Results 1 - 16 of 16
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (6)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (16)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Z Sting
|
|
New York: DAW, 1978. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 0879974087 edge wear, some cover scuffs; DAW Collector's #308; Croyd brought peace to a warring world by means of his Comcord system. When a nation's discord quotient rose to the boiling point, Comcord would trigger the ultimate peace weapon called the Z-Sting. Z-Sting would encapsulate the warring nation, sealing it off completely from the world and civilization. Comcord worked and peace held reign for a century - until an inex... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.95
|
|
| 2) |
Zak & Wheezie Clean Up (Chunky!) (Dragon Tales)
|
|
|
New York: Paradise Press, 2006. Board book. Very Good. light edge wear; Zak thinks his sister Wheezie's room is a mess, so he decides to clean it forher. But when he throws away all of her things, poor Zak soon learns that onedragon's trash is another dragon's treasure. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Zap Gun
|
|
Mariner Books, 2012-05-15. Paperback. New. 223 pages; Scaldingly sarcastic yet enduringly empathetic, The Zap Gun is Dick's remarkable novel depicting the insanity of the arms race. Lars Powderdry and Lilo Topchev are counterpart weapons fashion designers for a world divided into two factionsâWes-bloc and Peep-East. Since the Plowshare Protocols of 2002, their job has been to invent elaborate weapons that only seem massively lethal. But when alien satellites hostile to both sides app... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$13.95
|
|
| 4) |
Zero
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 423 pp; spine creases, light edge wear, remnants of a price sticker on back cover; Lustbader's novel shoots from the paradise of Maui to the politics of Washington, from the repression of Russia to the unbridled sensuality of Japan. In Zero, Lustbader has returned to the erotic intrigue of his past--yet he has gone further than ever before. "Spine-tingling . . . A true page-turner!"--Cosmopolitan. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.79
|
|
| 5) |
Zero Coupon
|
|
|
New York: Forge, 1993-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 350 pages; ex-library with usual internal markings, some edge wear to jacket, corners lightly bumped; When you've just been released from a four-year stint in jail for insider trading and you're in your 50s, it should be time to think about going straight. But when your annual income used to be $650 million, and your three best friends are about to lose everything, things are not that easy. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Zero Hour: A Novel
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1996. First - First edition. Hardcover. Fair/very good. 422 pages; water damage/swelling to bottom 1/4 of book; edge wear; Malcolm Dyson, a billionaire in exile, is hiding in Switzerland from the American feds who want him for insider trading. Their attempts to bring him in left his wife and daughter dead, and crippled Dyson. Now vengeance is on his mind, and Dyson has always thought big. He hires Henrik Baumann, the best terrorist money can buy, to infiltrate the ban... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Zero at the Bone
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 336 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Dog trainer Katherine Driscoll gets a letter promising a reunion and monetary assistance from her father, a senior zookeeper of large cats at the Austin zoo. But not long after Katherine finds that her father has been mauled to death by a tiger, she realizes that another kind of predator is on the prowl ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.44
|
|
| 8) |
Zipporah, Wife of Moses: A Novel
|
|
|
New York: Crown, 2005-07-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 278 pages; corners bumped, some light edge wear to jacket and boards; Featuring a bold, spirited woman of color as its protagonist, "Zipporah," the story of the wife of Moses, will appeal to a wide range of readers and follows "Sarah" in Halter's Canaan Trilogy. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$5.99
|
|
| 9) |
Zombie Island: A Shakespeare Undead Novel
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Griffin, 2012-05-22. Paperback. New. 272 pages; In the follow-up to Shakespeare Undead, vampire William Shakespeare and his Dark Ladyare stranded on a mystical island where zombies are plentiful and one man will stop at nothing to become all-powerfulFresh from a triumphant battle over the zombie horde that invaded London, vampire William Shakespeare concocts a plot to rid the love of his life from the encumbrance of her husband. Will plans to give his âdark lad... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$14.99
|
|
| 10) |
Zombies Don't Play Soccer (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids #15)
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Near Fine. 70 pages; With humor, suspense and mystery, this popular series continues as The Bailey School Kids investigate a new soccer coach whose spacey stare has them worried. Will her hard-driving practice sessions turn them into winners or zombies? ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Zoya
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1988. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/good. 369 pages; corners bumped, some edge wear to boards; jacket has edge wear, closed tears; Zoya, a cousin to the Tsar of Russia, flees St. Petersburg during the Bolshevik Revolution. She arrives in Paris, destitute and desolate. But Zoya is made from strong fiber, and she ascends to stardom with the Ballet Russe. Before Zoya's trials are over, she will live through the Great Depression in New York and see poverty once again. But t... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 12) |
Zoya
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1988. First - First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 369 pages; corners bumped, some edge wear to boards; jacket has edge wear; Zoya, a cousin to the Tsar of Russia, flees St. Petersburg during the Bolshevik Revolution. She arrives in Paris, destitute and desolate. But Zoya is made from strong fiber, and she ascends to stardom with the Ballet Russe. Before Zoya's trials are over, she will live through the Great Depression in New York and see poverty once again. Bu... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 13) |
Zoya
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1988. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/good. 369 pages; corners bumped, some edge wear to boards; jacket has edge wear, small edge tears; Zoya, a cousin to the Tsar of Russia, flees St. Petersburg during the Bolshevik Revolution. She arrives in Paris, destitute and desolate. But Zoya is made from strong fiber, and she ascends to stardom with the Ballet Russe. Before Zoya's trials are over, she will live through the Great Depression in New York and see poverty once again. B... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Zukovka Experiment
|
|
|
New York: Zebra, 1984. First - First edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 364 pages; spine creasing, light edge wear; A childhood photograph of the President of the United States shocks journalist Alex Palmer when he discovers the picture was taken in Russia! Then, when the people who've seen the photo being disappearing, shock turns to fear... ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.44
|
|
| 15) |
Zulu Dawn
|
|
|
New York: Pinnacle Books, 1980-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 278 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 16) |
Zulu Woman
|
|
Signet. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. edge wear; In 1934, American writer Rebecca Hourwich Reyher recorded the remarkable life story of Christina Sibiya, the first of sixty-five wives of the uncrowned king of the Zulus. What Reyher faithfully recorded - and then crafted into a moving narrative - is the riveting story of a South African woman who entered life among the Zulu royal family and then, after enduring psychic and physical abuse, found the courage to leave. In 1915, fifteen-year-old Christina... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.95
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
1
Page:




