Home
Search for books
Browse by subject
Books on sale
Booksellers

Shopping cart
Login
Create an account

Help & FAQ
Book condition
Book terms

IOBA's Bill of Rights
IOBA's Code of Ethics
About IOBA
Terms of use
Privacy

Contact IOBABooks.com


Are you an independent bookseller?

Are you committed to ethics and industry standards? Join the Independent Online Booksellers' Association and be eligible to list your books on IOBABooks.com!
Apply for IOBA membership today

IOBABooks.com

Cart/Checkout |  Login

Search Crafts and Hobbies Books

Looking for titles in Crafts and Hobbies? Look no further! Simply use the box below to find the books that you are looking for.

Author
Title
Publisher
Keywords
ISBN

Browse books in Magazines > Crafts and Hobbies


Sort results by:
Found 54 books. Jump to page 1 2 of 2 total pages.

1. Just Cross Stitch, Volume 6 No. 1, May/June 1988


Birmingham, AL: The Symbol of Excellence Publishers, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

2. Cross Quick, Volume 1 No. 6, August/September 1989


Richmond, CA: Craftways. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. Very Good + magazine. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$2.50

3. Classic Cross-Stitch, Volume 5 No. 1, March 1992


Stevens Point, WI: Needlecraft Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Softcover. A NEEDLE ARTS COLLECTION by Herrschners. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

4. Classic Cross-Stitch, Volume 2 No. 4, August/September 1989


Stevens Point, WI: Needlecraft Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. A NEEDLE ARTS COLLECTION by Herrschners. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

5. Women's Circle Counted Cross-Stitch, Volume 5 No. 2, May/June 1988


Berne, IN: The House of White Birches, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear - may have remnants of mailing label. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$3.00

6. Just Cross Stitch, Volume 1 No. 1, May/June 1983


Birmingham, AL: The Symbol of Excellence Publishers, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$10.00

7. Just Cross Stitch, Volume 4 No. 1, May/June 1986


Birmingham, AL: The Symbol of Excellence Publishers, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

8. Classic Cross-Stitch, Volume 1 No. 3, October/November 1988


Stevens Point, WI: Needlecraft Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. A NEEDLE ARTS COLLECTION by Herrschners. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

9. Just Cross Stitch, Volume 4 No. 5, January/February 1987


Birmingham, AL: The Symbol of Excellence Publishers, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

10. Classic Cross-Stitch, Volume 4 No. 1, February/March 1991


Stevens Point, WI: Needlecraft Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Softcover. A NEEDLE ARTS COLLECTION by Herrschners. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

11. Classic Cross-Stitch, Volume 3 No. 1, February/March 1990


Stevens Point, WI: Needlecraft Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. A NEEDLE ARTS COLLECTION by Herrschners. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

12. Just Cross Stitch, Volume 10 No. 6, March/April 1993


Birmingham, AL: The Symbol of Excellence Publishers, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

13. Women's Circle Counted Cross-Stitch, Volume 5 No. 3, July/August 1988


Berne, IN: The House of White Birches, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear - may have remnants of mailing label. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$3.00

14. Classic Cross-Stitch, Volume 3 No. 2, April/May 1990
Aaseng, Nathan

Stevens Point, WI: Needlecraft Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. A NEEDLE ARTS COLLECTION by Herrschners. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

15. Just Cross Stitch, Volume 5 No. 1, May/June 1987


Birmingham, AL: The Symbol of Excellence Publishers, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

16. Just Cross Stitch, Volume 6 No. 6, March/April 1989


Birmingham, AL: The Symbol of Excellence Publishers, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

17. Classic Cross-Stitch, Volume 4 No. 4, September 1991


Stevens Point, WI: Needlecraft Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Softcover. A NEEDLE ARTS COLLECTION by Herrschners. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

18. Cross Quick, Volume II No. 1, October/November 1989


Richmond, CA: Craftways. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. Very Good + magazine. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$2.50

19. Country Stitch, Premier Collector's Issue


Birmingham, AL: Osmoor House, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. Very Good+ magazine. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$3.00

20. Just Cross Stitch, Volume 4 No. 2, July/August 1986


Birmingham, AL: The Symbol of Excellence Publishers, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

21. Classic Cross-Stitch, Volume 4 No. 6, January 1992


Stevens Point, WI: Needlecraft Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Softcover. A NEEDLE ARTS COLLECTION by Herrschners. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

22. Classic Cross-Stitch, Volume 3 No. 4, August/September 1990


Stevens Point, WI: Needlecraft Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. A NEEDLE ARTS COLLECTION by Herrschners. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

23. Just Cross Stitch, Volume 7 No. 6, March/April 1990


Birmingham, AL: The Symbol of Excellence Publishers, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

24. Classic Cross-Stitch, Volume 2 No. 2, April/May 1989


Stevens Point, WI: Needlecraft Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. A NEEDLE ARTS COLLECTION by Herrschners. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

25. Just Cross Stitch, Volume 7 No. 5, January/February 1990


Birmingham, AL: The Symbol of Excellence Publishers, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

26. Women's Circle Counted Cross-Stitch, Volume 6 No. 1, January/February 1989


Berne, IN: The House of White Birches, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear - may have remnants of mailing label. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$3.00

27. Cross Quick, Volume 1 No. 3, February/March 1989


Richmond, CA: Craftways. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. Very Good + magazine. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$2.50

28. Classic Cross-Stitch, Volume 2 No. 3, June/July 1989


Stevens Point, WI: Needlecraft Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. A NEEDLE ARTS COLLECTION by Herrschners. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

29. Women's Circle Counted Cross-Stitch, Volume 4 No. 5, November/December 1987


Berne, IN: The House of White Birches, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear - may have remnants of mailing label. Text area is clean, tight and intact. This copy has a piece missing on the front cover edge. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$3.00

30. Classic Cross-Stitch, Volume 2 No. 1, February/March 1989


Stevens Point, WI: Needlecraft Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. A NEEDLE ARTS COLLECTION by Herrschners. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

31. Classic Cross-Stitch, Volume 5 No. 2, May 1992


Stevens Point, WI: Needlecraft Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Softcover. A NEEDLE ARTS COLLECTION by Herrschners. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

32. Women's Circle Counted Cross-Stitch, Volume 6 No. 3, May/June 1989


Berne, IN: The House of White Birches, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear - may have remnants of mailing label. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$3.00

33. Just Cross Stitch, Volume 3 No. 5, March/April 1986


Birmingham, AL: The Symbol of Excellence Publishers, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

34. Classic Cross-Stitch, Volume 1 No. 1, June/July 1988


Berne, IN: Needlecraft Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear - may have remnants of mailing label. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$3.00

35. Classic Cross-Stitch, Volume 3 No. 6, December 1990/January 1991


Stevens Point, WI: Needlecraft Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. A NEEDLE ARTS COLLECTION by Herrschners. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

36. Classic Cross-Stitch, Volume 2 No. 6, December 1989/January 1990


Stevens Point, WI: Needlecraft Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. A NEEDLE ARTS COLLECTION by Herrschners. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

37. Classic Cross-Stitch, Volume 3 No. 5, October/November 1990


Stevens Point, WI: Needlecraft Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. A NEEDLE ARTS COLLECTION by Herrschners. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

38. Classic Cross-Stitch, Volume 4 No. 3, June/July 1991


Stevens Point, WI: Needlecraft Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Softcover. A NEEDLE ARTS COLLECTION by Herrschners. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

39. Women's Circle Counted Cross-Stitch, Volume 5 No. 1, March/April 1988


Berne, IN: The House of White Birches, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear - may have remnants of mailing label. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$3.00

40. Women's Circle Counted Cross-Stitch, Volume 5 No. 5, November/December 1988


Berne, IN: The House of White Birches, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear - may have remnants of mailing label. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$3.00

41. Women's Circle Counted Cross-Stitch, Volume 6 No. 5, September/October 1989


Berne, IN: The House of White Birches, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear - may have remnants of mailing label. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$3.00

42. Just Cross Stitch, Volume 6 No. 5, January/February 1989


Birmingham, AL: The Symbol of Excellence Publishers, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

43. Cross Quick, Volume 1 No. 1, August/September 1988


Richmond, CA: Craftways. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. Very Good + magazine. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$2.50

44. Classic Cross-Stitch, Volume 4 No. 5, November 1991


Stevens Point, WI: Needlecraft Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Softcover. A NEEDLE ARTS COLLECTION by Herrschners. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

45. Women's Circle Counted Cross-Stitch, Volume 6 No. 6, November/December 1989


Berne, IN: The House of White Birches, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear - may have remnants of mailing label. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$3.00

46. Classic Cross-Stitch, Volume 3 No. 3, June/July 1990


Stevens Point, WI: Needlecraft Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. A NEEDLE ARTS COLLECTION by Herrschners. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$5.00

47. Just Cross Stitch, Volume 1 No. 3, September/October 1983


Birmingham, AL: The Symbol of Excellence Publishers, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Softcover. Gently used magazine with light coverwear. Text area is clean, tight and intact. ; SHIPPING NOTE: Postal regulations prohibit magazines, even vintage magazines, from being shipped via Media Mail.Select Media Mail at checkout. If the shipment is less than 13 ounces, it will ship via First Class Mail; if over 13 ounces, it will ship via Bound Printed Matter. If you prefer Priority Mail, please let us know and we will advise you of the cost prior to accepting the order. .

Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$10.00




Code of Ethics
Buy with confidence from IOBA sellers.

IOBA member booksellers follow guidelines set out in IOBA's Code of Ethics, and conduct business with fairness & integrity.

Read our code...

Book Terminology
IOBA's glossary of book terminology for sellers and buyers.

Learn to discern
A dimple from a ding.

Browse the terms...

The Standard
Our professional journal of bookselling

Read our current edition or browse the wealth of info and how-tos in our archive

Home | Booksellers | Privacy | Terms of use | Help

Content copyright 2008, IOBABooks.com

Powered by Biblio Used Books