Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (7)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (15)

Filter by price:
1) ZAIINCKN OXOTHNKA
U. C. Tiiyprerieb

Wolfgang Gerhard. Very Good with no dust jacket; Pencil underlineng. No DJ.. 1876. Hardcover. 8vo; 314 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



2) ZANZIBAR TO TIMBUKTU
Anthony Daniels

London: Century. Very Good with no dust jacket; Small crease on front cover. Prior owner . ffep .. 1989. Softcover. 0712629424 . 8vo; 231+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$17.00



3) ZARAGOZA Y SU PROVINCIA
Antonio Beltran

Zaragoza: Octavio Y Felez. Fair with no dust jacket; No DJ. Ex Library of Congress with normal . markings. This is number 281 of 500. Spine cracked at numerous places. . Close to reading copy only.. 1966. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 237 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



4) ZARATHUSTRA JR SPEAKS OF ART
Louis Danz

New York: Brentano's. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Wear and tear.. 1934. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 155+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$50.00



5) ZECKENDORF
William Zeckendorf

New York: Holt Rinehart Winston. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Book has minor wear at top and . bottom of spine. Stain on inside back cover and next 2 pages. DJ . has moisture stain on bottom and has light wear and tear. There is . a small pricetag on front of DJ. This is a stated first edition with . no numberline whatsoever.. 1970. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 312 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$250.00



6) ZEHNTAUSENDFACHES GLUCK Farbige Bildergrusse Aus Japan

Munich: R. Piper & Co. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ.. N.D.. Hardcover. 8vo; 45 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



7) ZELLULARTHERAPIE IN KLINIK UND PRAXIS
W. Kuhn

Hippokrates-Verlag Stuttgart. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Age coloration.. 1956. Hardcover. 8vo; 238 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



8) ZERO CHOLESTEROL WEIGHT LOSS COOK BOOK
Nick Delgado

Huntington Beach: Nick Delgado. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. 8vo; 232 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



9) THE ZIEGFELDS'S GIRL
Patricia Ziegfeld

London: Hutchinson. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Light soiling of DJ. Author's . inscription reads: To Marge & Bob Labrioler neighbors without peer . with love Patty Ziegfeld Stephenson November 29, 1976. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 209 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$45.00



10) ZIGGY'S SUNDAY FUNNIES The Best of the Seventies
Tom Wilson

Kansas City: Andrews And McMeel,inc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 8vo; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



11) ZIMMER GUNSUL FRASCA Building Community
Mildred F. Schmertz

Rockport, MA: Rockport Publishers. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Signatures are on the half title . page. One appears to be that of robert frasca. The other is illegible.. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 208 pages; Signed by Biographee . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$50.00



12) ZIMMER GUNSUL FRASCA PARTNERSHIP Between Science and Art
Robert J. Frasca/ Allan Temko

Milan: L'Arcaedizioni. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Softcover. Folio 13" - 23" tall; 143 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



13) ZUR EINFUHRUNG IN DIE PHILOSOPHIE DER GEGENWART Acht Vortrage
Alois Riehl

Berlin: B. G. Teubner. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear especially to top of spine. No DJ.. 1913. Hardcover. 8vo; 252 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$25.00



14) ZWEITES BUCH In German
M. D. Berlitz

Berlitz Publications. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Prior owner's stamp on ffep. This . book is copyright 1962 and is the 1962 edition which may mean it . is a first edition.. 1962. Hardcover. 8vo; 234 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



15) ZWOLF PREUSSISCHER GESCHICTE
Leopold V. Ranke

Berlin: Widerstands Verlag. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Foxing on spine.. 1929. erster band. Hardcover. 8vo; 412 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$80.00



Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy