Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)With dust jacket (5)
Filter by country:
United States (23)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Zangbundel: ten dienste van Huisgezin en Samenkomsten: 836 Liederen en Koren Geschikt Voor Orgel, Piano of Gemengd Koor
|
|
|
Rotterdam: Hand. Mij Joh. De Heer & Zn. N.V., no date. Hardcover. Condition is good: typical for a song book that has been used; wear to top and bottom of spine and corners; falls open near the beginning.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Zany in Denim
|
|
|
London: The University of Arkansas Press, 1990. Trade paperback with 75 pages. Good to very good condition, slight rubbing on the back along spine, minor wear to extremities, stiff binding, unread copy.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Zealots of Masada: Story of a Dig
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1967. Softcover, 216 pages, book is in very good condition, text is clean and binding is tight, appears unread, black and white photos are all present and unmarked, decorative wraps have very light bumping to the edges.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$6.97
|
|
| 4) |
A Zebra in Lion Country: Ralph Wagner's Investment Survival Guide
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Hardback with dust jacket, 251 pages. Near fine condition, text is clean, binding is tight. Dust jacket is near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Zen Driving
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1988. Trade paperback, 164 pages. Condition is good: wear to extremities, light staining on covers, text is clean and complete.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Zero Weather: A Novel (ISBN: 0937770000)
|
|
|
Bodega Bay, CA: The Family Publishing Company, 1980. Trade paperback; 367 pages. Book is good: light wear to extremities; sun damage, rubbing, and spotting to covers and spine; creasing to spine; spotting to text block, inside covers, and end papers; text is clean and tight; no writing.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Zetemata: Monographien Zur Klassischen Altertumswissenschaft Heft 8, Aristotelesstudien
|
|
|
Munchen, Germany: Verlag C. H. Beck, 1954. Trade paperback, 117 pages. Condition is good only: wear to extremities, creasing with light tearing and chipping around edges, yellowed edges, 1/4 inch chip at top of spine, 1 1/4 inch chip at bottom of spine showing signatures, text is clean and solid.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Zia Summer
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1995. Hardback with dustjacket, 386 pages. Book is very good: light wear, text is clean and solid.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Ziegfeld Follies: A History in Text and Pictures
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Book, 1956. Hardback; photographs; introduction by Billie Burke Ziegfeld; index; 194 pages. Book and dustjacket are good: light wear to extremities; previous owners' labels on front endpaper; text is clean and tight, no writing. Dustjacket has light spotting inside; light wear; now protected in mylar.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 10) |
Ziggy Stardust: Bowie, 1972/1973
|
|
|
New York : St. Martin's Press, 1984. Paperback, first edition, pages not numbered; includes color photos. Book is good: battered; corners turn outward, moderate crease on lower right front cover; some scoring; crease down; top and bottom of spine lightly rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 11) |
Zij Zoeken Een Vaderland
|
|
|
Wageningen: Zomer en Keuning, no date. Hardback, 208 pages. Condition is good: wear to extremities, yellowed edges, tender hinges, text is clean and complete.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 12) |
Zijn Uitgang te Jerusalem
|
|
|
Kampen: J. H. Kok, 1912. Hardback, 192 pages. Condition is good: wear to extremities, light soiling on front cover, dogeared pages, text is clean and legible.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 13) |
Zjednoczenie. Polskie Rzymsko-Katolickie w Ameryce, 1873-1948
|
|
|
Chicago: Polish Roman Catholic Union, 1948. Hardback, 597 pages, includes index. Book is very good to near fine: light wear to extremities; text is very clean, crisp, and tight.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 14) |
Zlata Kniha Slovenska (The Golden Book of Slovakia)
|
|
|
Stupava: Arttep, 1991. Hardback, 12 by 9 3/5 inches, 238 pages. Text is in seven languages. Condition is good to very good: wear to extremities, bump to top and bottom of spine, light rubbing, text is clean and complete with many full-page color photographs.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$14.97
|
|
| 15) |
Zoe Journals: Wings of a Dove, Evidence of Things Unseen
|
|
|
Dallas: Word Publishing, 1996, 1997. Two volume set of trade paperbacks, very good, slight wear to extremities, scoring; text is clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 16) |
Zoeklicht-Serie No. 7: De Antichrist in Zijne Drievuldige Openbaring
|
|
|
Rotterdam / Muskegon, MI: Joh. De Heer en Zn. Uitgevers / De Bereer Publication Comm., no date. Tweede Druk. Pamphlet, 48 pages, written in Dutch. Condition is good: wear to extremities; De Bereer stamp on title page; discoloration to cover; bottom of spine has split three inches up; staples are beginning to rust; text is clean and legible.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Zolar's Book of Astrology, Dreams, Numbers and Lucky Days
|
|
|
New York: Prentice Hall Press, 1990. Trade paperback; 579 pages. Book is good to very good: light wear to extremities; gentle reading crease on spine; text is clean and tight.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Zondags-Kinderen: Kanttekeningen Bij De Heidelbergse Catechismus - Two Volumes
|
|
|
Franeker: T. Wever, no date. Hardcover. Two Volumes. Volume I does not have a dust jacket. Conditoin is good: wear to top and bottom of spine and corners; cardboard is showing at one corner which has been bumped; owner's name on end paper; some sections have English words written neatly in ink above Dutch words. Volume II has dust jacket. Book is very good: crinkling to top and bottom of spine; slight wear to corners; gilt is bright and sharp; no writing apparent. Dust jacket is good: wear and te... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$49.97
|
|
| 19) |
Zonpower from Cyberspace Guarantees Riches Romantic Love and a God-like Mind and Body
|
|
|
none: Zon Association, Inc., 1995. Trade paperback; index; 344 pages. Book is good to very good: light to moderate wear to extremities, including light scoring to covers; text is clean and tight, no writing.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 20) |
Zora Neale Hurston: A Literary Biography
|
|
|
Urbana: University of Chicago Press, 1978. Foreword by Alice Walker. Trade Paperback. Condition is good: wear to top an bottom of spine and corners; bump or damp has caused top corner to bend; abrasion to the top rear of the spine; some discoloration; text itself is tight, intact, and solid.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|