Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (8)
Signed (2)
With photos (20)

Filter by country:
Canada (20)

Filter by price:
1) ZITS: My Bad -a Zits Treasury ( Comic / cartoon Strips )
Scott, Jerry and Jim Borgman

ZITS:  My Bad -a Zits Treasury ( Comic / cartoon Strips )
Kansas City, Missouri: Andrews McMeel, 2009, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------oblong large (about 11 x 8.5 inches ) softcover, a Very Good+ copy, 262 pages, packed with colour and b&w strips, ---"My Bad is filled with funny, genuine stories about life as--and with--a teenage boy. Taken from firsthand experience of successfully living through the teen years and now raising teenagers, Jerry Scott and Jim Borgman cross the minefield of all that teenagerhood holds. From questions, curiosities, and... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$10.00



2) The Zagor Chronicles 1: Firestorm ( Fire Storm )
Livingstone, Ian and Sargent, Carl

The Zagor Chronicles 1:  Firestorm ( Fire Storm )
London: Puffin, 1993, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Iain McCaig Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$27.50



3) The Zagor Chronicles 2: Darkthrone ( Dark Throne )
Livingstone, Ian and Sargent, Carl

The Zagor Chronicles 2:  Darkthrone ( Dark Throne )
London: Puffin, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, unread, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Iain McCaig Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$15.00



4) The Zagor Chronicles 4: Demonlord
Livingstone, Ian and Sargent, Carl

The Zagor Chronicles 4:  Demonlord
London: Puffin, 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ------------paperback, a Good copy only with overall wear, scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Iain McCaig Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$35.00



5) The Zagor Chronicles 2: Darkthrone ( Dark Throne )
Livingstone, Ian and Sargent, Carl

The Zagor Chronicles 2:  Darkthrone ( Dark Throne )
London: Puffin, 1993, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing ----------paperback, short sticker pull on front cover so Very Good+, unread, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Iain McCaig Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$10.00



6) The Zagor Chronicles 2: Darkthrone ( Dark Throne )
Livingstone, Ian and Sargent, Carl

The Zagor Chronicles 2:  Darkthrone ( Dark Throne )
London: Puffin, 1993, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing ----------paperback, Near Fine, unread, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Iain McCaig Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$10.00



7) The Zagor Chronicles 2: Darkthrone ( Dark Throne )
Livingstone, Ian and Sargent, Carl

The Zagor Chronicles 2:  Darkthrone ( Dark Throne )
London: Puffin, 1993, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing ----------paperback, Near Fine, unread, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Iain McCaig Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$10.00



8) The Zambesi Break
Beattie, Tasman (penname for Alistair Hamilton )

The Zambesi Break
London: Eyre Methuen, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ dust jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Price Clipped. Illus. by Chris Moore Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$7.50



9) Zanthar at Moon's Madness ---with Zanthar at Trip's End ---with Zanthar of the Many Worlds ---with Zanthar at the Edge of Never ---book 1, 2, 3, 4, ---4 Volumes
Williams, Robert Moore (aka: H H Harmon )

Zanthar at Moon's Madness ---with Zanthar at Trip's End ---with Zanthar of the Many Worlds ---with Zanthar at the Edge of Never ---book 1, 2, 3, 4, ---4 Volumes
N.Y.: Lancer, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1969, 1st Printing -----------4 volumes, paperback, all are Very Good copies except for NEVER which is a solid Good copy with a bit of very light wear and spine creases, a bit of age toning to paper, all have Jeff Jones cover art except NEVER which is by an unidentified artist, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo,. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Jeff Jones / Jeffrey Jones Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$24.50



10) The Zanzibar Cat and Other Stories (Foreword By Marge Piercy; When it Changed; Extraordinary Voyages of Amelie Bertrand; Soul of a Servant; Gleepsite; Nobody's Home; my dear Emily; My Boat; New Men; Useful Phrases for the Tourist; Corruption; etc)
Russ, Joanna with a Foreword By Marge Piercy

The Zanzibar Cat and Other Stories (Foreword By Marge Piercy; When it Changed; Extraordinary Voyages of Amelie Bertrand; Soul of a Servant; Gleepsite; Nobody's Home; my dear Emily; My Boat; New Men; Useful Phrases for the Tourist; Corruption; etc)
Sauk City: Arkham House, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine price clipped dustjacket, likely an unread copy, contents include: Foreword By Marge Piercy; When it Changed; Extraordinary Voyages of Amelie Bertrand; Soul of a Servant; Gleepsite; Nobody's Home; my dear Emily; My Boat; New Men; Useful Phrases for the Tourist; Corruption; There is Another Shore, You Know, Upon the Other Side; a Game of Vlet; How Dorothy kept Away the Spring; Poor Man, Beggar ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$29.50



11) The Zap Gun ---by Philip K Dick
Dick, Philip K

The Zap Gun ---by Philip K Dick
London: Panther / Granada, 1975, 1st Printing ------------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, a scarce edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Peter Jones ( Solar Wind ) Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$15.00



12) Zelta Zirgs ( The Golden Horse )( Saulgriezu Pasaka Piecos Celienos )( Latvian Edition )
Rainis, J ( Jan / Janis )

Zelta Zirgs ( The Golden Horse )( Saulgriezu Pasaka Piecos Celienos )( Latvian Edition )
Riga, Latvia: Latvijas Valsts Izdevnieciba, 1958, 1st Edition, 1st Printing(presumed) -----------hard cover, a solid Very Good copy with a bit of light wear, a bit of foxing to internal pages, in a chipped and torn Fair only dustjacket which is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, some loss to the spine and panels of the jacket, nice colour illustrations decorations and vignettes, all text is in Latvian, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$19.50



13) Zemba: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

Zemba:  The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
N.Y.: Jove, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ( Canadian Imprint ) ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, ink initials, , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Shadow Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$8.50



14) Zemba: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

Zemba: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
N.Y.: Jove #04285-4, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Near Fine, embossed with the library stamp of Walter Gibson, Steranko art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. Not Signed But with the Authors Embossed Stamp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Shadow Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



15) Zemba: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

Zemba: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
N.Y.: Jove #04285-4, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, lightly sunned spine, embossed with the library stamp of Walter Gibson, Steranko art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo... Not Signed But with the Authors Embossed Stamp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Shadow Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



16) Zemba: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

Zemba:  The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
N.Y.: Jove, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Near Fine. - appears unread, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Shadow Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$12.50



17) Zenith: The Best New British Science Fiction ---with Zenith 2: The Best New Science Fiction ---2 Volumes
Garnett, David S. (editor) (Lisa Tuttle; Robert Holdstock; Barrington J. Bayley; Colin Greenland; Andrew Stephenson; Storm Constantine; Garry Kilworth; Ian McDonald; Elizabeth Sourbut; Brian W. Aldiss; William King; Christopher Evans; Ian MacDonald;

Zenith:  The Best New British Science Fiction ---with Zenith 2:  The Best New Science Fiction ---2 Volumes
London: Orbit, 1989, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------2 volumes, paperback, both Very Good or better, both in uniform format, contents include: book 1 ----- In Translation by Lisa Tuttle; Time of the Tree by Robert Holdstock; Death Ship by Barrington J. Bayley; the Traveller by Colin Greenland; Cinema Altere by Andrew Stephenson; The Pleasure Giver Taken by Storm Constantine; White Noise by Garry Kilworth; Gardenias by Ian McDonald; Feminopolis by Elizabeth Sourbut; Days in the Life of a Galactic... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$7.50



18) Zero Cool
Lange, John (aka Michael Crichton )

Zero Cool
N.Y.: Bantam, 1973, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a solid Good copy with overall light wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



19) The Zimiamvia Series / Cycle: A Fish Dinner in Memison --- Murray Tinkelman Cover Art
Eddison, E. R

The Zimiamvia Series / Cycle:  A Fish Dinner in Memison --- Murray Tinkelman Cover Art
N.Y.: Ballantine / Del Rey, 1978, 4th Printing ------------paperback, Very Good+ , nice Murray Tinkelman cover art , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Murray Tinkelman cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



20) The Zimiamvia Series / Cycle: Mistress of Mistresses ---with A Fish Dinner in Memison ---with The Mezentian Gate ---by E R Eddison
Eddison, E. R. , Introduction and Notes By Paul Edmund Thomas, Foreword By Douglas Winter

The Zimiamvia Series / Cycle:  Mistress of Mistresses ---with A Fish Dinner in Memison ---with The Mezentian Gate ---by E R Eddison
N.Y.: Dell, 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, likely unread,a bit of age toning to paper as often seen with this edition, nice cover art, one b&w illustration by Keith Henderson, 985 pages of otherworldly fantasy by a largely forgotten master, contents include: Foreword; Introduction - The Writing of the Mezentian Gate; Mistress of Mistresses; Fish Dinner in Memison; Mezentian Gate; Notes; Chronology within the three volumes; Dramatis Personae; Genealogical T... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$75.00



Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy