Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (213)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (135)With dust jacket (95)
Signed (3)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (257)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Y Beibl Cyssegr-Lan Sef Yr Hen Destament A'r Newydd
|
|
|
Llundain [London]: Tros Y Feibl Gymdeithas Frytanaidd A Thramor. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Inscription on fep. 1939. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 1273pp + plates :: Colour plates :: 180mm x 120mm (7" x 5") :: Bible in Welsh . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£30.00
($47.19)
|
|
| 2) |
Y Bywgraffiadur Cymreig Hyd 1940
|
|
|
London: [William Lewis]. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Eps browning and light foxing to page ends. 1953. Reprint. Blue/gilt hardback cloth cover. 1110pp :: 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7") :: Text in Welsh . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£26.00
($40.90)
|
|
| 3) |
Y Deonglydd Berniadol Testament Newyyd
|
|
|
Wrexham: Hughes & Son. Worn condition without dust jacket. Binding and edges worn. With 1"tear towards of spine. Inner hinges cracked. Inscribed on ffep and fep. Marbled endpapers. [1852]. Reprint. Full leather gilt tooled cover. Spine with raised bands. Frontis engraving of John Jones :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Text in Welsh . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£32.00
($50.33)
|
|
| 4) |
Yaacov Herzog. A Biography
|
|
|
London: Halban. VG : in very good condition with edge torn dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 384pp :: 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£10.60
($16.67)
|
|
| 5) |
Yacht Clubs of the World
|
|
|
Shrewsbury: Waterline Books/ Airlife. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 175pp :: 270mm x 200mm (11" x 8") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£12.60
($19.82)
|
|
| 6) |
A Yachting Holiday
|
|
|
London: Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton, Kent & Co. Ltd. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed and bumped. Contents detached from cover. [1890]. Reprint. Paper. Illustrations throughout text :: 250mm x 205mm (10" x 8") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£24.00
($37.75)
|
|
| 7) |
Yachting in the Arctic Seas
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus. G: in Good condition without dust jacket. Spine darkened and some marks to front board. Minor foxing throughout and some water-marks at page edges, not impinging upon text. 1876. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. viii; 387; 32pp :: B/w engraved plates and vignettes and b/w pull-out maps :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Or Notes of Five Voyages of Sport and Discovery in the Neighbourhood of Spitzbergen and Novaya Zemlya . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£170.00
($267.39)
|
|
| 8) |
Yachting. 2 volume set
|
|
|
London: Ashford Press Publishing. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Book-plate on paste-down. 1985. Facsimile reprint. Blue/gilt hardback cloth cover. 479pp; 501pp :: Numerous b/w illustration and line drawings :: 195mm x 140mm (8" x 6") :: Facsimile of the first edition . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£30.00
($47.19)
|
|
| 9) |
Yachts and Yachting in Contemporary Art
|
|
|
London: The Studio. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover lightly rubbed. Light spotting to half-title page. Teg. 1925. Limited Edition [262/1000]. Blue/gilt hardback cloth cover. 48pp.; 103 plates :: 103 full page plates including 24 colour tipped-in tissue-guarded plates :: 290mm x 230mm (11" x 9") :: Beautifully illustrated edition depicting the yacht in art from 1613 - 1922. Includes accompanying type-script letter to [Robert] Spence. Includes index of Yachts . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£90.00
($141.56)
|
|
| 10) |
Yakusu: The Very Heart of Africa. Being Some Account of the Protestant Mission at Stanley Falls, Upper Congo
|
|
|
London: The Carey Press. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed and bumped. Spine faded. Scattered browning. Signature of a previous owner on fep. [1911]. [First Edition]. Green illustrated hardback cloth cover. 288pp :: B/w photographs and fold out map :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£28.00
($44.04)
|
|
| 11) |
Yakusu: The Very Heart of Africa. Being Some Account of the Protestant Mission at Stanley Falls, Upper Congo
|
|
|
London: Marshall Brothers Ltd. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Small chip to spine head. Prize label on fep. [1911]. [First Edition]. Green illustrated hardback cloth cover. 288pp :: B/w photographs and fold out map :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£30.00
($47.19)
|
|
| 12) |
Yamaha FZ700, FZ750 and Fazer. 1985 - 1987
|
|
|
Kansas: Clymer Publications. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1979. First Edition. Black illustrated card cover. 304pp :: 250mm x 180mm (10" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£22.00
($34.60)
|
|
| 13) |
Yamaha RD250 & 350LC, 1980 - 1982. Haynes Manual No 803 (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
Yeovil: Haynes. G : in Good condition. Rubbed covers. 1987. Reprint. Illustrated card cover. 176pp :: 270mm x 210mm (11" x 8") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£14.60
($22.96)
|
|
| 14) |
Yamaha RD50 & 80. 1978 to 1986. Haynes Manual No 1255
|
|
|
Yeovil: Haynes. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Grubbed. 1977. First Edition. Orange illustrated card cover. 124pp :: 270mm x 210mm (11" x 8") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£7.60
($11.95)
|
|
| 15) |
Yamaha SA50 Passola. 1980 - 1981. Owners Workshop Manual Haynes Manual No 733
|
|
|
Yeovil: Haynes. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1981. First Edition. Brown illustrated card cover. 112pp :: 280mm x 210mm (11" x 8") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£7.60
($11.95)
|
|
| 16) |
Yamaha Service Manual. DT100A, DT125E & DT175
|
|
|
London: Yamaha Motor Co Ltd. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. [1973]. First Edition. Green/blue card cover. 224pp :: 210mm x 290mm (8" x 11") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£18.60
($29.26)
|
|
| 17) |
Yamaha Trial Bikes. 1971 to 1980. Haynes Manual No 210
|
|
|
Yeovil: Haynes. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Grubbed. 1980. Reprint. Orange illustrated card cover. 170pp :: 270mm x 210mm (11" x 8") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£12.60
($19.82)
|
|
| 18) |
Yamaha XT125-XT250, 1980-84: Clymer Workshop Manual
|
|
|
Kansas: Primedia. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 2001. Reprint. Paperback. 260mm x 180mm (10" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£20.00
($31.46)
|
|
| 19) |
Yamaha XJ650 & 750 Fours. 1980 - 1982. Owners Workshop Manual Haynes Manual No 738
|
|
|
Yeovil: Haynes. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1981. First Edition. Blue illustrated card cover. 276pp :: 280mm x 210mm (11" x 8") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£15.60
($24.54)
|
|
| 20) |
Yamaha XV V-Twins (XV535, 700, 750, 920, 1000 & 1100 Viragos) 1981 to 1994 - Owners Workshop Manual
|
|
|
Yeovil: Haynes. G : in Good condition. Cover rubbed. 1994. Reprint. Illustrated card cover. [280pp] :: 270mm x 210mm (11" x 8") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£18.60
($29.26)
|
|