Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (8)
Signed (2)
With photos (1)

Filter by country:
United States (8)

Filter by price:
1) The X-Files (1998 Desk Diary)
HarperPrism

New York: HarperPrism, 1997. BO2 - Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. The X-Files (1998 Desk Diary).. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$8.00



2) X-Indian Chronicles: The Book of Mausape
Yeahpau, Thomas M

X-Indian Chronicles: The Book of Mausape
Cambridge, Massachusetts: Candlewick Press, 2006. AS4 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$16.99



3) Xavier Review

New Orleans, Louisiana: Xavier Universtity of Louisiana, 1997. AN1 - Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. Volume 17, Number 1. "Xavier Review, a journal of literature and culture, is published twice a year.". Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$8.00



4) Xenon 1: Heavy Metal Warrior
Kanzaki, Masaomi

San Francisco, California: Viz Communications Inc., 1991. AG2 - Book has some chipping on the top and bottom spine, light discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise fine. . First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Kanzaki, Masaomi. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



5) Xenon 2: Heavy Metal Warrior
Kanzaki, Masaomi

San Francisco, California: Viz Communications Inc., 1992. AG2 - Book has discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. . First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Kanzaki, Masaomi. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



6) The Xibalba Murders
Hamilton, Lyn

New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1997. BP4 - Book cover has some light stains and light shelf wear otherwise fine. An Archeological Mystery. Uncorrected Proof for Limited Distribution.. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$20.00



7) Xs: An Allie Armington Mystery
Gaylord, Louise

Beverly Hills, California: Little Moose Press, 2005. CL2 - Dust jacket mylar protected, some wrinkling, and very light shelf wear. Book has very light shelf wear. Signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner on the title page. Things are rough in the big apple, in fact, they're murder.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$18.00



8) Xs: An Allie Armington Mystery
Gaylord, Louise

Beverly Hills, California: Little Moose Press, 2005. BO2 - A hardcover book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discooration and shefl wear. Things are rough in the big apple, in fact, they're murder. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$18.00



Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy