Home
Search for books
Browse by subject
Books on sale
Booksellers

Shopping cart
Login
Create an account

Help & FAQ
Book condition
Book terms

IOBA's Bill of Rights
IOBA's Code of Ethics
About IOBA
Terms of use
Privacy

Contact IOBABooks.com


Are you an independent bookseller?

Are you committed to ethics and industry standards? Join the Independent Online Booksellers' Association and be eligible to list your books on IOBABooks.com!
Apply for IOBA membership today

IOBABooks.com

Cart/Checkout |  Login

Search ARCs & Uncorrected Proofs Books

Looking for titles in ARCs & Uncorrected Proofs? Look no further! Simply use the box below to find the books that you are looking for.

Author
Title
Publisher
Keywords
ISBN

Browse books in Books & Book Collecting > ARCs & Uncorrected Proofs


Sort results by:
Found 24 books. Showing all.

1. Tiger's Tail
Lee, Gus

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #32695 VF. 1996. ARC. DC softcover. 298p uncorrected proof, a couple of very tiny bumps, o/w near perfect copy ISBN 0-679-43855-6 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$35.50

2. The Takeover
Frey, Stephen W

New York: Dutton. #21051 NF/--. 1995. Uncorr. proof. DC softcover. 296p very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-525-93985-7 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$30.00

3. Mamista
Deighton, Len

New York: HarperCollins. #32746 NVF/--. 1991. Advance Read.. DC softcover. 331p minor wear, o/w very fine copy, clean & firm. ISBN 0-06-099246-8 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$40.00

4. The Ordinary Seaman
Goldman, Francisco

New York: Atlantic Monthly. #32449 VF/--. 1997. uncorr.manusc.. DC softcover. 393p Uncorrected manuscript. clean & tight ISBN 0-87113-671-6 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$45.00

5. Tribal Secrets
Izzi, Eugene

New York: Bantam Books. #38484 VG+/--. 1992. Advance Read.. DC softcover. 376p light general wear, corner crease, clean & firm inside. ISBN 0-553-07361-3 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$24.00

6. The Beet Queen
Erdrich, Louise

New York: Henry Holt. #39421 VG+/--. 1986. Advance Read.. DC softcover. 338p light shelf wear, stain on edges, corner folds, o/w clean & tight. ISBN 0-03-070612-2 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$22.50

7. True North
Conway, Jill Ker

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #33313 NF/--. 1994. Uncorr. proof. DC softcover. 250p rear cover and some pages slightly creased, o/w very good,.

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$25.50

8. Sugar and Spice
Gill, William

Boston: Little, Brown. #29313 VF/--. 1990. Adv.Proof. DC softcover. 469p nice & tight, Uncorrected Advance Proof ISBN 0-316-31391-2 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$48.00

9. My Other Life
Theroux, Paul

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. #29524 F/--. 1996. Advance Read.. DC softcover. 456p very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-395-82527-X .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$40.00

10. Missing Pieces
Fielding, Joy

New York: Doubleday. #32138 NVF/--. 1997. Advance Read.. DC softcover. 371p fine copy, clean & tight. ISBN 0-385-48521-2 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$35.00

11. A World of Difference
Blair, Leona

New York: Bantam Books. #43404 VG/--. 1989. Advance Read.. DC softcover. 536p light shelf wear, minor creases, clean & tight. ISBN 0-553-05387-6 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$24.00

12. The Law of Love
Esquivel, Laura (trans. Margaret Sayers Peden)

New York: Crown Pub.. #34562 NF/--. 1995. Uncorr. proof. DC softcover. 272p rear cover & last pages creased, CD missing, o/w near fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-517-70681-4 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$22.50

13. Just as I Am
Harris, E. Lynn

New York: Doubleday. #21295 NF/--. 1994. Advance Read.. DC softcover. 368p very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-385-46969-1 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$25.50

14. The Enemy Within
Bond, Larry

New York: Warner Books. #34941 NVF/--. 1996. Uncorr. proof. DC softcover. 483 fine copy, clean & tight. ISBN 0-446-51676-7 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$24.00

15. The Doll's House
Anthony, Evelyn

London: Bantam Books. #32060 VG+/--. 1992. Uncorr. proof. DC softcover. 286p slightly cocked, some creasing to cover and last pages. ISBN 0-593-02414-1 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$22.50

16. Motor City
Morris, Bill

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #21521 F/--. 1992. Advance Read.. DC softcover. 343p fine copy, clean & tight. ISBN 0-679-40834-7 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$28.00

17. The Last Sanctuary
Holden, Craig

New York: Delacorte. #34298 NF/--. 1996. Uncorr. proof. DC softcover. 374p very light wear, clean & almost tight. ISBN 0-385-31209-1 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$22.50

18. Seed of Doubt: A Father Dowling Mystery
McInerny, Ralph

New York: St.Martin's. #29331 VF/--. 1993. Uncorr. proof. DC softcover. 346p Advance Uncorrected Proof with only minor shelf wear, tiny scuffs, almost as new. ISBN 0-312-09381-0 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$48.00

19. The Sweet Hereafter
Banks, Russell

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #21526 NVF/--. 1991. Uncor.Proof. DC softcover. 254p very light shelf wear, clean & tight.

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$45.00

20. Faith
Deighton, Len

New York: HarperCollins. #16589 F/--. 1995. Advance Read.. DC softcover. 301p owner's stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. ISBN 0-06-099314-6 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$24.00

21. Continental Drift
Purves, Libby

London: Hodder & Stoughton. #67911 F/--. 2003. 1st. DF softcover. 278p fep. lightly soiled, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. ISBN 0-340-82628-2 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$22.50

22. Katharine Hepburn (uncorrected proof)
Leaming, Barbara

New York: Crown Publishers. #67927 VG+/--. 1995. 1st. DF softcover. 553p light creasing to cover & few pages, clean & tight. ISBN 0-517-59284-3 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$25.00

23. Status Anxiety
De Botton, Alain

Toronto: Viking. #68420 F/--. 2004. uncorr. proof. DF softcover. 300p fine copy, clean & tight. ISBN 0-670-04467-9 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$25.00

24. Who Owns Tomorrow?: 7 Secrets for the Future of Business
Worzel, Richard

Toronto: Viking. #68417 G+/--. 2003. 1st. DF softcover. 255p highlights, shelf wear, firm copy. ISBN 0-670-04355-9 .

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$15.00




Code of Ethics
Buy with confidence from IOBA sellers.

IOBA member booksellers follow guidelines set out in IOBA's Code of Ethics, and conduct business with fairness & integrity.

Read our code...

Book Terminology
IOBA's glossary of book terminology for sellers and buyers.

Learn to discern
A dimple from a ding.

Browse the terms...

The Standard
Our professional journal of bookselling

Read our current edition or browse the wealth of info and how-tos in our archive

Home | Booksellers | Privacy | Terms of use | Help

Content copyright 2008, IOBABooks.com

Powered by Biblio Used Books