Home
Search for books
Browse by subject
Books on sale
Booksellers

Shopping cart
Login
Create an account

Help & FAQ
Book condition
Book terms

IOBA's Bill of Rights
IOBA's Code of Ethics
About IOBA
Terms of use
Privacy

Contact IOBABooks.com


Are you an independent bookseller?

Are you committed to ethics and industry standards? Join the Independent Online Booksellers' Association and be eligible to list your books on IOBABooks.com!
Apply for IOBA membership today

IOBABooks.com

Cart/Checkout |  Login

Search UFOs Books

Looking for titles in UFOs? Look no further! Simply use the box below to find the books that you are looking for.

Author
Title
Publisher
Keywords
ISBN

Browse books in New Age & Metaphysics > UFOs


Sort results by:
Found 53 books. Jump to page 1 2 of 2 total pages.

1. Haunted Heartland
Scott, Beth & Norman, Michael

Warner. Very Good+; A First Printing; Paperback; Mild reading crease. Minor edge . rubs.. 1986. A clean, solid copy. Firm binding. No sun no damp no ink. 486pp. ; Mass Market PB .

Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$3.00

2. The Ufo Casebook
Randle, Kevin D., Capt. Usaf Ret

Warner Books Inc; Boston, Massachusetts. Good+; Later Printing; Paperback. 1989. solid complete, some normal edge rubs. .

Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$6.00

3. Flying Saucers Serious Business
Edwards, Frank

BANTAM Press. Very Good; Reprint; Paperback. 1966. a solid copy with v minor edge wear and rubs, bumps. no sun no damp .

Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$3.00

4. Flying Saucers Here and Now
Edwards, Frank

BANTAM Press. Very Good; Reprint; Paperback. 1968. a solid copy with v minor edge wear and rubs, bumps. no sun no damp name cut from small piece top of half title page. .

Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$6.00

5. Phenomenon : Forty Years of Flying Saucers
Evans, Hilary (editor); Spencer, John (editor)

Morrow/Avon; New York, NY. Good; Reprint; Paperback. 1989. solid clean complete with exterior rub and wear marks. tight and square. no torn or loose or missing pp. includes revealing photographs. sponsored by the British UFO Research Association. .

Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$3.00

6. UFO'S? YES! Where The Committee Went Wrong
Saunders, David R. & Harkins, R. Rogers

Signet. Very Good; A First Printing; Paperback. 1968. solid copy, clean text, minor normal ext wear marks. no damp not torn .

Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$6.00

7. Starseed Transmissions an Extreterrestrial Report
Raphael

Unisun Stillpoint. Good; Reprint; Trade Paperback. 1986. complete copy with wear marks and bumps, handling soil as normal. no torn, loose or missing pages. 95 pp. .

Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$4.50

8. Hynek Ufo Report
Hynek, Allen

Dell Pub Co; New York. Very Good; A First Printing; Paperback. 1977. Solid and clean, light use, no damp not torn. crease on cover, light rubs. .

Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$6.00

9. Ghosts of Kent : Authentic Ghost Stories from the Garden of England
Underwood, Peter

Meresborough Books; Kent. Not Stated; Trade Paperback; Reading Copy. 1984. complete copy, repair to binding. cover creases, rub. no sun no damp. .

Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$4.50

10. Secret Life : Firsthand Accounts of UFO Abductions
Jacobs, David M

Simon & Schuster Trade; New York, NY. Poor; Hardcover in Fair dust jacket; Reading Copy. 1992. library markings in and out, back broken. cocked. not damp or sunned. no missing pp. text clean.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .

Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$5.00

11. Light Years : An Investigation into the Extraterrestrial Experiences of Eduard Meier
Kinder, Gary

ATLANTIC MONTHLY PRESS; New York, New York. Very Good; A First Printing; Hardcover in Good dust jacket. 1987. solid, complete, clean text, no damp or smoke or sun. DJ rubbed, few edge tears.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .

Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$6.00

12. Fun Astrology
Maie, Sondra

Silver Burdett Press; Parsippany, NJ. Good+; Reprint; Hardcover. 1981. usual library markings in and out. solid binding, very little used. clean bright text. shelf wear marks no sun no damp not torn. 96pp.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .

Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$4.50

13. Palmistry Made Practical Fortune in Your Hand
Squire, Elizabeth Daniels

Wilshire. Fair; Reprint; Trade Paperback; Reading Copy. 1974. complete in good binding not sunned or damp no loose or missing pp.wear and rub marks. not inked. lots of photos and dwgs. .

Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$5.00

14. Flying Saucer Occupants
Lorenzen, Coral & Lorenzen, Jim and Introduction by Frank B. Salisbury

SIgnet. Near Fine; First Edition; Paperback. 1967. Firm, clean, very light use, small chip on spine end. no ink, sun or damp. .

Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$6.00

15. UFO : Top Secret
Young, Mort

Essandess Special Editions. Very Good; Second Edition; Paperback. 1967. solid copy, clean inside, some normal rub and spine crease no damp nnot torn photos. .

Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$6.00

16. The UFO Casebook
Brookesmith, Peter, Ed

Orbis Books; London. Very Good; Not Stated. 1984. usual library markings in and out. solid copy. light general rubs. no damp not torn.; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall .

Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$6.00

17. UFO and Alien Collectibles Price Guide
Cain, Dana

Krause Publications; Iola, WI. As New; Reprint; Softcover. 1999. NEW UNREAD. touch of shelf & edge rub. price sticker pressure mark near top. No sun, no damp, no ink, no torn. 160 pp. about 8.5 x 11.0"; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall .

Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$5.00

18. UFO and Alien Collectibles Price Guide
Cain, Dana

Krause Publications; Iola, WI. As New; Reprint; Softcover. 1999. NEW UNREAD. touch of shelf & edge rub. price sticker pressure mark near top. No sun, no damp, no ink, no torn. 160 pp. about 8.5 x 11.0"; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall .

Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$5.00

19. UFOs Over the Americas
Lorenzen, Jim & Coral

Signet Books. Good; A First Printing; Paperback. 1968. complete, no loose pages, edge and cover rubs and crease. no damp not torn. photos. .

Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$6.50




Code of Ethics
Buy with confidence from IOBA sellers.

IOBA member booksellers follow guidelines set out in IOBA's Code of Ethics, and conduct business with fairness & integrity.

Read our code...

Book Terminology
IOBA's glossary of book terminology for sellers and buyers.

Learn to discern
A dimple from a ding.

Browse the terms...

The Standard
Our professional journal of bookselling

Read our current edition or browse the wealth of info and how-tos in our archive

Home | Booksellers | Privacy | Terms of use | Help

Content copyright 2008, IOBABooks.com

Powered by Biblio Used Books