Looking for titles in Technical? Look no further! Simply use the box below to find the books that you are looking for.
|
1.
|
. Handbook for Electronic Engineers and Technicians
Thomas, Harry E
PRENTICE HALL; Englewood Cliffs, NJ. Very Good; Later Printing; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1965. Corner bumped, slight rub on edge. Text is complete and clean, binding firm. No exposure to smoke, damp or sun. Detailed illustrations. approx 430 pp.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .
Offered by aridium books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$13.60
|
|
|
|
2.
|
1961 Ford Mercury Truck Parts ( PA761-61 )
Ford Motor Company
Ford Motor Company; Detroit, MI. Very Good; First Edition; Catalog; Minor cover and edge rubs. Light edge . soil.. 1960. First Printing. Light use, firm copy. Black and Red card cover 3 metal post catalog, complete, original. Unpagnated 2" thick, about 5 lbs. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall .
Offered by aridium books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$39.00
|
|
|
|
3.
|
A Course in Radio Fundamentals
Grammer, George
The American Radio Relay League, Inc. ; Newington, Conn. Very Good; Not Stated; Softcover. 1972. A Basic Text for Individualized Study. name stamped inside and on edge. tear at lower center fr cvr 1/2? some typ rubs. no sun no damp binding tight, pp clean bright.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .
Offered by aridium books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.61
|
|
|
|
4.
|
A Guide for the Radiotelephone Operator Restricted Certificate Maritime Voluntary
Ministry of Supply and Services Canada
Ministry of Supply and Services Canada; OTTAWA. Very Good; Not Stated; Wraps. 1986. A clean, solid, lightly used copy.about 60 pp in stapled card cover. few cvr rubs. no damp, sun, smoke or tears. .
Offered by aridium books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$6.00
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Abc's of Integrated Circuits
Turner, Rufus P
Howard Sams. Very Good; First Edition; Softcover. 1974. 3rd printing. solid, clean text, firm binding, light use, name stamped on edge/inside. modest shelf wear marks no sun no damp not torn. 96pp .
Offered by aridium books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$6.00
|
|
|
|
6.
|
An Introduction to Matrices Vectors and Linear Programming
Campbell, Hugh G
Appleton Century. Very Good; Not Stated; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1965. light use. no sun. corner /edge bumps, square & tight. p/o/n ffep. some red ink underlines & little marginalia. show gentle use. cvr image clear/bright.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .
Offered by aridium books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$6.50
|
|
|
|
7.
|
An Introduction to Engineering and Engineering Design
Krick, Edward V
WILEY. Near Fine; Second Printing; Trade Paperback. 1965. UNREAD, Tight crisp copy. few small pressure marks on cover. no foxing. .
Offered by aridium books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.30
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Applications of Operational Amplifiers : Third Generation Techniques
Graeme, Jerald G
McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc; Blacklick, Ohio. Near Fine; Later Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Clean text, firm binding and hinges, minor rubs on complete dj with minor rubs. no sun, damp or smoke.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .
Offered by aridium books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.75
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Applications of Operational Amplifiers Third-Generation Techniques
Graeme , Jerald G
MCGRAW HILL. Very Good; Not Stated; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1973. solid copy, solid binding and hinges, not torn, no writing inside, few pp slight wrinkle top corner not affecting readablity. few normal minor ext rubs. no sun no smoke. many illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .
Offered by aridium books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$9.78
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Application of Modular Integrated Utility Systems Technology Final Environmental Statement
Unknown, Various
HUD; WASHINGTON DC. Good; Not Stated; Softcover. 1975. pub # HUD-PDR-EIS-75-1F. about 250 pp. prepared by; division of energy, building technology and standards, office of policy development and research, HUD. name stamped inside and on edge. light use. ext has shelf rubs. not heavily used. not sunned or damp or torn.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall .
Offered by aridium books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.13
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Applied Industrial Control--an Introduction (International Series on Systems and Control, Vol. 1)
Singh, Madan G
Pergamon Press. Very Good; First Edition; Softcover. 1980. solid clean text, very light use,no sun, no damp, no ink or torn pp., minor edge wear and shelf rubs. 450 pp.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .
Offered by aridium books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$16.00
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Automatic Industrial Controls
Marcus, Abraham
Prentice Hall; Englewood Cliffs, NJ. Very Good; First Printing; Hardcover. 1966. A very solid copy, light use. clean text and pages are in good condition, some typ darkening to edge of text block. name on pastedown. There is some typical but light wear to exterior edges of green boards, clear crisp titles and graphic, wear primarily shows at corners and lower corners are bumped. The book has not been exposed to sunlight or dampness and it is not torn. Loaded with photos, dwgs, illus. approx 386 pp, incl index.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .
Offered by aridium books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$40.50
|
|
|
|
13.
|
AUTOMOBILE ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT 1970-71
DUMMER G.W.A
Pergamon Press; London. Good+; First Edition; Hardcover. 1970. a solid copy, clean text, firm binding, not torn or inked. Exterior blue bds slight normal wear and piece from back strip 1" sq. were lib no was. no sun no damp. Pergamon Electronic Data Series.; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall .
Offered by aridium books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$19.13
|
|
|
|
14.
|
B. O. C. Handbook for Oxy-Acetylene Welders, the
The British Oxygen Company Limited
The British Oxygen Company Limited; Westminster. Poor; Not Stated; Hardcover with no dust jacket; Reading Copy. 1950. A interesting 3rd edition with no pub dates (40's or 50's?) damaged by moisture, on some a few pp, some tears, soiled, rubbed, not square. photos, illustrations, neat book mark attached. just an interesting and still usable book as a working refernece copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .
Offered by aridium books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$17.40
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Basic Aeronautics
Tower, Merrill E
Aero Publishers; LOS ANGELES. Very Good; Later Printing; Hardcover. 1957. solid and clean with some typical edge wear, rubs, corner curl. no foxing.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall .
Offered by aridium books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$6.50
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Basic Digital Electronics Understanding Number Systems, Boolean Algebra & Logic Circuits
Ryan, Ray
Tab. Good+; Not Stated; Trade Paperback. 1978. solid, square tight, clean text not inked or torn. ext has shelf rub and wear marks. no sun or damp. 210 pp. .
Offered by aridium books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Basic Electricity Vol. 2
Valkenburgh, Van
Rider; New York, NY. Near Fine; First Edition; Softcover. 1954. Excellent copy, very minor luight wear indications. no sun no damp no ink not torn, bright cover. Loaded with outstanding drawings, diagrams etc. asic Electricity Vol. 2 No. 169-2; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .
Offered by aridium books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.26
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Basic Electricity Prepared By Bureau of Naval Personnel Second Revised and Enlarged Edition
Bureau of Naval Personnel
Dover Publications, Incorporated; New York, NY. Good+; Reprint; Softcover. 1970. a solid copy with some typ exterior rub and wear marks. no sun no damp not torn. name at back inside. 490 pp. loaded with diagrams, text not inked.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .
Offered by aridium books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$8.08
|
|
|
|
19.
|
Basic Electricity Vol. 3
Valkenburgh, Van
Rider; New York, NY. Near Fine; First Edition; Softcover. 1954. Excellent copy, very minor luight wear indications about 1/2" split of cover at heel. no sun no damp no ink, bright cover. Loaded with outstanding drawings, diagrams etc. Basic Electricity Vol. 3 No. 169-3; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .
Offered by aridium books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.26
|
|
|
|
20.
|
Basic Electronics Fourth Edition
GROB, Bernard
Mcgraw Hill. Near Fine; Second Printing; Hardcover. 1977. a solid copy, light use. highlights on a few pages. no loose or torn. no sun no damp. clean and bright. 768pp inc index.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .
Offered by aridium books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.50
|
|
|