Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (144)Fine or New (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (157)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)With dust jacket (221)
Signed (37)
With photos (58)
Filter by country:
United States (224)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Y and Other Stories
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, USA: Provine Press, 1997. BI6 - A trade paperback withdrawn ex-library book in good+ to very good- condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with a clear plastic lamination applied to the covers plus there are the usual library stamps and pocket on the top, bottom, and right outside paper edges, the inside surface of the front cover, and the title page. A collection of short stories by an author noted for his essays and short stories. This ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 2) |
YMCA Of the Rockies: Seventy-Five Years of History 1907-1982
|
|
YMCA Of the Rockies, 1982. BI6 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in tan wraps with very minor overall shelf wear plus some light scattered soiling plus a gift inscription to the original owner on the front endpaper. Illustrated with black and white photographs. A history of the organization YMCA Of the Rockies. Indexed, 105p.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 3) |
YMCA of the Rockies: Spanning a Century
|
|
Colorado: YMCA of the Rockies, 1992. P2 - A trade paperback book signed by both authors in very good condition that has some wrinnkling and chipping on the cover edges, sides, and corners, some bumped corners and light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. From a dream proposed at Canon City and nurtured on the shores of Grand Lake, the YMCA of the Rockies has touched hundreds of thousands of individuals in fulfilling its mission of serving families, conferences, youth and staff in a Christian enviro... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
YOU: Being Beautiful (The Owner's Manual to Inner and Outer Beauty)
|
|
New York: The Free Press, 2008. CS2 - An advance uncorrected manuscript softcover book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. With Ted Spiker, Craig Wynett, Lisa Oz, and Arthur W. Perry. 9"x7.5", 459 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
YUCCA 1966
|
|
|
Denton, Texas: North Texas State University, 1966. CY5 - A hardcover book in good condition that has some scattered stains, lightly cocked, foxing, some tears on the endpaper hinges, tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. YUCCA 1966, North Texas State University, Denton, Texas yearbook. 12.25"x9.5", 495 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Ya-Ya Boxed Set : Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood and Little Altars Everywhere
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1999. T3 - Softcover set in slipcase. Slipcase in VG condition. Books have edgewear.. Paperback/Slipcase. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Yachtsman's Guide to Coastwise Navigation
|
|
|
New York: Ziff-Davis Pub Co, 1979. AC5 - DJ has slight yellowing to upper left and right flaps. Minor rubbing to top edge of spine. Book is nice and clean with only light creasing at gutter and slight bumping to top of spine. Mylar protected. 124 pages with USA nautigal chart symbols and abbreviations, diagrams throughout. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$11.50
|
|
| 8) |
Yahoo!: The Ultimate Desk Reference to the Web Your Indispensable Companion to the Internet
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Resource, 2000. D4 - Light shelfwear. Text is clean and bright. From Yahoo!, the #1 site on the Internet, comes the indispensable reference for getting the most of the Web without hours of searching. 504pgs.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Yale Shakespeare: The Merchant of Venice
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1950. L4 - Book has fading on the spine, sides and edges, some wrinkling on the top corner near the spine of first few inside pages, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good.. 5th Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$8.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Yale Shakespeare: The Tragedy of Titus Andronicus
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1926. L4 - Book has fading on the spine, sides and edges, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good.. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Yale Shakespeare: The Winter's Tale
|
|
|
New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 1918. L4 - Book has fading on the spine, back, sides and edges, blackened on the bottom page edges, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good.. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$14.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Yale Shakespeare: The Second Part of King Henry the Sixth
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1923. L4 - Book has fading on the spine, sides and edges, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good.. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.90
|
|
| 13) |
The Yale Shakespeare: The Comedy of Errors
|
|
|
New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 1965. L5 - Book has fading on the spine, sides and edges, image of a sun with a face stamped on the first page, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good.. 4th Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Yale Shakespeare: The Tragedy of Cymbeline
|
|
|
New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 1961. L5 - Book has fading on the spine, sides and edges, light soiling of the cover on the bottom corner near the spine, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good.. 2nd Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Yale Shakespeare: The Life of Henry the Fifth
|
|
|
New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 1961. L5 - Book has fading on the spine, sides and edges, image of a sun with a face stamped on the first page, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good.. Revised Edition 3rd Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Yale Shakespeare: Shakespeare of Stratford: A Handbook for Students
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1947. L5 - Book has fading on the spine, sides and edges, image of a sun with a face stamped on the first page, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good.. 3rd Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Yale Shakespeare: The Life and Death of King John
|
|
|
New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 1965. L5 - Book has fading on the spine, back, sides and edges, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good.. 2nd Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Yale Shakespeare: Much Ado About Nothing
|
|
|
New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 1965. L5 - Book has fading on the spine, sides and edges, discoloration (browning, brown spots, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good.. 8th Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Yale Shakespeare: The Life of Timon of Athens
|
|
|
New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 1966. L5 - Book has fading on the spine, sides and edges, discoloration (browning, brown spots, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good.. 2nd Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Yale Shakespeare: The Tragedy of Coriolanus
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1957. L5 - Book has fading on the spine, sides and edges, discoloration (browning, brown spots, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good.. 6th Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$4.50
|
|


