Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (4)
Signed (1)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (5)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Zen and the Art of Murder [*SIGNED*]
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. [very tiny smudge on fore-edge, otherwise a tight, as-new copy; jacket flawless]. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author on the title page, inscription dated 16 November 1998. The author's first novel, introducing her heroine, Los Angeles P.I. Zen Moses. Signed by Author . Near Fine in Fine dj. ... more information
Offered by ReadInk (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Zero Dances: A Biography of Zero Mostel
|
|
New York: Limelight Editions. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-87910-096-6 . [nice clean copy, very light bumps to a couple of corners, otherwise no significant wear; jacket shows light surface handing wear only]. (B&W photographs) "The unconventional biography he deserves," per the jacket blurb. The author's "research, particularly among members of the Mostel family, has been prodigious and the facts of Zero's life are here. But the author does... more information
Offered by ReadInk (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Zombie Field
|
|
Sydney: HarperCollins/Flamingo. Near Fine. 1997. First Edition. Softcover. 0-7322-5717-4 . [nice clean book, virtually as new with with slightest bit of scuffing to the front cover]. Trade PB Novel about three brothers who leave their small home town in Australia and become, respectively: a globe-hopping, drug-dealing ne'er-do-well; a heavy-drinking would-be writer; and "a reformed gambler turned born-again Christian, [who] decides his mission in life is to save the world, starting with his yo... more information
Offered by ReadInk (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Zorba the Greek
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster. Near Fine in Very Good dj. 1953 (c.1952). 1st (U.S.) edition. Hardcover 1st Printing (stated). NOISBN . [minimal wear to book at extremities, slight bumping to base of spine and at top rear corner; the jacket is a little scuffed, with some edgewear and small tears at several corners, one tiny chip at top of front panel, crinkling at spine ends, minor paper loss at base of spine, shallow chip and short horizontal tear at top of rear panel]. Very presentable copy of this cl... more information
Offered by ReadInk (California, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 5) |
Zulma
|
|
New York: Warner Paperback Library. Very Good. 1974. 2nd printing. Softcover. 0-446-78361-7 . [soft 2-inch vertical crease at top of front cover, very slight bumping to corners of front cover, vertical crease in spine with binding starting to crack between pp. 150/151]. Mass Market PB Uncommon "nonfiction novel" about an 18-year-old transgender wannabe who went to Tijuana in the early 1970s for a sex-change operation but wound up sentenced to six months in the La Mesa Penitentiary instead, w... more information
Offered by ReadInk (California, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page:



