Search Results
Results 1 - 20 of 117
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (72)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (85)
Filter by country:
United States (117)Filter by price:
$5-10 (76)$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
| 1) |
Those Wonderful Old Automobiles
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1953 Very clean and tight with lightly bumped corners and slight shelf wear; remnant of owner's nameplate on verso of tp; dj heavily rubbed, chipped and wrinkled at the edges, with several closed tears; faded spine with loss at extremities; dj otherwise bright and nicely protected by mylar. Over 600 photos, with illustrated end papers.. 1st Ed.. Cloth. VG+/Fair (in mylar). Illus. by Photo Illust.. Quarto. HB. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$11.40
|
|
| 2) |
Automobile Quarterly, Vol 1, No. 4
|
|
|
NY: Automobile Quarterly Inc., 1962 Spine extremities and all corners rubbed and worn, moderate shelf wear; very clean and tight contents with the usual library stamps, labels and stickers; profusely illustrated with black & white and color photos and drawings. Edition for Winter 1962-63.. Pictorial Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library, Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$7.13
|
|
| 3) |
Automobiles of America (Milestones-Pioneers-Roll Call-Highlights)
|
|
|
Detroit, MI: Wayne State University Press, 1970 Very clean and tight; corners bumped; edges rubbed; 277 pp., including index.. Third Edition, Revised. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs (b/w), Maps, Diagrams, Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$6.18
|
|
| 4) |
1904 Handbook of Gasoline Automobiles
|
|
|
Chelsea House, 1969 immaculate and tight textblock and binding with a hint of shelf-wear; 83pp.. Red Cloth. Near Fine. 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 5) |
Treasury of Early American Automobiles 1877-1925
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1950 Owner's nameplate on fep and half-title; rear board lightly discolored in spots, else binding and bookblock very clean and tight. Profuse illustrations.. 1st Ed.. Boards, Cloth Spine. VG+/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illust.. Quarto. HB. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 6) |
Clymer's Automobile Topics; June, 1963, Vol. 63, No. 6
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Floyd Clymer Publications, 1963 36pp. Textblock is clean and tight. owner's name/address label on front cover. Light discoloring along edges and spine, slightly creased corners; front cover photograph of Chrysler's Turbine-Powered Car.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by J. Frank Lopez (photographer). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$14.25
|
|
| 7) |
Those Wonderful Old Automobiles
|
|
|
NY: Bonanza, 1953 Very clean and tight with light shelf wear and rubbed/bumped corners & spine extremities; light soiling at the base of the tile page (dusty). Reprint. Cloth. VG+/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos and Drawings. Quarto. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$6.18
|
|
| 8) |
Whit Traingle News, Volume 22, No. 2 (Nov.-Dec.1980)
|
|
|
Ypsilanti, MI: Hudson-Essex-Terraplane Club, Inc., 1980 clean and tight with light edge wear.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Quarto. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 9) |
White Traingle News, Volume 26, No. 4 (Mar-Apr 1985)
|
|
|
Ypsilanti, MI: Hudson-Essex-Terraplane Club, Inc., 1985 clean and tight with light edge wear.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Quarto. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 10) |
White Traingle News, Volume 24, No. 1 (Sept-Oct 1982)
|
|
|
Ypsilanti, MI: Hudson-Essex-Terraplane Club, Inc., 1982 clean and tight with light edge wear.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Quarto. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 11) |
White Traingle News, Volume 21, No. 4 (Mar-Apr 1980)
|
|
|
Ypsilanti, MI: Hudson-Essex-Terraplane Club, Inc., 1980 clean and tight with light edge wear.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Quarto. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 12) |
White Traingle News, Volume 26, No. 6 (Jul-Aug 1985)
|
|
|
Ypsilanti, MI: Hudson-Essex-Terraplane Club, Inc., 1985 clean and tight with light edge wear.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Quarto. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 13) |
White Traingle News, Volume 25, No. 5 (May-Jun 1984)
|
|
|
Ypsilanti, MI: Hudson-Essex-Terraplane Club, Inc., 1984 clean and tight with light edge wear.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Quarto. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 14) |
White Traingle News, Volume 23, No. 5 (May-Jun 1982)
|
|
|
Ypsilanti, MI: Hudson-Essex-Terraplane Club, Inc., 1982 clean and tight with light edge wear.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Quarto. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 15) |
White Traingle News, Volume 24, No. 4 (Mar-Apr 1983)
|
|
|
Ypsilanti, MI: Hudson-Essex-Terraplane Club, Inc., 1983 clean and tight with light edge wear.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Quarto. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 16) |
White Traingle News, Volume 27, No. 5 (May-Jun 1986)
|
|
|
Ypsilanti, MI: Hudson-Essex-Terraplane Club, Inc., 1986 clean and tight with light edge wear.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Quarto. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 17) |
White Traingle News, Volume 25, No. 1 (Sept-Oct 1983)
|
|
|
Ypsilanti, MI: Hudson-Essex-Terraplane Club, Inc., 1983 clean and tight with light edge wear.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Quarto. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 18) |
White Traingle News, Volume 25, No. 6 (Jul-Aug 1984)
|
|
|
Ypsilanti, MI: Hudson-Essex-Terraplane Club, Inc., 1984 clean and tight with light edge wear.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Quarto. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 19) |
White Triangle News, Volume 23, No. 4 (Mar-Apr 1982)
|
|
|
Ypsilanti, MI: Hudson-Essex-Terraplane Club, Inc., 1982 clean and tight with light edge wear.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Quarto. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 20) |
White Traingle News, Volume 25, No. 2 (Nov-Dec 1983)
|
|
|
Ypsilanti, MI: Hudson-Essex-Terraplane Club, Inc., 1983 clean and tight with light edge wear.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Quarto. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|