Are you committed to ethics and industry standards? Join the Independent Online Booksellers' Association and be eligible to list your books on IOBABooks.com!
Apply for IOBA membership today
New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1989. This book is graded Very Good-. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
New York, NY: Leisure Books, 1992. This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
New York, NY: HarperPaperbacks, 1993. This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Chicago, IL: Playboy Press, 1976. This book is graded Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
New York, NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1925. Light to moderate soiling to boards; bumping to spine ends; mild shelf wear to edges and corners; mild foxing and moderate toning to endpapers and throughout pages; previous owners' names on front free endpaper; hinge cracked, but no loose pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Toronto: Westminster Company, 1914. VG/Fair, dj chipped/torn, missing pieces, owner inscription front endpaper. 1st Canadian printing 363 p., green cloth;
NY: George H. Doran, 1921. Good/Fair, boards spotted, dj chipped, torn, missing small pieces, owner inscription front endpaper. 1st printing 291 p., blue cloth;
Kensington Pub Corp , 1996. VG+ Cover bright, very minor wear, sm chips Pages clean tight <br></br> From Ingram: In the wake of an uprising in Muddy Gap, Wyoming, by the marauding Grubbs gang, Smoke Jensen visits the town and then flees for his life, with the Grubbs in hot pursuit, unwittingly leading them straight into Cheyenne territory.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.