Looking for titles in Paranormal Romance? Look no further! Simply use the box below to find the books that you are looking for.
|
1.
|
A Caress of Twilight
Hamilton, Laurell K
New York, NY: Ballantine, 2002. 2nd Meredith Gentry paranormal/fantasy novel. Faint bump to bottom of spine, else Fine. Dust jacket is in protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Dead to the World
Harris, Charlaine
New York, NY: Ace Books, 2005. 3rd Southern Vampire Novel. Smooth, straight spine, light scratches at bottom corner of rear cover.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Dead as a Doornail
Harris, Charlaine
New York, NY: Ace Books, 2005. 5th Southern Vampire Novel. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Every Which Way But Dead
Harrison, Kim
New York, NY: HarperTorch, 2005. Rachel Morgan Vampire Series #3. Some creasing to spine and a bit of shelf wear. Very good reading copy. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
5.
|
California Demon: The Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom
Kenner, Julie
New York, NY: Berkley Books, 2006. Smooth, straight spine; some shelf wear along edges. . First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.50
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Dark Side of the Moon
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
New York, NY: St. Martin's Press, 2006. Dark Hunter Novel #10. Very faint rubbing to dust jacket; appears unread.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.50
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Dark Side of the Moon
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
New York, NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006. Dark Hunter Novel #10. Some shelf wear, creasing to front cover, top corner, and along spine.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.50
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Crystal Flame
Krentz, Jayne Ann
Unity, ME: Five Star, 1997. Straight spine, corners square, not bumped, pages clean with some mild soiling to fore edge, binding still fairly tight, appears lightly read. Ex-library copy with library stamps and stickers on endpapers. Bright pictorial covers under just as brightly coloured dust jacket in library-applied mylar cover, glued to boards, sticker on spine. . First Thus. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$25.00
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Heart of a Warrior
Lindsey, Johanna
New York, NY: William Morrow and Co., 2001. Last story in the futuristic trilogy started with Warrior's Woman (Tedra de Arr). This is her son Dalden's story. Nice square, tight, clean copy. Dust jacket is in protective Brodart cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.50
|
|
|
|
10.
|
This Time Forever
O'Day-Flannery, Constance
New York, NY: Zebra Books, 1991. This book is graded Very Good- (top corner of front cover clipped). Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$3.00
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Portrait in Death
Robb, J. D. (aka Nora Roberts)
New York, NY: Berkley Books, 2003. 16th Lt. Eve Dallas futuristic romantic mystery. Mild creasing and slight slant to spine; mild shelf wear at cover edges.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Purity in Death
Robb, J. D. (aka Nora Roberts)
New York, NY: Berkley Books, 2002. 15th Lt. Eve Dallas futuristic romanctic mystery. Mild creasing and slight slant to spine; mild shelf wear at cover edges.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Seduction in Death
Robb, J. D. (aka Nora Roberts)
New York, NY: Berkley Books, 2001. 13th Lt. Eve Dallas futuristic romanctic mystery. Mild creasing and slight slant to spine; spine edge at front cover is heavily rubbed; mild shelf wear at cover edges.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Betrayal in Death
Robb, J. D. (aka Nora Roberts)
New York, NY: Berkley Books, 2001. 12th Lt. Eve Dallas futuristic romanctic mystery. Mild creasing and slight slant to spine; mild shelf wear at cover edges.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Reunion in Death
Robb, J. D. (aka Nora Roberts)
New York, NY: Berkley Books, 2002. 14th Lt. Eve Dallas futuristic suspense mystery. Mild creasing to spine; mild shelf wear to cover.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Survivor in Death
Robb, J. D. (aka Nora Roberts)
New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2005. 20th Lt. Eve Dallas futuristic romantic mystery. Mild bumping to spine; faint foxing/toning to bottom page edges. Dust jacket has some creasing along the edges and a faint stain along the bottom inside edge.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.50
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Born in Death
Robb, J. D. (aka Nora Roberts)
New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2006. 23rd Lt. Eve Dallas futuristic romantic mystery. Very faint rubbing to dust jacket; appears unread.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.50
|
|
|