Search Results
Results 1 - 20 of 22
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (13)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (22)Filter by price:
$5-10 (13)$10-25 (8)
$50-100 (1)
| 1) |
Oriental Antiques
|
|
|
NY: Arco Publishing Co., 1978 ex-library copy in mylar, with the usual library stamps and labels. Clean and tight.. Cloth. VG+/VG (in mylar). 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$5.70
|
|
| 2) |
Collectible Dolls and Accessories of the Twenties and Thirties from Sears, Roebuck and Co. Catalogs
|
|
|
NY: Dover Publications, 1986 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to binding. 139 pp.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by B&W Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.55
|
|
| 3) |
Cleaning and Restoring Modern Collectible Dolls
|
|
|
Renton, WA: Karen Lee's Dolls, 1983 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to binding; 33 pp.. Stapled. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$7.55
|
|
| 4) |
Glamour Dolls of the 1950s & 1960s: Identification & Values
|
|
|
Cumberland, MD: Hobby House Press, 1988 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to wraps. 248 pp. w/index. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by B&W & Color Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$10.93
|
|
| 5) |
Old Inks
|
|
|
Self-published, 1967 Pencil and ink marginalia throughout. text block tight with light wear to cover. 75 pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Kathleen Cogger. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$23.75
|
|
| 6) |
Oriental Rug Primer: Buying and Understanding New Oriental Rugs
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Running Press, 1990 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to wraps. 221 pp., including index.. Updated & Revised Edition. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Color Photographs & B&W Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$17.10
|
|
| 7) |
A Seventh Pattern Glass Book
|
|
|
Grosse Pointe, MI: Kamm Publications, 1970 text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn covers; 213 pp., including index.. Reprint. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$22.80
|
|
| 8) |
A Fifth Pattern Glass Book
|
|
|
Grosse Pointe, MI: Kamm Publications, 1970 research copy with ink underlining throughout. Text block tight with minimal wear to wraps. 209 pp. w/index. Second Edition; Fifth Printing. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$13.30
|
|
| 9) |
Fruit Box Labels: A Collector's Guide
|
|
|
Beverly Hills, CA: Hillcrest Press, 1983 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to wraps. 192 pp. w/index. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by B&W Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$17.10
|
|
| 10) |
United States Specialized Catalog of First Day Covers: 1979-1980
|
|
|
Maplewood, NJ: The Washington Press, 1979 Text block clean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn binding. 111 pp.. 47th Edition. Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$9.03
|
|
| 11) |
A Handbook of Antiques
|
|
|
NY: Bonanza Books, 1946 VG/VG; dj wrinkled and torn at end flaps, owner's name on ffep; bottom edges of volume rubbed and lightly scuffed; a later printing.. Reprint. VG+/Good (in mylar). ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$5.70
|
|
| 12) |
Pottery and Porcelain
|
|
|
London: Adam and Charles Black, 1951 End papers aged, corners bumped; light to moderate shelf wear; hundreds of photos (b&w and color), and overall very clean and tight.. Fifth Edition. Brown Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Quarto. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 13) |
Greetings from Colorado: A glimpse of the Past Through Postcards
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 1988 text block clean and tight in lightly edge-rubbed binding. Jacket price-clipped and lightly edge-worn. 112 pp.. Inscribed By Author. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good (in mylar). Illus. by Color & B&W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$13.78
|
|
| 14) |
Early American Tower Clocks: Surviving American Tower Clocks from 1726 to 1870, with profiles of All Known American Makers (Special Order Supplement #2)
|
|
|
Columbia, PA: National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc., 1999 Immaculate and tight. Jacket lightly edge-worn. 236 pp. w/index. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good + (in mylar). Illus. by 250 + B&W Photographs & Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$79.80
|
|
| 15) |
A Guide to Collecting Currier & Ives: Appreciating and Displaying America's Favorite Prints
|
|
|
NY: Pyramid Books, 1975 Text block clean and tight with light wear to binding. Name and date written on front end paper. 158 pp. w/index.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by B&W & Color Illustrations. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$6.18
|
|
| 16) |
The Quest of the Quaint
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1916 Previous owner's name partially erased on ffep, else text block clean and tight; light wear to binding with hand-soiled spine; Top edge gilt. 287 pp. including index.. First Edition. Embossed Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$7.55
|
|
| 17) |
Navajo Rugs: How to Find, Evaluate, buy and Care for Them
|
|
|
Flagstaff, AZ: Northland Press, 1979 Text block clean and tight in moderately edge-worn, corner-curled binding. 114 pp. w/index. Third Printing. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W & Color Photographs & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$7.55
|
|
| 18) |
Tokens of the Gay Nineties: 1890-1900
|
|
|
Iola, WI: Krause Publications, 1987 Light moisture stains at fore-edge margins of most pages, otherwise text block clean and tight in moderately edge-worn covers. 168 pp.. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 19) |
Antique Turpin Dolls
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: Talaria Publications, 1961 Text block clean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn binding with corner and extremity fraying; 96 pp.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Red Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$13.30
|
|
| 20) |
Black Glass: Illustrated Price Guide
|
|
|
Paducah, KY: Collector Books, 1981 working copy; former library book with usual stamps, stickers and other markings; front free end paper has been excised. Text block clean and tight in moderately to heavily edge-worn binding. 80 pp. w/index. Wraps. Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$9.03
|
|