Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)Paperback (33)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (53)
Signed (1)
Filter by country:
United States (74)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Z Is for Zamboni: A Hockey Alphabet
|
|
|
Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Pr, 2002. very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, new book. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Rose, Melanie. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.95
|
|
| 2) |
A - Z of Gay Sex: An Erotic Alphabet
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: The Other Way Press, 1994. VG 201pp softcover . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 3) |
Z-Comm: Swastika
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 1988 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 285 pages, tight . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.50
|
|
| 4) |
Zagreb
|
|
|
Zagreb, Yugoslavia: Zagreb Tourist Society, 1956. Very good paperback. Black-and-white photos.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Zaibatsu America : How Japanese Firms are Colonizing Vital U.S. Industries
|
|
|
The Free Press New York, 1992 256 pp. fine/fine. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Zan-Gah: A Prehistoric Adventure
|
|
|
St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Earthshaker Books , 2007. Like new trade paperback. Signed and inscribed by author.. Inscribed and signed by author. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Zan-Gah, a Prehistoric Adventure
|
|
|
St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Earthshaker Books , 2007. Very Good, Trade Paper, 148 pages . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Zaner-Bloser Spell it - Write, Helping Beginning Writers, Grade 1, Teacher Edition
|
|
|
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Zamer-Bloser, Inc. , 1998. Very Good, Hardback back cover, Paper front cover, spiral bound . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 9) |
Zanesville and 36 Other American Communities
|
|
|
New York: The Literary Digest, 1927. 1927. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, good condition with dust jacket cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$75.00
|
|
| 10) |
Zanies: The World's Greatest Eccentrics
|
|
|
Piscataway, NJ: New Century Publishers, 1982. Very Good with DJ ; 464 pp.gift inscription . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Zanucks of Hollywood: The Dark Legacy of an American Dynasty
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1989. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Jacket has some edge wear. Black-and-white photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Zapotecs : Princes, Priests, and Peasants
|
|
|
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1977. Slightly musty smell, foxing to edges, else vg. DJ rumpled and water damaged. . Hardcover. Very Good-/Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs Throughout. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$34.00
|
|
| 13) |
Zapp! : The Lightning of Empowerment
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Fawcett Columbine, 1992 VG Trade Paper. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.50
|
|
| 14) |
Zapp!: The Lightning of Empowerment How to Improve Productivity, Quality, and Employee Satisfaction
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1992 Very Good, Trade Paper, 197 pages, previous owner writing on back free endpage . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.50
|
|
| 15) |
Zappy Holidays! (Nickelodeon The Secret World of Alex Mack)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minstrel Book , 1996. Very Good, Trade Paper, front free endpage removed, 178 pages . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Zaragueta: Comedia En Dos Actos y En Prosa, Edited with notes, Direct-method Exercises, and Vocabulary
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: D.C.Heath and Company , 1924 Very Good, Cloth Hardback, rubbed, book plate on front pasted down endpage, ink stamp remains on front free endpage, in Spanish, black and white illustrations, . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Zebra Finches : A Complete Pet Owner's Manual : Everything About Housing, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, and Disease (Pet Care Ser.)
|
|
|
Hauppauge, NY, U.S.A.: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1985. VG. Softcover with color photographs. . Softcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket - As Issued. Illus. by With Color Photographs, and Drawings By Gertrud Thomas. 8vo Wide. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Zeitoun
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: McSweeney's Books, 2009. Very good. Hard cover, no dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 19) |
Zeke and Ned : A Novel
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1997. 6 1/4 By 9 1/2". Very good+/very good, hard cover, corners slightly bumped, dust jacket has slight edgewear and slight rubbing. 478 pp. Map on endpapers.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 20) |
Zelda
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books , 1971. Very good mass market paperback, clean text . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|