Results 1 - 16 of 16
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (10)
With photos (16)
Filter by country:
United States (16)Filter by price:
| 1) |
YAZ/BASEBALL, THE WALL, AND ME
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Good+. 1991. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0446361038 . Book is Good + (plus). First paperback with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with a single spine crease. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. There is a manufacturing defect on top spine ends near top spine end - uneven cut of pages and a little rough area of about 3/4 inches - no effect on binding or text. ; Mass Market ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 2) |
YEAGER: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
New York: Bantam. Very Good+ in Very Good- DJ. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0553050931 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Light spine surface ridge. Front cover top edge single light bump. Back cover top corner light surface wrinkle. DJ is very good - (minus). Very light bumping to DJ cover top corners, top spine end and top edges. DJ spine end edges h... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 3) |
"YES, DOG, THAT'S RIGHT!" A Positive Approach to Training
|
|
Loveland, CO: Alpine Publications. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Light edge/corner and spine end wear. Small bump bottom spine end. Very few very small dents to surface cover. Very light front cover front edge lift. ; B&W Photographs; 107 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
YES YES LIVING IN A NO NO WORLD
|
|
Plainfield, NJ: Logos International. Near Fine. 1980. Paperback. 0882704176 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light page edge tanning. Front cover top corner tip slight bump. Very light front cover top edge surface pressure dent visible at an angle. ; Mass Market PB; 188 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 5) |
YO, POE
|
|
New York: Viking. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670814814 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding but front cover little weak at hinge. Very slight spine end wear. DJ is very good. Light DJ surface wear, very light edge and corner bumping and wear. Front DJ flap thin diagonal bend crease. Faint sticker glue remnant rear of DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 126 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 6) |
YORK MINSTER ILLUSTRATED: REPRODUCING FORTY-SIX PHOTOGRAPHS FROM THE PUBLISHER'S COLLECTION Foreword by E. Milner-White, Dean of York
|
|
W.J. Green. Very Good. 1950. Booklet. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Small pen mark/scribble to front cover near top edge. Very slight spine end wear. ; B&W and Color illustrations and photographs . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 7) |
YOU AND YOUR AQUARIUM A Complete Guide to Collecting and Keeping Aquarium Fishes
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good. 1986. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 0394729854 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light cover edge and corner wear. Very light top spine twist. Very few and very light spine creases. ; Trade PB; Color Photographs and B&W illustrations; 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 8) |
YOU ARE MY FRIEND
|
|
New York: Random House. Fine in Very Good DJ. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Book is Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight bottom spine end and corner tip wear. Very light bottom cover end wear. DJ is Very Good. DJ has a closed 1/4 inch small tear to front bottom edge. DJ has light edge wear with corner bumps. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. DJ front cover has light sticker remnant. DJ front surface has ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$33.00
|
|
| 9) |
YOUR NAME IN PRINT: A TEEN'S GUIDE TO PUBLISHING FOR FUN, PROFIT AND ACADEMIC SUCCESS
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Griffin. Near Fine. 2005. Second Printing. Paperback. 0312337590 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Faint cover surface and edge wear. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 186 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 10) |
YOUR SCRIPT is SHOWING - HOW to KNOW YOURSELF and OTHERS BETTER through Handwriting Analysis
|
|
New York: Golden Press. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1969. Metal comb binding. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. First page has small top corner dog-ear and a small bump to top page end. First 4-5 pages have very slight finger use bends to page near front edge. Very light spine end wear. Front cover has small price sticker, few very small spots and a small sticker remnant. ; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 11) |
YOURS TRULY, JACK THE RIPPER
|
|
New York: St. Martins Press. Near Fine in Very Good- DJ. 1987. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0312008686 . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Slight rear lean to binding. Very slight top corner tip bumps. Very light and small front page end smudge to ends only on some page ends. Deckle front page ends. DJ is very good - (minus). Very light bumping to DJ cover corners spine ends and edges with some wear to areas. DJ spine back edge has light vertical surface crease. DJ ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.25
|
|
| 12) |
Yeah Dave's Guide to Livin' the Moment: Getting to Ecstasy through Wine, Chocolate and Your Ipod Playlist
|
|
New York: Broadway. Fine. 2009. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Trade paperback. 0767929489 . Book is Fine. First Edition [stated] with complete number line. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. ; Trade PB; 197 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 13) |
You Are My Friend
|
|
New York: Random House. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light bottom spine end bump at back corner. Very slight bottom spine end and corner tip wear. Very light bottom cover end wear. DJ is Very Good. DJ has a closed 1 inch small tear to front bottom edge. DJ has light edge wear with corner bumps. DJ front corners has ver... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 14) |
You Can Write Children's Books
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio: Writers Digest Books. Near Fine. 2000. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. 0898798299 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Small surface bend to spine and front spine edge. Very slight cover edge and corner tip wear to cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 120 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 15) |
You Want to Die, Johnny?
|
|
New York: HARPER & ROW. Good in Very Good- DJ. 1966. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Book is Good. First Edition [stated]. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Small pen name on title page, few light markings on some pages and library stamp page 21. Light page edge tanning, few pages light surface soiling and some pages with bottom and front page edges very light moisture staining into page about 1/2 inch - no effect to text. Remainder dot on top page ends with ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Your Mass Visible - an Intimate Study of the Holy Sacrifice in Pictures Father Kessler's Study Aids
|
|
Dubuque, IA: Distributed By Allied Educational Service. Good. 1948. Eleventh Printing. Stapled wraps. Book is Good due to slight cover tearing at staple edges - cover still stable and attached. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Small, light and thin 1 inch surface stain front cover near bottom edge. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
1
Page:















