Home
Search for books
Browse by subject
Books on sale
Booksellers

Shopping cart
Login
Create an account

Help & FAQ
Book condition
Book terms

IOBA's Bill of Rights
IOBA's Code of Ethics
About IOBA
Terms of use
Privacy

Contact IOBABooks.com


Are you an independent bookseller?

Are you committed to ethics and industry standards? Join the Independent Online Booksellers' Association and be eligible to list your books on IOBABooks.com!
Apply for IOBA membership today

IOBABooks.com

Cart/Checkout |  Login

Search Genealogy General Books

Looking for titles in Genealogy General? Look no further! Simply use the box below to find the books that you are looking for.

Author
Title
Publisher
Keywords
ISBN

Browse books in Genealogy > Genealogy General


Sort results by:
Found 995 books. Jump to page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 20 total pages.

1. S.M
Lieberman, Anne Reiss

1982. Near Fine privately printed limited edition Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering excellent, some rubbing of gilt on front Pages clean bright tight Presentation inscription by author on ffep dated 1983 Beautiful copy. Signed, Inscribed By Author. Limited. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket- as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Privately Printed.

Offered by FrauBucher (IOBA)
Ordering information
$90.00

2. The Loyalists in North Carolina During the Revolution
DeMond, Robert O

Baltimore : Genealogical Publishing Company, Inc. , 1979. Fine 1979 First Thus reprint edition UNUSED Navy cloth boards w/gilt lettering excellent Pages clean bright tight Excellent copy Originally published by Duke University Press in 1940. First Thus. Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Offered by FrauBucher (IOBA)
Ordering information
$90.00

3. Stove by a Whale: Owen Chase and the Essex
Heffernan, Thomas Farel

Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, 1981. ex-library w/usual stamps stickers marks pocket G/VG- 1981 Stated 1st Edition Grey cloth boards, decorative spine very minor wear Pages appear all clean bright tight VG- to VG Dust Jacket very minor wear, sticker on spine Synopsis: A thrilling documentation of the first sinking of a ship by a whale. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

Offered by FrauBucher (IOBA)
Ordering information
$90.00

4. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 15 No. 2, December 1980


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

5. Madison County Musings, Vol. XVII, No. 3, Fall 1998


Huntsville, AR: Madison Co. Genealogical and Historical Society. Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Softcover. Erased pencil notes on the front cover. Articles include: Harvey History; Neal Cemetery, part 2; Madison County Schools, part 12; History of Kingston, Arkansas; Kingston Cemetery, part 1 .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

6. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 23 No. 4, June 1989


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

7. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 14 No. 1, September 1979


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

8. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 33 No. 3, March 1998


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

9. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 25 No. 3, March 1991


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

10. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 16 No. 4, June 1982


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

11. White River Valley Historical Quarterly, Volume 9 No. 5, Fall 1986


Point Lookout, MO: The White River Valley Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society This organization covers the water shed of the White River - the Center of the Ozarks, Greene, Christian, Douglas, Barry, Stone, Taney, Ozark counties of Missouri. Carroll and Marion Counties of Arkansas. Gently used book has mailing label and light shelfwear and may have the very occasional pencil notation. 20 pages. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

12. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 24 No. 2, December 1989


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. Cover tear has been trimmed diagonally at lower corner. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

13. White River Valley Historical Quarterly, Volume 10 No. 2, Winter 1989


Point Lookout, MO: The White River Valley Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society This organization covers the water shed of the White River - the Center of the Ozarks, Greene, Christian, Douglas, Barry, Stone, Taney, Ozark counties of Missouri. Carroll and Marion Counties of Arkansas. Gently used book has mailing label and light shelfwear and may have the very occasional pencil notation. 20 pages. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

14. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 22 No. 4, June 1988


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

15. Madison County Musings, Vol. XVII, No. 4, Winter 1998


Huntsville, AR: Madison Co. Genealogical and Historical Society. Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Softcover. Erased pencil notes on the front cover. Articles include: Lane - Wilkerson Murder; The Numberous Men Named Garrett Jackson Lane; Kingston History, Part two; Kingston Cemetery, Part two; History of the Thompson Townsite; Madison Country School History, Part 13 .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

16. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 31 No. 4, June 1997


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

17. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 27 No. 4, June 1993


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

18. White River Valley Historical Quarterly, Volume 9 No. 6, Winter 1987


Point Lookout, MO: The White River Valley Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society This organization covers the water shed of the White River - the Center of the Ozarks, Greene, Christian, Douglas, Barry, Stone, Taney, Ozark counties of Missouri. Carroll and Marion Counties of Arkansas. Gently used book has mailing label and light shelfwear and may have the very occasional pencil notation. 20 pages. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

19. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 20 No. 4, June 1986


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

20. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 28 No. 1, September 1993


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

21. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 14 No. 3, March 1980


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

22. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 26 No. 1, September 1991


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

23. Elm Fork Echoes, Vol. 5 No. 1, April 1977


Carrollton, Farmer's Branch, TX: The Peters Colony Historical Society of Dallas County, Texas. Very Good. 1977. Softcover. Very Good+ in stiff wraps. 48 pages. Cover: Windmill Dowell W. Hughes farm. Many black and white photographs. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$10.00

24. White River Valley Historical Quarterly, Volume 8 No. 9, Fall 1984


Point Lookout, MO: The White River Valley Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society This organization covers the water shed of the White River - the Center of the Ozarks, Greene, Christian, Douglas, Barry, Stone, Taney, Ozark counties of Missouri. Carroll and Marion Counties of Arkansas. Gently used book has mailing label and light shelfwear and may have the very occasional pencil notation. 20 pages. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

25. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 27 No. 2, December 1992


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

26. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 20 No. 1, September 1985


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

27. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 16 No. 2, December 1981


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

28. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 34 No. 3, March 2000


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

29. Georgia Genealogical Society Quarterly, Vol. 31 No. 3,Fall 1995


Atlanta, GA: The Georgia Genealogical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Softcover. Articles: Roster of the Georgia Confederate Home Guards; Using County Court Records to Identify Parents; Family Connections in Strange Places; Georgia Confederate Pensions (Supplement II); Andersonville Testimony; Some Other Georgia Confederate Pensions; Bible - Lane Andas Family; Bible - Fletcher Family .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

30. White River Valley Historical Quarterly, Volume 10 No. 3, Spring 1989


Point Lookout, MO: The White River Valley Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society This organization covers the water shed of the White River - the Center of the Ozarks, Greene, Christian, Douglas, Barry, Stone, Taney, Ozark counties of Missouri. Carroll and Marion Counties of Arkansas. Gently used book has mailing label and light shelfwear and may have the very occasional pencil notation. 20 pages. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

31. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 22 No. 2, December 1987


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

32. White River Valley Historical Quarterly, Volume 9 No. 3, Spring 1986


Point Lookout, MO: The White River Valley Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society This organization covers the water shed of the White River - the Center of the Ozarks, Greene, Christian, Douglas, Barry, Stone, Taney, Ozark counties of Missouri. Carroll and Marion Counties of Arkansas. Gently used book has mailing label and light shelfwear and may have the very occasional pencil notation. 28 pages. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

33. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 26 No. 4, June 1992


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

34. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 20 No. 3, March 1986


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

35. Elm Fork Echoes, Vol. 2 No. 2, November 1974


Carrollton, Farmer's Branch, TX: The Peters Colony Historical Society of Dallas County, Texas. Very Good. 1974. Softcover. Very Good+ in stiff wraps. 60 pages. Cover: The Carrollton Cotton Gin. Many black and white photographs. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$10.00

36. Elm Fork Echoes, Vol. 13 No. 2, November 1985


Carrollton, Farmer's Branch, TX: The Peters Colony Historical Society of Dallas County, Texas. Very Good. 1985. Softcover. Very Good+ in glossy wraps. 50 pages. This issue is dedicated to those who served in the military and is illustrated with many black and white photographs. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$10.00

37. White River Valley Historical Quarterly, Volume 9 No. 12, Summer 1988


Point Lookout, MO: The White River Valley Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society This organization covers the water shed of the White River - the Center of the Ozarks, Greene, Christian, Douglas, Barry, Stone, Taney, Ozark counties of Missouri. Carroll and Marion Counties of Arkansas. Gently used book has mailing label and light shelfwear and may have the very occasional pencil notation. 16 pages. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

38. Elm Fork Echoes, Vol. 14 No. 2, November 1986


Carrollton, Farmer's Branch, TX: The Peters Colony Historical Society of Dallas County, Texas. Very Good. 1986. Softcover. Very Good+ in stiff wraps. 48 pages. Cover: Local Sesquicentennial Projects. This issue is primarily photographs including class reunions and in the categories - People of Yesterday, Work and Play of the Past and Golden Wedding Anniversaries. The treasurre may be the aerial photograph c1959 of Carrollton center on the freeway and Crosby Road. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$20.00

39. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 22 No. 1, September 1987


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

40. Elm Fork Echoes, Vol. 16 No. 2, November 1988


Carrollton, Farmer's Branch, TX: The Peters Colony Historical Society of Dallas County, Texas. Very Good. 1988. Softcover. Very Good+ in stiff wraps. 52 pages. Many black and white photographs. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$10.00

41. White River Valley Historical Quarterly, Volume 8 No. 11, Spring 1985


Point Lookout, MO: The White River Valley Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society This organization covers the water shed of the White River - the Center of the Ozarks, Greene, Christian, Douglas, Barry, Stone, Taney, Ozark counties of Missouri. Carroll and Marion Counties of Arkansas. Gently used book has mailing label and light shelfwear and may have the very occasional pencil notation. 20 pages. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

42. White River Valley Historical Quarterly, Volume 9 No. 1, Fall 1985


Point Lookout, MO: The White River Valley Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society This organization covers the water shed of the White River - the Center of the Ozarks, Greene, Christian, Douglas, Barry, Stone, Taney, Ozark counties of Missouri. Carroll and Marion Counties of Arkansas. Gently used book has mailing label and light shelfwear and may have the very occasional pencil notation. 20 pages. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

43. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 29 No. 2, December 1994


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

44. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 30 No. 2, December 1995


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

45. Valley Leaves (North Alabama), Volume 29 No. 1, September 1994


Huntsville, AL: Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society representing the nine Northern Alabama counties along the Tennessee River: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Marshall, Morgan, Lawrence, Colbert and Franklin. Gently used book may have mailing label or shadow from label as well as the very occasional pencil notation. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

46. White River Valley Historical Quarterly, Volume 9 No. 10, Winter 1988


Point Lookout, MO: The White River Valley Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society This organization covers the water shed of the White River - the Center of the Ozarks, Greene, Christian, Douglas, Barry, Stone, Taney, Ozark counties of Missouri. Carroll and Marion Counties of Arkansas. Gently used book has mailing label and light shelfwear and may have the very occasional pencil notation. 21 pages. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50

47. White River Valley Historical Quarterly, Volume 9 No. 2, Winter 1986


Point Lookout, MO: The White River Valley Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Softcover. Very Good softcover (8.5x11 in.) publication of the genealogical society This organization covers the water shed of the White River - the Center of the Ozarks, Greene, Christian, Douglas, Barry, Stone, Taney, Ozark counties of Missouri. Carroll and Marion Counties of Arkansas. Gently used book has mailing label and light shelfwear and may have the very occasional pencil notation. 20 pages. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$7.50




Code of Ethics
Buy with confidence from IOBA sellers.

IOBA member booksellers follow guidelines set out in IOBA's Code of Ethics, and conduct business with fairness & integrity.

Read our code...

Book Terminology
IOBA's glossary of book terminology for sellers and buyers.

Learn to discern
A dimple from a ding.

Browse the terms...

The Standard
Our professional journal of bookselling

Read our current edition or browse the wealth of info and how-tos in our archive

Home | Booksellers | Privacy | Terms of use | Help

Content copyright 2008, IOBABooks.com

Powered by Biblio Used Books