Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (25)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (25)

Filter by price:
1) Z For Zachariah
O'Brien, Robert C

New York: Dell Books, 1980. Unknown edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Wraps. Paperback. Fifth Printing 1980. Ex-library with all trimmings. Dings. Cover Art: Boris Vallejo. ... Paper . ISBN: 0440999014. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



2) ZUM '95: The Z Formal Specification Notation: 9th International Conference of Z Users, Limerick, Ireland, September 7 - 9, 1995. Proceedings
Bowen, Jonathan P.; Hinchey, Michael G. (Eds.)

New York: Springer-Verlag, 1995. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. This is *NOT* an old library book. Lecture Notes in Computer Science Volume 967 This book presents the proceedings of the 9th International Conference of Z Users, ZUM '95, held in Limerick, Ireland in September 1995. Th Wraps . ISBN: 9783540602712. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



3) Zagat, 1992 : Boston Restaurant Guide
Kummer, Corby (Editor); Lavine, Jane Heald (editor)

New York: Zagat Survey, 1992. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 22 cm. Very good in wraps. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0943421454. Catalogs: Food.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



4) Zagat Survey 1998 New York City Restaurants
Zagat Survey

New York: Zagat Survey, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 0.50 x 8.75 x 3.75. A very good paperback. ... Wraps . ISBN: 157006105X. Catalogs: Food.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



5) Zagatsurvey 1999 Update Boston Restaurants
Stankus & Lavine

New York: Zagat Survey, 1998. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 22 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1570061424. Catalogs: Food.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



6) Zagros, Hindu Kush, Himalaya : Geodynamic Evolution
Gupta, H. K. (Editor); Delany, Frances M. (Editor)

Washington: American Geophysical Union, 1981. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/None. Sm 4to. Includes 3 loose maps in a pocket on rear pastedown. No dust jacket, as issued. Previous owner bookplate, name on endpaper. Clean, tight, no other apparent marks. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0875905072. Catalogs: Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$24.98



7) The Zap Gun
Dick, Philip K

New York: Pyramid, 1967. First Edition edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Wraps. 18 Cm. ... Mass market paperback, good condition, with somewhat rubbed, lightly wrinkled wraps. Ltly to somewhat slanted sp--ltly tanned, some light wear at spine edges. Reading crease on fr, sm crease at upper corner. Crease at r. fr edge. Ltly bumped and bent Paper . ISBN: B002EY04CE. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$8.00



8) Zen Essence: The Science of Freedom
Thopmas Cleary

Boston: Shambhala, 1989. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0877734984. Catalogs: Zen.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.00



9) Zen Koans
Kubose, Gyomay M

Washington: Regnery, 1973. First Edition edition. Paperback. Fair/Wraps. 20.25 Cm. ... Trade paperback, fair condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks and scuffs. Sp crease, v. lt reading crease, ltly bumped corners. Sme ltly bumped p. corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, a few v. lt spots. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Ins sp split; at least 1 Wraps . ISBN: B000JWQS96. Catalogs: Zen.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



10) Zen and the Art of the Internet: A Beginner's Guide
Kehoe, Brendan P

New York: Prentice-Hall, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0130107786. Catalogs: Zen.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



11) Zen and the Art of the Internet: A Beginner's Guide
Kehoe, Brendan P

New York: Prentice-Hall, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0130107786. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



12) Zen to Go: Bite-Sized Bits of Wisdom
Vinokur, Jon, Ed

New York: N A L, 1989. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24.25 Cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped bottom corners. A few red marks on r. brd bottom. Tanned p. edges, sme ltly tanning pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Boards . ISBN: 0453006493. Catalogs: Zen.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



13) Zero Defect Software (Software Engineering Series)
Schulmeyer, G. Gordon

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1989. Unknown edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Small bump (dent) on one edge. Else, LN, no marks. ... Boards . ISBN: 0070556636. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



14) Zero Gravity: Riding Venture Capital from High-Tech Start-Up to Breakout Ipo
Harmon, Steve: Doer, John, Foreword

New York: Bloomberg Press, 1999. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24.25 Cm. - Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Bk v. ltly warped. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, some marks, ltly bumped spine top. Boards . ISBN: 1576600327. Catalogs: Business.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



15) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

New York: Penguin, 1981. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 19.75 Cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbee wraps, sme lt marks, sme lt soil. Sme wear at r. sp edge, sme v. lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, remainder mark on bottoms. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0140058079. Catalogs: Economics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



16) The Zero-Sum Society : Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

New York: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, 1980. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Sm 4to. Warmly inscribed by author to a friend. Signed and dated. 4th printing. Glue offset on rear endpaper. Lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... 4 printingBoards . ISBN: 0465093841. Catalogs: Economics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$19.95



17) Zhenshchina V Poslovitsakh I Pogovorkakh Narodov Mira: Liubov, Krasota, Supruzhestvo, Deti, Raznotsvete
Geivandov, E. A., Ed

New York: Geliotsentr, 1995. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/None--believed as Issued. 20.75 Cm. No Jacket, believed as issued Hardcover, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. V. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped bottom corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 5889730010. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



18) The Zimmermann Telegram
Tuchman, Barbara W

New York: Macmillan, 1966. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 21.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. V. ltly bumped sp ends, ltly bumped fr bottom corner. Sme v. lt tann Boards . ISBN: 0026203200. Catalogs: Military History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



19) Zipped
McNeal, Laura; McNeal, Tom

New York: Random House, 2004. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0375830987. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



20) Zlata's Diary: A Child's Life in Sarajevo
Filipovic, Zlata

New York: Scholastic, Inc, 1994. Unknown edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Looks unread with a few small dings. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0590487922. Catalogs: Biography.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.98



Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy