Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 76
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)
Paperback (37)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)
With dust jacket (73)
Signed (13)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (76)

Filter by price:
1) THE YOUNGBLOODS
MOUSE, Stanley; KELLEY, Alton

THE YOUNGBLOODS
San Francisco. [1966]. A Family Dog production, at the Avalon Ballroom, with Sparrow and the Sons of Champlin also appearing, December 17, 1966. Mouse and Kelley did the artwork, which has come to be known as "Redskin" and corresponds to the poster in Art of Rock, #FD39. 8-1/2" x 11". Red, blue, yellow and black on white. Fine. . First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$175.00



2) Ya! & John-Juan
WOOLF, Douglas

NY: Harper & Row. (1971). Inscribed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00



3) Yarnspinner

(Jonesborough): (National Association for the Preservation and Perpetuation of Storytelling). 1990. Volume 14, No. 6. Not a Native American publication, but addressed to Joseph Bruchac, quintessential Native storyteller. Edge-sunned; near fine in stapled wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



4) Year of the Gun
MEWSHAW, Michael

NY: Atheneum. 1984. A novel of an American journalist in Italy in the late 1970s. Inscribed by Mewshaw to George [Garrett] and his wife, Susan, "the novel made into the world's worst movie which nevertheless gave us Sharon Stone." Shallow dampstaining to lower rear board; near fine in a near fine dust jacket with dampstaining to lower rear panel and creasing to the rear flap. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00



5) The Year of the Zinc Penny
DeMARINIS, Rick

NY: Norton. (1989). Inscribed by DeMarinis to fellow writer Steve [Krauzer]. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



6) The Year of Magical Thinking
DIDION, Joan

NY: Knopf. 2005. The advance reading copy of her National Book Award-winning memoir about the sudden death of her husband of 40 years, author John Gregory Dunne. In 2007, the play version opened on Broadway: it was updated to include the subsequent death of her daughter. Fine in wrappers. Uncommon as an advance issue. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00



7) The Year of Jubilo
BAHR, Howard

NY: Henry Holt. 2000. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



8) The Year of Silence
BELL, Madison Smartt

NY: Ticknor & Fields. 1987. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Bump at head of spine. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00



9) A Year of Rhymes
COOPER, Bernard

NY: Viking. 1993. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



10) A Year of the Hunter
MILOSZ, Czeslaw

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1994). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00



11) The Year of the Gorilla
SCHALLER, George

Chicago, IL: University of Chicago Press. (1964). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



12) The Year of the Comet
WIEGAND, Roberta

Scarsdale, NY: Bradbury Press. (n.d.). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



13) The Year of the Frog
SIMECKA, Martin M

Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University. 1993. Foreword by Vaclav Havel. Winner of the Pegasus Prize for Literature. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



14) Years From Now
GLICKMAN, Gary

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1987. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



15) Years Out
FELD, Ross

NY: Knopf. 1973. Prose, a novel. Fine in fine dust jacket and inscribed by the author in 1976. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



16) Years Out
FELD, Ross

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1973. Author's first book. Remainder stamp on bottom edge. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



17) Years Out
FELD, Ross

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1973. Author's first book. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



18) Years from Now
GLICKMAN, Gary

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1987. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



19) Years of Renewal
KISSINGER, Henry

(NY): Simon & Schuster. (1999). Signed by the author. Slight pull to the text block from the weight of the book; else fine in a very near fine, mildly rubbed dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00



20) The Years with Laura Diaz
FUENTES, Carlos

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (2000). The first American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



Results 1 - 20 of 76
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy