Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (9)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (18)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Z8000 CPU USER'S REFERENCE MANUAL
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice-Hall. VG/NONE. 1982. 0139839089 . An attractive copy. Internally bright and clean. Very mild shelfwear. Ix, 290 p. Ill. 25 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$150.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE Z8000 MICROPROCESSOR A Design Handbook
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice-Hall. VG+/NONE. 1982. Hardcover. 0139837426 . First free endpaper clipped. An attactive copy. Internally bright and clean. X, 310 p. Ill. 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 301. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$150.00
|
|
| 3) |
ZARAFA : A GIRAFFE'S TRUE STORY, FROM DEEP IN AFRICA TO THE HEART OF PARIS
|
|
|
New York:: Walker & Company,. VG+/VG. 1998. Hardcover. 0802713394 . Price clipped. Contents bright/clean. DJ chipped and creased. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 4) |
ZARPAZO THE BANDIT: Memoirs of an Undercover Agent of the Colombian Army
|
|
|
University Of Alabama Press,. VG/VG. 1977. Hardcover. 0817356002 . Hardcover in clean, bright covers with unmarked text. Light, minor DJ wear in form of indentations but no tears. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE ZEEBRUGGE AFFAIR: With the British Official Narratives of the Operations At Zeebrugge and Ostend
|
|
|
New York:: George H. Doran Company. G+/NONE. Softcover. 64-page softbound copy with moderate cover wear, including creasing, scuffs. Pages tight, unmarked, with light signs of handling. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 6) |
ZEICHNUNGEN UND GRAPHIK HOLLANDISCHER MEISTER AUS FUNF JAHRHUNDERTEN
|
|
|
Munchen:: Wilhelm Goldmann,. 1959. Hardcover. Light, minor cover shelfwear, with corners bumped but lettering bright. Front endpapers unevenly browned. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. DJ worn, with one-inch tear at upper front panel and moderate edgewear. 235 illustrations; text in German. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 7) |
ZEIT UND WELT: Gesammelte Aufsätze Und Vorträge 1904-1940
|
|
|
Stockholm:: Bermann-Fischer,. G+/Fair. 1946. Hardcover. Hardback bound in black cloth with light cover wear, scuffing. Hinges sound, uncracked; pages tight, clean. DJ very worn, with significant chipping, tears, soil. Text in German. Not library discard. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
ZELL: The Governor Who Gave Georgia HOPE
|
|
|
Macon:: Mercer University Press,. VG+/VG+. 1997. Hardcover. 0865545774 . SIGNED by Miller; covers/contents crisp, bright. Attractive DJ (no tears) . ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$28.00
|
|
| 9) |
ZENEI MINIATÜRÖK
|
|
|
Budapest:: Gondolat,. 1961. Hardcover. Two-volume set in gray cloth with light wear and fading, minor cover spotting; two spots to upper textblock edge of one volume. No DJs. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 10) |
ZERO AT THE BONE
|
|
|
Viking,. 1996. Hardcover. 067086725x . Exceptionally crisp, bright 3rd prtg. Crisp DJ w/scant wear (no tears) . ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
ZERO FIGHTER
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, Inc. ,. 1981. Hardcover. 0517542609 . Front endpaper clipped; mild cover wear; pgs unmarked. DJ worn w/1-in tear. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 12) |
ZEVENENTACHTIGSTE JAARBOEK VAN HET GENOOTSCHAP AMSTELODAMUM. Van polder tot polis. Liber Amicorum voor P.H.J. van der Lann. Opstellen over stadsgeschiedenis, diplomatie en economische geschiedenis onder redactie van B.R. de Melker en M.B. de Roever
|
|
|
Amsterdam:. VG/NONE. 1995. Hardcover. Hardcover with little wear; a bright, clean, tight copy. Illustrated; 272 pages; text in Dutch. Anno MCMLXXXXV. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 13) |
ZHOU ENLAI: A PROFILE
|
|
|
Beijing:: Foreign Languages Press,. VG/NONE. 1986. Paperback. 083511712X . Light cover wear; slight spine roll. Pgs tight, clean, unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 14) |
ZION'S CAUSE [1920-1950]
|
|
|
Chapel Hill:: Algonquin Books,. F/F. 1987. Hardcover. 0912697547 . Stated first edition in fine condition in a fine dust jacket. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$9.95
|
|
| 15) |
ZONE JOURNALS
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus & Giroux,. 1988. Hardcover. 0374297533 . 1st prtg w/very mild cover wear; hinges sound, uncracked; pgs tight, clean, unmarked. DJ lightly age-yellowed, edgeworn but no tears. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 16) |
ZONES OF CONFLICT: An Atlas of Future Wars
|
|
|
New York:: Simon And Schuster,. VG/NONE. 1986. Softcover. 0671624113 . Internally bright and clean paperback with remnants of sticker on half-title page. Shelfwear very light. Cartography by Malcolm Porter.1 atlas (xv, 158 p. ) col. Maps 25 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 17) |
ZOOARCHAEOLOGY
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press,. VG+/NONE. 1999. Hardcover. 0521480698 . Hardback signed "Liz" by one of the authors and inscribed to previous owner. Covers glossy, bright; pages tight, clean. No DJ, as issued. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$89.95
|
|
| 18) |
ZUNI FETISHES
|
|
|
Flagstaff, Ariz.: K C Publications,. 1966. Softcover. 43-page stapled booklet with lightly age-browned, spotted covers. Pgs tight, clean, unmarked. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page: