Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 412
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (363)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (219)
Paperback (160)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)
With dust jacket (291)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (412)

Filter by price:
1) YAO: A Life in Two Worlds
Ming, Yao; Bucher, Ric

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Miramax Books , 2004 Brand New First Edition Hardback Modern, Color Photo on Dust Jacket Front, B&W Photo on Dust Jacket Back, Color Photos in Center . First Edition. Hardback. Brand New/Brand New. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.50



2) YOU: on a Diet : The Owner's Manual for Waist Management
Roizen, Michael F.; Oz, Mehmet C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Free Press, 2006. Very good. Hard cover with very good dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



3) Yacht and Dinghy Racing: Tactics, Tuning and Handling
Somerville, Hugh

1957: Adlard Coles / G. G. Harrap London. 195 pp. fine / vg Price-clipped dj is slightly wrinkled at top and bottom of spine.. 2nd Ed. rev.. Hardcover. Illus. by B/w Photos. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$26.00



4) Yachting, Volume 1 (The Badminton Library of Sports and Pastimes)
Sullivan, Edward et al

London: Longmans, Green , 1894 439 pp. VG Top and bottom of spine lightly bumped. Some foxing. A bookplate on front pastedown.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$125.00



5) Yachting (The Badminton Library of Sports and Pastimes)
Pritchett, R. T. et al

London: Longmans, Green , 1894 456 pp. Very Good condition, original 1894 edition, bookplate on front pastedown. Ornately illustrated brown boards, many black and white illustrations. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$125.00



6) Yakety Yak
Cohen, Scott

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1994. Fine. Riveting tell-alls from the greats of the early '90's.. Trade Paper. Fine/No Dj. Illus. by B & W Photographs. 8vo square. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$11.00



7) The Yale Shakespeare: The Complete Works
Shakespeare, William; Cross, Wilbur L. [editor]; Brooke, Tucker [editor]

New York: Barnes & Noble, 1993. VG/VG, large hardcover DJ chipped, 1517pp. May require extra postage for International or prioirty shipping . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$25.00



8) Yallah
Bowles, Paul; Haeberlin, Peter W

Zurich, Switzerland: Manesse Verlag, 1956 Very Good, Black Cloth Hardback, No Dust Jacket, First Edition, edges rubbed, corners beginning to fray, text by Paul Bowles, photography by Haeberlin, text in Dutch, 9" x 11 1/4", 83 pages, black and white photos . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Haeberlin, Peter W.. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$95.00



9) The Yalta Conference
Fenno, Richard F

Lexington: D.C. Heath and Company, 1955. 1956. Paper back, very good. Previous owner's inscription on front page.. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.50



10) Yang the Youngest and His Terrible Ear
Namioka, Lensey

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1994 Very Good, Paperback, 134 pages . Paperback. Very Good/ . Illus. by De Kiefte, Kees. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



11) Yang the Youngest and His Terrible Ear
Namioka, Lensey

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1994 Very Good, paperback, corner pushed, pages crinkle, 134 pages. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



12) Yankee Doodle Dead: A Death on Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn G

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Twilight, 1998 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, cocked, 273 pages . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.50



13) Yankee Doodle's Literary Sampler of Prose, Poetry, and Pictures: Being an Anthology of Diverse Works Published for the Edification and/or Entertainment of Young Readers in America Before 1900
Haviland, Virginia; Coughlan, Margaret N. [editors]

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1981. Very good-, paperback, spine creased, slight water damage to bottom edge, black and white and color illustrations. Selected from the rare book collections of the Library of Congress. Priority or international shipping may require additional postage.. Paperback. Very Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



14) Yankee Doodle Dead: A Death on Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn G

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Twilight, 1998. Very good. Hard cover, with very good dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.00



15) A Yankee Dared: A romance of Our Railroads
Nevins, Frank J

Chicago: O'sullican Publishing Chicago, 1933. Very Good 1933 hardcover, no DJ . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



16) A Yankee Flier Over Berlin
Avery, Al

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, 1944. Very good hard cover, 1944 no dust jacket. edges frayed. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. Illustrated endpapers. Black-and-white frontispiece.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Laune, Paul. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



17) Yankee Genius : A Biography of Roger W. Babson
Smith, Earl L

New York: Harper and Brothers NY, 1954. Very good with chipped DJ Hardcover 1954 . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



18) Yankee Lawyer: The Autobiography of Ephraim Tutt
Ephraim Tutt

New York, N.Y.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1943 VG/VG Hard Cover, nameplate of previous owner on front paste-down endpaper. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.50



19) Yankee Lawyer: The Autobiography of Ephraim Tutt
Tutt, Ephraim

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1943. 1943 very good hardcover, no dust jacket, small stain on fore-edge. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



20) Yankee Magazine's Make it Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything you Own
Proulx, Earl

Yankee Books, 1996 Very good, hardcover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$10.00



Results 1 - 20 of 412
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy