Home
Search for books
Browse by subject
Books on sale
Booksellers

Shopping cart
Login
Create an account

Help & FAQ
Book condition
Book terms

IOBA's Bill of Rights
IOBA's Code of Ethics
About IOBA
Terms of use
Privacy

Contact IOBABooks.com


Are you an independent bookseller?

Are you committed to ethics and industry standards? Join the Independent Online Booksellers' Association and be eligible to list your books on IOBABooks.com!
Apply for IOBA membership today

IOBABooks.com

Cart/Checkout |  Login

Search Romance - Christian Books

Looking for titles in Romance - Christian? Look no further! Simply use the box below to find the books that you are looking for.

Author
Title
Publisher
Keywords
ISBN

Browse books in Fiction > Romance - Christian


Sort results by:
Found 8 books. Showing all.

1. The Shunning (Heritage of Lancaster County #1)
Lewis, Beverly

Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1997. New, unread. . Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Offered by Commonplace Books
Ordering information
$7.50

2. The Tender Years
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1997. A Prairie Legacy Series #1. Faint crease down the spine; else Fine. . First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Offered by Commonplace Books
Ordering information
$7.50

3. The Confession (Heritage of Lancaster County #2)
Lewis, Beverly

Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1997. New, unread. . Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Offered by Commonplace Books
Ordering information
$7.50

4. Nicolae: The Rise of Antichrist (Left Behind #3)
LaHaye, Tim & Jerry B. Jenkins

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, 1998. Left Behind Series, Book #3. Smooth, straight spine; toning to inside covers; appears unread. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Offered by Commonplace Books
Ordering information
$7.50

5. October Song
Lewis, Beverly

Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 2001. This book is graded Very Good-. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Offered by Commonplace Books
Ordering information
$7.50

6. The Betrayal
Lewis, Beverly

Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 2003. Black remainder stripe on bottom page edge, else Fine.. Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder.

Offered by Commonplace Books
Ordering information
$7.50

7. A Gown of Spanish Lace
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1995. Smooth, straight spine; appears unread. . Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Offered by Commonplace Books
Ordering information
$7.50

8. Once Upon a Summer
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1981. Seasons of the Heart Book 1. Smooth, straight spine; appears unread; faint toning along page edges.. Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Offered by Commonplace Books
Ordering information
$7.50




Code of Ethics
Buy with confidence from IOBA sellers.

IOBA member booksellers follow guidelines set out in IOBA's Code of Ethics, and conduct business with fairness & integrity.

Read our code...

Book Terminology
IOBA's glossary of book terminology for sellers and buyers.

Learn to discern
A dimple from a ding.

Browse the terms...

The Standard
Our professional journal of bookselling

Read our current edition or browse the wealth of info and how-tos in our archive

Home | Booksellers | Privacy | Terms of use | Help

Content copyright 2008, IOBABooks.com

Powered by Biblio Used Books