Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)
With dust jacket (21)
Signed (2)
With photos (21)

Filter by country:
United States (55)

Filter by price:
1) The Yang Meridian
Leasor, James

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1968. hardcover. F/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. The third Dr. Jason Love adventure. Jacket has lightly rubbed spine and front panel and slightly soiled rear panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



2) Yankee Doodle Dead: A Death on Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn G

Yankee Doodle Dead: A Death on Demand Mystery
NY: Avon Books, 1998. hardcover. F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



3) Yardie
Headley, Victor

Yardie
NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1992. hardcover. VF/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



4) Yeager
Yeager, Chuck

NY: Bantam Books, 1985. hardcover. F-/NF- 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has owner name on front fep and small spot on rear board. Jacket has small chip at bottom of rear panel and wear at bottom of spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



5) Year Zero
Long, Jeff

NY: Pocket Books, 2002. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



6) A Year as a Lion
Roman, Eric

NY: Stein and Day, 1978. hardcover. F+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has just a bit of wear at top of spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



7) A Year of Favor
MacDonnell, Julia

NY: William Morrow & Company, 1994. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



8) The Year of ice
Malloy, Brian

NY: St. Martin's Press, 2002. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



9) Year of the Dog: A Detective Jack Yu Investigation
Chang, Henry

Year of the Dog: A Detective Jack Yu Investigation
NY: Soho Press, Inc., 2008. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



10) Year of the Golden Ape
Forbes, Colin

Year of the Golden Ape
NY: E. P. Dutton & Company, 1974. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



11) Year of the Dragon
Daley, Robert

NY: Simon and Schuster, 1981. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Basis of the film. Jacket has two 1/4 inch tears and associated crease at top of rear panel and slightly yellowed spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$6.00



12) The Year the Lights Came On
Kay, Terry

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1976. hardcover. NF/NF-. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first book. Book has dog eared top page corners and red dot on bottom edges. Jacket has wear at spine and flap fold ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



13) The Years of the City
Pohl, Frederik

NY: Timescape Books, 1984. hardcover. F-/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has slight slant. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$7.00



14) The Yellow Gardenia
Mancini, Anthony

NY: Donald I. Fine, Inc., 1990. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. A novel of Gotham in the Roaring Twenties - of speakeasies, flappers, the mob and death for sale. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



15) The Yellow Gardenia
Mancini, Anthony

NY: Donald I. Fine, Inc., 1990. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. A novel of Gotham in the Roaring Twenties - of speakeasies, flappers, the mob and death for sale. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



16) A Yellow Raft in Blue Water
Dorris, Michael

NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1987. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first novel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



17) A Yellow Raft in Blue Water
Dorris, Michael

NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1987. softcover. NF/ 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first novel. This copy is an uncorrected proof in wraps. The bottom corner of the rear cover is creased and there is a name written in the top corner of the first page. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$5.00



18) The Yellow Room
Rinehart, Mary Roberts

NY: Farrar & Rinehart, Inc., 1945. hardcover. NF/VG+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book is lightly bumped. Slightly soiled jacket has chips at top of spine and front flap fold. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$40.00



19) Yellow-Dog Contract
Thomas, Ross

NY: William Morrow & Company, 1977. hardcover. NF-/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has bumped bottom corners and sunned board edges. Price clipped jacket has several short closed tears along top edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$55.00



20) Yellow-Dog Contract
Thomas, Ross

NY: William Morrow & Company, 1977. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$90.00



Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy