Home
Search for books
Browse by subject
Books on sale
Booksellers

Shopping cart
Login
Create an account

Help & FAQ
Book condition
Book terms

IOBA's Bill of Rights
IOBA's Code of Ethics
About IOBA
Terms of use
Privacy

Contact IOBABooks.com


Are you an independent bookseller?

Are you committed to ethics and industry standards? Join the Independent Online Booksellers' Association and be eligible to list your books on IOBABooks.com!
Apply for IOBA membership today

IOBABooks.com

Cart/Checkout |  Login

Guilty Pleasures

by Sanders, Lawrence

ISBN: 0399143653
Publisher: Putnam's
Date: 1998
Format: Hardcover

8 copies of this book in stock.



1. Guilty Pleasures
Sanders, Lawrence

Good; 1988 1st Printing. Good, used copy with some edge wear from handling. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; G. P. Putnam's Sons; New York; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 310 pages; , .

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$4.95

2. Guilty Pleasures
Sanders, Lawrence

New York, NY: Putnam's. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. #351. .

Offered by Dana Books
Ordering information
$5.94

3. Guilty Pleasures
Sanders, Lawrence

New York, NY: Putnam's. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. #026. .

Offered by Dana Books
Ordering information
$5.94

4. Guilty Pleasures
Sanders, Lawrence

New York, NY: Putnam's. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. #155. .

Offered by Dana Books
Ordering information
$5.94

5. Guilty Pleasures
Sanders, Lawrence

NYC: Putnam's. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. #PC. Grease pencil price at upper right corner of first endpaper. .

Offered by Dana Books
Ordering information
$5.94

6. Guilty Pleasures
Sanders, Lawrence

New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Faint wrinkling to lower portion of spine and two-three dings to bottom edge of back cover; else Fine. Light creasing to bottom spine of dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Offered by Commonplace Books
Ordering information
$7.50

7. GUILTY PLEASURES
Sanders, Lawrence

New York: Putnam, 1998. . First printing. Set in South Florida. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. HC 1st ed -

Offered by Bookfever.com
Ordering information
$12.00

8. Guilty Pleasures
Sanders, Lawrence

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1998. First edition, 1998. 8vo, 310 pp. Hard cover, quarter cloth, stamped in gold on front board. Vintage Sanders, a sultry saga of the Folsbys, a south Florida family that breaks all the rules as they battle for comtrol of the family empire, never guessing that an intimate family friend is manipulating them all.. Fine condition. Near fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover -- Quarter Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Offered by Rose's Books
Ordering information
$22.00

Code of Ethics
Buy with confidence from IOBA sellers.

IOBA member booksellers follow guidelines set out in IOBA's Code of Ethics, and conduct business with fairness & integrity.

Read our code...

Book Terminology
IOBA's glossary of book terminology for sellers and buyers.

Learn to discern
A dimple from a ding.

Browse the terms...

The Standard
Our professional journal of bookselling

Read our current edition or browse the wealth of info and how-tos in our archive

Home | Booksellers | Privacy | Terms of use | Help

Content copyright 2008, IOBABooks.com

Powered by Biblio Used Books