Results 1 - 17 of 17
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (13)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Z Effect
|
|
|
NY: Pocket. Very Good+. 1974. 1st Pocket Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0671783572 . 192 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No creases. Tiny bump with chip to back bottom edge. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic artwork to cover by Alan Magee. Seven days to the End of the Universe! A mad, demented scientist - with the power to destroy the universe! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 2) |
A - Z of Annuals, Biennails & Bulbs
|
|
|
Reader's Digest. Very Good. 1994. Stated 1st Edition by this Publisher; First Printing. Hardcover. 0895775840 . Successful Gardening; 176 pages; Fine - As New condition. Glossy Illustrated Hardcover with no DJ issued. Profusely Illustrated. Bright, Beautiful, Un-read Tight and Clean. Fantastic photos and full information with each photo. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Zalacain El Aventurero
|
|
|
MA: D. C. Heath. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1926. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 219 pages; Very Good Plus/No Jacket. Text in SPANISH. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Just a bit of shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. Solid binding and hinges. Text is in Spanish. Preface in English. Contemporary Spanish Texts. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Zanthar At Moon's Madness; Zanthar At Trip's End - #5 And #6 Of The Zanthar Series (2 Books)
|
|
|
NY: Lancer. Very Good+. 1968. 1st Lancer Edition. Paperback. TWO BOOKS by Williams. Very Good Plus condition. Both are Lancer 1st printings. #5 has Very light age tan to spine. No creases; #6 has faint front hinge crease, no spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Both are solid and clean. Fantastic art work to covers by Jeff Jones. Men vanished when the mutant maidens attacked--but only Zanthar knew that the entire universe was in peril! Great Reading! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Zanthar Of The Many Worlds
|
|
|
NY: Lancer. Very Good+. 1967. First Printing. Paperback. 192 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Super light reading creases. White on cover age tanned at edges and spine. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover. Solid, clean. Astounding science ransmitted him to another planet - but it was useless against the fantastic enemies he met. Never before published. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Zelde M'tana (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
NY: Dell. Very Good+. 1980. 1st Dell Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0440199069 . 316 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No reading creases. Has binding crease to spine. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Fantastic art work to cover. No credit given. She was too tough to die - and almost too dangerous to live. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Zen and the Art of the Internet, a Beginner's Guide
|
|
|
NJ: PTR Prentice-Hall. Fine. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0130107786 . 112 pages; Fine condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! The first highly readable introduction to the internet. The worldwide complex of computer networks which today's hi-tech companies, colleges, and universities use to exchange information and electronic mail. Page after page, it summarizes how to use the net to its fullest advantage. Chock-full of usefull informa... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Zero
|
|
|
NY: Fawcett Crest. Very Good+. 1989. 1st US Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0449214494 . 423 pages; Very Good condition Plus. Two shallow reading creases. Light bit of shelf rub to back cover edges. Solid, clean. There is an evil so powerful that only the purest good can conquer it... . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Zero
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394565762 . 425 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Bright red and black boards with gilt lettering and illustration. Soft bump top back corner tip. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Set in the exotic Hawaiian Island of Maui, Washington, D. C. , Japan, and Russia, Zero tells the story of Michael Doss, who sets out to discove... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Zero
|
|
|
NY: Fawcett Crest. Very Good. 1989. First Printing. Paperback. 0449214494 . 423 pages; Very Good condition. 1st U. S. Paperback edition. Light reading creases. Tiny bumps and rub to corner. Inside covers are lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. There is an evil so powerful that only the purest good can conquer it... . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$6.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Zero Stone
|
|
|
NY: Ace. Very Good+. 1968. First Printing. Paperback. 219 pages; Very Good Plus condition. ACE 95960. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover. No creases. Solid, clean. Fantasy, man's primitive past, and a space-age adventure have been fused to create one of Andre Norton's best novels... . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Zipitio (Qty: 4)
|
|
|
Canada: Douglas & Mcintyre. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0888994877 . Unpaginated pages; Fine/Fine. New. Not used. Beautifully illustrated boards same as dustjacket. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! The Zipitio is older than rocks, even older than the river, but he doesn't seem old. He is only as tall as a child. He wears a tall black hat and has a sh... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Zone, A Dietary Road Map To Lose Weight Permanently, Reset Your Genetic Code, Prevent Disease
|
|
|
NY: Harper Collins Publishers. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0060391502 . 286 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Stated First Edition - unsure of printing. Bright Red Boards with Bright Silver stamping. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has faint rubbing back panel. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. Eat for a better quality of life. Eating fat doesn't make you fat; Athletes perform better on a high-fat diet; You can burn... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$9.00
|
|
| 14) |
Zone Yellow
|
|
|
NY: Baen. Near Fine. 1990. 1st Baen Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0671720287 . 247 pages; Near Fine condition. Faint front hinge crease. No spine creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Byron Baynard, once of our own timeline and now Imperium Agent extraordinaire, had been on some pretty dangereous missions before--but never had he encountered so noxious a foe as the invading legions of invading of giant plague ridden rats who walked like men, spreading disease across the multipl... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$8.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Zulu War A Pictorial History
|
|
|
London: Blandford. Near Fine. 1994. Reprint. Soft Cover. 0713714697 . 181 pages; Near Fine condition. Prior owner's name inside front cover. NO Creases. Solid, Clean. Fantastic wrap around art work. Illustrated throughout with photos. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Zulu War Men At Arms Series
|
|
|
London: Osprey. Fine. 1985. Reprint; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0850452562 . 40 pages; Fine condition. 1985 Edition. No creases. Solid, clean. Men-at-Arms Series: Each title gives a brief history of a famous fighting unit, with a full description of dress and accoutrements, illustrated with eight colour plates, by Angus McBride, and many drawings and photographs. Collectors of militaria, war-gamers, and historians will find no oher series of books which describe the dress of each unit so comprehe... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Zulu War Men At Arms Series
|
|
|
London: Osprey. Near Fine. 1976. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 0850452562 . 40 pages; Near Fine condition. 1976 Edition. No creases. Cover evenly a very lightly age tan. Solid, clean. Men-at-Arms Series: Each title gives a brief history of a famous fighting unit, with a full description of dress and accoutrements, illustrated with eight colour plates, by Angus McBride, and many drawings and photographs. Collectors of militaria, war-gamers, and historians will find no oher series of books which desc... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
1
Page: