Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
Canada (5)

Filter by price:
1) The Zanzibar Chest: A Story of Life, Love, and Death in Foreign Lands
Hartley, Aidan

New York, New York:: Atlantic Monthly Press,, 2003.. Second Edition. Cloth. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 8vo, Illustrated with black and white photographs. The Zanzibar Chest is an enthralling narrative of men and women meddling with, embracing, and ultimately being transformed by other cultures. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$21.57



2) Zen Gardening
Harte, Sunniva

London:: Pavilion Books Limited,, 1999.. First Edition. Cloth. Good Minus in Very Good DJ. 8vo, New book with a half inch tear on the front hinge, otherwise near fine. DJ is crisp. Illustrated with color photographs. 160 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$18.79



3) Zero to Airtime
Watson, Patrick

Toronto, ON, Canada:: Fitzhenry and Whiteside Limited,, 1974.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good Plus in Very Good DJ. 8vo, Mauve boards with gilt letters. FIRST EDITION. The corners are sharp. DJ is priced clipped. Authors first book. 189 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$14.05



4) Zigzag Journeys in The Levant, With a Talmudist Story-Teller
Butterworth, Hezekiah

Boston, MA, USA:: Estes and Lauriat,, 1886.. Second edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good. No DJ, as Issued. Tan embossed boards with gilt lettering on the spine and front board. The front board has the titles of "Zig-Zag Journeys in the Levant" and "Vacation Rambles from the Nile to the Holy Land." The top and base of the spine are starting to fray most likely due to shelf wear. Fully illustrated. The front and rear endpapers are illustrated. No DJ was issued. The corners ar... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$47.00



5) Zoology Descriptive and Practical
Colton, B. P

Boston:: D. C. Heath & Co., Publishers,, 1903.. First edition. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo, Previous owners name front end page and free page. Pages 22 & 23 cracked spine. Corners bumped. Pages 375 + 204 ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$7.52



Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy