Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)Fine or New (24)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)Paperback (28)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)With dust jacket (71)
With photos (37)
Filter by country:
Canada (113)Filter by price:
| 1) |
A Yankee Doctor in Paradise
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. #21479 . VG+/--. 1941. 1st edition. V14 . hardcover. no dust jacket. 393p . light shelf wear, minor soiling on edges, clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 2) |
Yankee Nomad: A Photographic Odyssey
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. #37203 . Fair/Fair. 1966. 1st edition. C4I . hardcover. dj/pc. 480p . ex-library, dj. in mylar, front cover & spine detached, some creasing, . few tiny tears, mostly clean & firm copy. A LIFE photographer's travels throughot the world. Great photography. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$47.50
|
|
| 3) |
Yankee from Olympus: Justice Holmes and His Family
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. #37930 . G/G. 1944. book club. SA . hb. w/dj. 475p . shelf wear, chipping, small pieces missing, dampstain on spine, . brochure pasted to fep.(loose), clean & firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 4) |
Yanni In Words
|
|
New York: Hyperion. #63654 . F/NF. 2002. 1st printing. CGV . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 318p . d/j slightly creased, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$33.25
|
|
| 5) |
Yanomamo: The Fierce People
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. #44551 . VG/--. 1968. 1st printing. V1Oa . softcover. 142p . highlights & marginalia, light shelf wear, tiny chips, clean & firm . inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$9.50
|
|
| 6) |
Yeager: An Autobiography
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. #16282 . F/VG. 1985. 14th printing. C1K . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 342p . light shelf wear & chipping, closed taped tears in d/j, o/w fine copy, . clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 7) |
Year 1957: 10th Anniversary Edition
|
|
|
New York: Year and News Front. #39841 . VG+/G. T9a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 288p . shelf wear & chipping, dj. in mylar, owner's name, clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$38.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Year 2000 AD
|
|
|
Basingstoke: Marshalls. #48627 . F/--. 1983. 1st edition. C44 . softcover. 179p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.60
|
|
| 9) |
The Year in Business: An Irreverent Look
|
|
|
Homewood: Dow Jones-Irwin. #74120 . VG/--. 1990. 1st. C30-wbmxx . softcover. 246p . light shelf wear, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 10) |
Year of Change: More about the New Yorker & Me
|
|
|
New York: Viking. #36033 . F/F. 1988. 1st edition. C19 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 295p . rm. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 11) |
Year of the Dragon
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin. #12173 . VG/--. 1978. AN . softcover. 188p . light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$5.70
|
|
| 12) |
Year of Decisions
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Co. #35158 . VG/--. 1955. 1st edition. C0R . hardcover. no dust jacket. 596p . index, light soilimg to cover, inside clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Year of Armageddon: The Pope And The Bomb
|
|
London: Granada Publishing. #63802 . NF/NF. 1984. 1st edition. V1I . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 426p . d/j in mylar, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 14) |
The Year of the Quiet Sun
|
|
|
London: Arrow Books. #10162 . G+/--. 1978. VG . softcover. 192p . shelf wear, stamp, clean & firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$5.70
|
|
| 15) |
The Year of Three Kings: 1483
|
|
New York: Atheneum. #65431 . VG/--. 1983. 1st edition. V1Oe . softcover. 288p . edges scuffed, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 16) |
The Yearling
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. #43770 . G/G. 1961. 2Z . hb. dj/pc. 405p . ex-library, dj. in mylar, o/w fine, clean & firm, good reading copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.82
|
|
| 17) |
The Year's Best Fantasy Stories 13
|
|
|
New York: DAW Books. #54799 . F/VG+. 1987. book club. HE . hb. w/dj. 178p . very light rubbing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.83
|
|
| 18) |
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Fourteenth Annual Collection
|
|
New York: St. Martin's. #46604 . F/NF. 1997. book club. HCS-VF . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 752p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight, "not for resale" stamp . on fep. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 19) |
Years of Sorrow, Years of Shame: The Story of the Japanese Canadians in World War II
|
|
|
Toronto: Doubleday. #48372 . NF/G. 1977. 1st edition. C01 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 370p . shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 20) |
Years of Impatience 1950-1960
|
|
|
Toronto: Methuen. #18361 . F/VG. 1984. 1st printing. V24b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 245p . dj. in mylar, shelf wear, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|




