dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 18) |
XV Olympic Winter Games: The Official Commemorative Book
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Key Porter Books, 1988 Very Good/Very Good, Hard Cover, Many Color Photos. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Xenogenesis; Tales of Space and Time
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books , 1969 Good, Mass Market Paperback, heavily rubbed, chip on cover fore-edge, 227 pages, previous owner name and stamp on front free endpage . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.50
|
|
| 20) |
Xenophobe's Guide to Americans
|
|
|
London, England, U.K.: Oval Books, 2007. Very good mass market paperback.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.00
|
|