Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (16)

Filter by country:
United States (16)

Filter by price:
1) Zachary Taylor
Bauer, K. Jack

Zachary Taylor
No Place: Easton Press, no date. Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); shrinkwrap; handsome slate-gray leather with gilt decorations to boards and spine; silk bookmark; gilt edges; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$100.00



2) Zachary Taylor: Soldier in the White House
Hamilton, Holman

Zachary Taylor: Soldier in the White House
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1989. Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 496pp.; Collector's Notes and Easton Press bookplate laid-in at front endpaper; handsome noir leather with gilt decorations to boards and spine; silk bookmark; gilt edges; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$75.00



3) Zapotecs Princes, Priests & Peasants
Whitecotton, Joseph W

Zapotecs Princes, Priests & Peasants
Norman: OK, University of Oklahoma Press, 1977, first edition. ISBN 0-8061-1374-X Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 338pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly chipped dust jacket edges; bent spine; bookplate to front pastedown endpaper; erasure to free front endpaper.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



4) Zen Antics: 100 Stories of Enlightenment
Cleary, Thomas

Zen Antics: 100 Stories of Enlightenment
Boston, MA: Shambhala, 1993. ISBN 0-87773-944-7 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 99pp.; very good softcover; rubbed, chipped edges; bent covers.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



5) Zen Computer
Sudo, Philip Toshio

Zen Computer
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1999. ISBN 0-684-85409-0 Octavo (7.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 216pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; soiled dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



6) Zen Direct Pointing to Reality
Bancroft, Anne

Zen Direct Pointing to Reality
NY: Crossroad Publishing Company, 1979. ISBN 0-8245-0068-7 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 96pp.; very good softcover; lightly age-toned pages; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



7) Zen Keys
Hanh, Thich Nhat

Zen Keys
NY: Doubleday, 1995. ISBN 0-385-47561-6 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 197pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



8) Zen Poetry
Stryk, Lucien

Zen Poetry
NY: Grove Press, 1995. ISBN 0-8021-3407-6 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 123pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$10.00



9) Zen and Japanese Culture
Suzuki, Daisetz T

Zen and Japanese Culture
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1993. ISBN 0-691-01770-0 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 478pp.; very good softcover; bumped corner; curled cover corners; soiled text block edge.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



10) Zen of the Bright Virtue Second Edition
Hall, Manly P

Zen of the Bright Virtue Second Edition
Los Angeles, CA: Philosophical Research Society, 1971, second edition. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 86pp.; good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped, faded spine; dampstained page edges, rear cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



11) Zero to Fifty: A Lifetime in the Driver's Seat
Lake, Kate

Zero to Fifty: A Lifetime in the Driver's Seat
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2003. ISBN 1-56512-342-5 Duodecimo (5.75 in. by 5.25 in.); 105pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



12) Zia Summer
Anaya, Rudolfo

Zia Summer
No Place: University of New Mexico Press, no date. ISBN 978-0-8263-4487-8 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); shrinkwrap; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



13) Zionsflange: Sounds from Zion
Kessel, Geo

Zionsflange: Sounds from Zion
St. Paul, MN: Merriam Barf, 1911. Quarto (10.75 in. by 7.75 in.); 300pp.; very good hardcover; rubbed cover corners; rubbed, slanted spine; spotted text block edges; text in English, German language.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



14) Zodiac
Stephenson, Neal

Zodiac
NY: Grove Press, 1988. ISBN 0-8021-4315-6 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 316pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



15) Zodiac 17
Canella, Guido

Zodiac 17
No Place: No Publisher, March/August 1997. ISBN 0-8230-5975-8 Quarto (10.0 in. by 8.25 in.); 210pp.; text in Italian language; very good softcover; chipped edges; offset to front cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$55.00



16) Zuni Atlas
Ferguson, T. J

Zuni Atlas
No Place: Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, no date. ISBN 0-8061-1945-4 Folio (12.25 in. by 9.25 in.); shrinkwrap; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy