Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (43)
Signed (15)
With photos (15)
Filter by country:
United States (43)Filter by price:
| 1) |
ZYZZYVA (Vol. XIII, No. 3, Winter 1997)
|
|
San Francisco, California: ZYZZYVA, Inc., 1997. CA3 - A softcover in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. ZYZZYVA (Vol. XIII, No. 3, Winter 1997), The last word: west coast writers & artists. 9.25"x5.75", 207 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Zalmen or The Madness of God
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1974. F6 - DJ has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges, sides, and corners, DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Adapted for the stage by Marion Wiesel. Based on a translation from the French by Nathan Edelman. "...America's only theatrical book club, The Fireside Theatre. The Latest HIT PLAYS Brought to You as Soon as Possible After They Open on Broadway!". Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&frac... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Zane's Trace
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts: Candlewick Press, 2007. BE1 - An advance reading copy trade paperbac book in very good condition that has some stains, curled, some light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.25"x5.5", 177 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Zanoni
|
|
United Kingdom: Dodo Press, 2007. BW7 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, wrinnkling, and stains, lightly cocked and curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9"x"6, 472 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Zaragueta: Comedia en Dos Actos original De Miguel Ramos Carrion Y Vital Aza
|
|
|
New York: Silver, Burdett and Company, 1915. BA2 - Book was library re-bound, library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), rubbing, chipping, crease, tears, taped tears, significant discoloration, and shelf wear. The Silver Series of Modern Language Text Books. Revised Edition with Enlarged Notes and Vocabulary. Text in Spanish.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Zealots of Masada: Story of a Dig
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1967. B5 - Front and back cover lightly sunned. Light edgewear. Corners and spine edges bumped. Page edges sunned and lightly foxed. Text is clean, unmarked. Illustrated with photographs and maps.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Zebra and Other Stories
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998. O-4. Very minor wear at bottom spine end and bottom corners of boards, else fine. Text is clean and bright. Sound binding.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$11.95
|
|
| 8) |
Zebras or, Contour Lines
|
|
|
Ohio: Tribal/Center Press, 1991. AP1 - A first edition trade paperback book signed and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition that has some stains, tanning and light shelf wear. A collection of prize-winning contemporary short fiction. 8.5"x5.5", 306 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Zeffirelli: The Autobiography of Franco Zeffirelli
|
|
|
New York: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1986. AV3 - Dust jacket mylar protected, dust jacket and book have a few stains, light discoloration and shelf wear.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Zeitfragen Gedichte
|
|
|
Munchen: Carl Hanser Verlag, 1968. CV4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has some peeling of the clear plastic film on the cover edges, sides, corners, and spine, light tanning and shelf wear. Reihe Hanser 5. Text in German. 7.25"x4.25", 93 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Zen Rock Gardening
|
|
|
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA: Running Press Book Publishers, 1992. BI6 - A hard cover 9th printing book in very good+ condition with no kit, book only. A tight, clean, sound copy in black paper covered boards with silver lettering on the spine with very minor overall shelf wear. The dust jacket shows only very minor overall shelf wear. A approach to Japanese Zen gardening. Cultivating a miniature Zen garden creates a haven for peaceful contemplation. 95p.. 9th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Zen and the Art of Faking it
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Press, 2007. BU6 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback book signed by author in very good condition that is somewhat wrinkled/curled and light shelf wear. When eighth-grader San Lee moves to a new town and a new school for the umpteenth time, he doesn't try to make new friends or be a loner or play cool. Instead he sits back and devises a plan to be totally different. When he accidentally answers too many questions in World History on Zen... Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Auth... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Zen and the Art of Faking it
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Press, 2007. BR4 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback book signed by author in near fine condition that has some light shelf wear. When eighth-grader San Lee moves to a new town and a new school for the umpteenth time, he doesn't try to make new friends or be a loner or play cool. Instead he sits back and devises a plan to be totally different. When he accidentally answers too many questions in World History on Zen... Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Ne... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Zen and the Art of Faking it
|
|
New York: Scholastic Press, 2007. AU2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. 5.25"x5", 272 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Zen in the Martial Arts
|
|
|
New York, New York, USA: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2002. BI6 - A trade paperback book in good+ to very good- condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in illustrated white wraps with very minor overall shelf wear plus some light yellowing on the spine plus some very light foxing on the top outside paper edges. A book that addresses the significance of Zen in the martial arts. 143p.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Zephyr Cove
|
|
|
Bloomington, Indiana: AuthorHouse, 2003. CU5 - A trade paperback book signed and dated by author in very good condition that has some light discoloration and shelf wear. 8"x5", 252 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$13.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Zero
|
|
|
New York: Regan Books, 2006. V6 - An advance reader's edition trade paperback book in very good condition that has lightly water soiled on the front and next few pages, lightly wrinkled, light discoloration and shelf wear. From a young novelist of astounding talent, The Zero is an extraordinary story of searing humor and sublime horror, of blindness, bewilderment, and that achingly familiar feeling that the world has suddenly stopped making sense. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Zero Game
|
|
New York: Warner Books Inc., 2004. AP5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Want to play the world's most dangerous game? 9.5"x6.5", 460 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Zero Game
|
|
New York: Warner Books Inc., 2004. O5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Want to play the world's most dangerous game? 9.5"x6.5", 460 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Zero Game
|
|
New York: Warner Books Inc., 2004. AP5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Want to play the world's most dangerous game? 9.5"x6.5", 460 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$8.00
|
|






