Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (23)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The X Bar X Boys Lost in The Rockies
|
|
|
London: Hamlyn Westerns. G : in good condition with chipped dust jacket. Pages browned. [1950]. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 147pp :: Colour frontis :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£5.60
($8.81)
|
|
| 2) |
The X Bar X Boys at Grizzly Pass
|
|
|
London: Hamlyn Western Andrew Dakers Limited. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 1955. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 188pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£5.60
($8.81)
|
|
| 3) |
X. Jones
|
|
|
London: Ward, Lock & Co Ltd. G: in Good condition with rubbed, soiled and chipped dust jacket. Wrapper glued to cover by flaps. Prelims foxed. Boards slightly bellied. 1936. First Edition. Illustrated green hard cloth cover. 285pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£36.00
($56.62)
|
|
| 4) |
X.P.D
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson & Co Ltd. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 397pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£7.60
($11.95)
|
|
| 5) |
X Plus Y
|
|
|
London: J M Dent & Co. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover marked. Pages browning. Hinges weak. Slight lean to spine. 1943. Reprint. Green hardback cloth cover. 281pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£11.60
($18.25)
|
|
| 6) |
The X Royal Hussars Gazette. Vol XIX No 1. January, 1946
|
|
|
London: RH Gazette. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Covers rubbed and darkened. 1946. First Edition. White paper cover. 18pp :: 250mm x 180mm (10" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£12.60
($19.82)
|
|
| 7) |
X20
|
|
|
London: Flamingo. VG : in very good condition with rubbed dust jacket. Pages browning. 1996. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 311pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£7.60
($11.95)
|
|
| 8) |
XII. Congressus Internationalis Dermatologiae. 2 volume set
|
|
|
Berlin: Springer-Verlag. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover lightly rubbed. Inner hinge of volume I weak. Contents tight. 1968. First Edition. Green/gilt hardback cloth cover. 1598pp :: B/w illustrations and line drawings :: 250mm x 170mm (10" x 7") :: Papers of the congress at Munich 31.7- 5.8. 1967 . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£80.00
($125.83)
|
|
| 9) |
XIII. Le Jour Du Soleil Noir
|
|
|
Paris: Dargauld. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 1986. Reprint. Laminated pictorial covers. 48pp :: Colour graphic illustrations :: 300mm x 230mm (12" x 9") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£36.00
($56.62)
|
|
| 10) |
A XIII-cent Crucifix in the Uffizi and the "Maestro Del s. Francesco Bardi"
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Edinburgh College of Art. Light marking to top corner of front cover. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 1958. First Edition. Paperback. 15pp :: 280mm x 220mm (11" x 9") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£14.60
($22.96)
|
|
| 11) |
X-Rays and Radium. Benn's Sixpenny Library No. 63
|
|
|
London: Ernest Benn Ltd. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1929. First Edition. Orange paper covers. 80pp :: 160mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£3.60
($5.66)
|
|
| 12) |
The XVIIIth Century. Heron History of Art. Volume 8
|
|
|
London: Heron Books. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1968. Reprint. Illustrated board cover with maroon/gilt leatherette spine. 207pp :: Numerous colour illustrations :: 270mm x 170mm (11" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£7.60
($11.95)
|
|
| 13) |
The XVIIth Century I. Heron History of Art. Volume 6
|
|
|
London: Heron Books. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1968. Reprint. Illustrated board cover with maroon/gilt leatherette spine. 207pp :: Numerous colour illustrations :: 270mm x 170mm (11" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£7.60
($11.95)
|
|
| 14) |
The XVIIth Century II. Heron History of Art. Volume 7
|
|
|
London: Heron Books. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1968. Reprint. Illustrated board cover with maroon/gilt leatherette spine. 207pp :: Numerous colour illustrations :: 270mm x 170mm (11" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£7.60
($11.95)
|
|
| 15) |
XXe Siecle Chroniques Du Jour. 1re Annee No. 1 Mars 1938
|
|
|
London/Paris: A. Zwemmer. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Covers rubbed and faded with splitting to paper on spine and some loss. Contents clean and tight. 1938. First Edition. Paperback. 51pp :: Numerous b/w illustrations and photographs and one original colour lithograph (Le Chaparone Rouge) by Pascin :: 310mm x 240mm (12" x 9") :: The first issue of this famous art periodical, with articles by Kandinsky, De Chirico, and Le Corbusier. Text in French. Photographic plate by Dali is not ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£280.00
($440.41)
|
|
| 16) |
XXe Siecle Chroniques Du Jour. 1re Annee No. 3 Juillet-Aout-Septembre 1938
|
|
|
London/Paris: A Zwemmer. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Covers rubbed with splitting to paper on spine and some loss. Contents clean and tight. 1938. First Edition. Paperback. 58pp :: Numerous b/w illustrations and photographs and 3 original colour and 3 b/w woodcuts by Kandinsky :: 310mm x 240mm (12" x 9") :: The third issue of this famous art periodical. Contains an article by John Piper in English, the remaining text in French . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£2,100.00
($3303.09)
|
|
| 17) |
XXe Siecle Chroniques Du Jour. 1re Annee No. 2 Mai 1938
|
|
|
London/Paris: A. Zwemmer. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Covers rubbed with splitting to paper on spine and some loss. Contents clean and tight. 1938. First Edition. Paperback. 51pp :: Numerous b/w illustrations and photographs and one original colour lithograph :: 310mm x 240mm (12" x 9") :: The second issue of this famous art periodical, with articles by Man Ray, Seligmann, Mior, and Arp. Text in French . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£280.00
($440.41)
|
|
| 18) |
Xanthe and the Robots
|
|
|
London: The Bodley Head. G: in Good condition without dust jacket. Ex-lib. Fep missing. 1977. First Edition. Illustrated board cover. 248pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£6.60
($10.38)
|
|
| 19) |
Xenia - A Memoir. Greece 1919-1949
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson. G: in Good condition with edge torn dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 233pp :: 240mm x 170mm (9" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£8.60
($13.53)
|
|
| 20) |
Xeno (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
Newton Abbot, Devon: Readers Union. G : in good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning. Lean to spine. 1979. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 267pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£5.60
($8.81)
|
|