Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (3)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (13)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (13)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The X Case: How Abortion Was Brought to Ireland
|
|
|
Gaithersburg: Human Life International, 1992. First American edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21.75 Cm. ... Softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000UWDD6G. Catalogs: Women's Studies.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 2) |
X-Files : Ground Zero
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 1995. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.5 x 15.5 cm. Lightly rubbed wraps. Trade format size. ... 3 printingWraps . ISBN: 0061056200. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 3) |
XML
|
|
|
Chicago: Wrox Press Inc, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Fine/Wraps. 24 x 19 Cm. Fine condition with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1861003110. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 4) |
XML: A Manager's Guide
|
|
|
Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1999. 2nd edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 x 18 cm. Very good condition with rubbed wraps. Slightly curled. SECOND EDITION. Some page slightly indented. But clean overall and unmarked. Spine tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0201433354. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 5) |
The XML Handbook
|
|
|
New York: Prentice-Hall, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A trade format paperback in very good condition. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 013055068X. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 6) |
The XML Handbook
|
|
|
New York: Prentice-Hall, 1998. 1st edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Lightly rubbed wraps. Previous owner name boldly written on fore-edge. CD-ROM is unopened. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0130811521. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 7) |
XML IE5 Programmer's Reference
|
|
|
Berkeley: Apress, 1999. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1861001576. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
XML: Principles, Tools, and Techniques
|
|
|
New York: Pub Group West, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, no text marks. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1565923499. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.98
|
|
| 9) |
XML for Real Programmers
|
|
|
Amsterdam: Elsevier, 2000. First edition. Paperback. Fine/Wraps. 24 x 19 Cm. Fine condition with lightly rubbed, curled wraps. Includes CDROM in unopened sleeve. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0123555922. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 10) |
XML in Action (IT Professional Ser.)
|
|
|
Redmond: Microsoft, 1999. First edition. Paperback. Fine/Wraps. 23 x 19 cm. Fine condition, slightly curled wraps. Includes Cdrom. Unmarked, clean, tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0735605629. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 11) |
XML in Plain English
|
|
|
New York: Wiley, 1998. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, no text marks. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0764570064. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$6.98
|
|
| 12) |
XSLT
|
|
|
Sebastopool: O'Reilly, 2001. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0596000537. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 13) |
Xml for Dummies
|
|
|
New York: Hungry Minds, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. . Wraps . ISBN: 0764506927. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page: