Looking for titles in Fantasy? Look no further! Simply use the box below to find the books that you are looking for.
|
1.
|
Truth Singer
Haworth-Attard, Barbara
Montreal: Roussan. #29385 F/--. 1996. WB7 mass paper. 141p fine copy, clean & tight, ISBN 1-896184-16-2 .
Offered by Ayerego Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.50
|
|
|
|
2.
|
The Broken Sword
Anderson, Poul
New York: Del Rey. #12988 VG+/--. 1981. WBK mass paper. 207p very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. ISBN 0-345-29860-8 .
Offered by Ayerego Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$3.50
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Weaveworld
Barker, Clive
London: Fontana. #23854 NF/--. 1988. WBK mass paper. 722p very light shelf wear, stamp on edges, clean & tight. ISBN 0-00-617489-2 .
Offered by Ayerego Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
4.
|
The Light Fantastic
Pratchett, Terry
New York, NY: Roc/Penguin Books, 1986. 2nd Discworld novel. 3rd Roc printing (AE6241). Light creasing to spine; square, tight, clean copy. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.00
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Acorna's Quest
McCaffrey, Anne and Ball, Margaret
New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 2000. VG- 1st thus Cover bright, inside covers bit darkened, minor wear, chips rubs, lt spine creases Pages clean bright tight Looks very nice This is the 2nd of The Unicorn Girl Series From Ingram: Acorna the "unicorn girl" has come of age and is ready to cross deep space to find her own people. But when she finally meets them, she gets a terrible warning. The Khlevii, the predatory alien warriors who destroyed Acorna's parents, are now planning to invade and conquer the human-held worlds. Only Acorna herself holds the key to humanity's salvation. . First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Ennis, John (Cover Art). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Offered by FrauBucher (IOBA)
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.50
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Justice League: In Darkest Night
Friedman, Michael Jan
Bantam, 2002. Near Fine 2002 1st Ed UNREAD Cover minimal wear, sm chip Pages clean tight Very Nice<br></br>From AFile: ...super-hero adventure in which John Stewart (Green Lantern) is kidnapped and his memory stolen by a race wanting to enlist him as their savior. Trapped with no memory on an alien planet, John finds that he IS the savior to his captors. Comic fans expecting interplay between members of the Justice League may be disappointed, as no League members other than Green Lantern appear prominently, and even he isn't quite himself. S.E.S. © AFile 2003, Portland, Maine-- Copyright © AFile, Portland, Maine. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good.
Offered by FrauBucher (IOBA)
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.50
|
|
|
|
7.
|
The Beginning Place
Le Guin, Ursula K
New York: Bantam Books, 1981. 1981 1st mmpb printing Cover bright, some edgewear, chips rubs, cornerfold, spine creased chipped at crown and heel Pages clean tight, 1 folded corner. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Offered by FrauBucher (IOBA)
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.50
|
|
|
|
8.
|
The Circus of Dr Lao
FINNEY Charles G
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1966. good reading copy inscribed by previous owner fep missing . 1st Penguin No2537. Paperback. Good.
Offered by Ming Books US
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.50
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Children of Dune
Herbert, Frank
London, United Kingdom: New English Library Ltd, 1984. very good light wear to spine reprint New English Library 1984 science fiction part 3 of The Dune Trilogy. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good.
Offered by Ming Books US
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.50
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Equal Rites
Pratchett, Terry
New York, NY: New American Library, 1987. 3rd Discworld novel. This book is unfortunately lacking its dust jacket, but that just means it would be an excellent reading copy to save your expensive jacketed First Edition from wear and tear! It is in Near Fine condition, with only some mild bumping to the spine ends. A nice, clean, tight copy. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Equal Rites
Pratchett, Terry
New York, NY: HarperTorch, 2000. 3rd Discworld novel. New, unread copy. Includes a "Brief Musing on Discworld" including short bios of various Discworld characters, a Discworld travelouge, and a Discworld crossword puzzle. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
12.
|
The Light Fantastic
Pratchett, Terry
New York, NY: HarperPaperbacks, 2000. 2nd Discworld novel. New, unread copy. Includes a "Brief Musing on Discworld" including short bios of various Discworld characters and a Discworld crossword puzzle. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Small Gods
Pratchett, Terry
New York, NY: HarperPrism, 1994. 13th Discworld novel. 6th printing. New, unread copy. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
14.
|
The Colour of Magic
Pratchett, Terry
New York, NY: HarperPaperbacks, 2000. A novel of Discworld. First published in 1983, this is the one that started them all. New, unread copy. Includes a "Brief Musing on Discworld" including short bios of various Discworld characters and a Discworld crossword puzzle. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
15.
|
All Tomorrow's Parties
Gibson, William
London UK: Penguin Books , 2000. very good lwraps ightly soiled reprint Penguin Books 2000 Fiction thriller science fiction. Reprint. Paper. Very Good.
Offered by Ming Books US
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Hour of the Gate; Spellsinger Volume 2
Foster, Alan Dean
London, United Kingdom: Orbit, 1993. good spine twisted scratch mark on front orbit reprint fantasy. Reprint. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps.
Offered by Ming Books US
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Captive Universe
Harrison Harry
London Uk: Sphere Books, 1972. very good tanning to end pages 1st Sphere. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps.
Offered by Ming Books US
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
18.
|
The Illustrated Roger Zelazny
Zelazny Roger
New York USA: Ace Books, 1979. very good light wear 1st Ace Books New York 1979 Science Fiction/Fantasy colection of graphic stories,murals,ilustrations and never before published Zelazny fiction edited and adapted by Byron Preiss. 1st Ace Book 36525-6. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Gray Morrow.
Offered by Ming Books US
|
|
Ordering information
|
$8.00
|
|
|