Search Results
Results 1 - 20 of 148
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (113)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (91)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)With dust jacket (88)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (148)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (7)
| 1) |
A Handbook of Business English (for the Japanese)
|
|
|
Tokyo: Japan Times, 1995 a book of business English for Japanese business men and women; all intructional text in Japanese. Wraps. Very Good. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.55
|
|
| 2) |
Legal Handbook for Small Businesses
|
|
|
NY: Amacom, 1977 Clean and tight with usual lib. stamps and labels. Good working copy, but with outdated tax advice. Sound business advice otherwise.. 1st Ed./2d Prtg.. Boards, Cloth Spine. Good+/VG (in mylar). Octavo. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$3.56
|
|
| 3) |
Einfuhrung in Das Deutsche Und Englische Wirtschaftsrecht: Outline of German and English Business Law 1. Auglage
|
|
|
Basel: Institut Fur Europaisches Wirtschafts und Steuerrecht, 1985 written in German and English; 150+ pages. clean and tight with shelf-worn covers and spine extremities.. Wraps. Sehr Gut/ Good. Oktavband/Octavo. Paper Back. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$13.30
|
|
| 4) |
Orton & Sadler's Business Calculator and Accountants Assistant; A Cyclopedia of the Most Concise and Practical Methods of Business Calculations
|
|
|
Baltimore: W. H. Sadler, Publisher, 1888 Textblock clean and tight. binding has sunned spine with light to moderate shelf/corner worn. 323pp., including table of ready calculations. . Embossed Cloth. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$14.25
|
|
| 5) |
Electronic Commerce: From Vision to Fulfillment (Custom Edition)
|
|
|
NY: Pearson/Prentice Hall, 2005 immaculate and unread; 552pp., including index, plus student appendix to resources and citations. . Custom Edition. Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$10.45
|
|
| 6) |
The Language of Small Business
|
|
|
Dover, NH: Upstart Pub. Co., 1994 usual library stamps and labels, lightly turned-up corners and light edge wear, but overall very clean and tight with clear-tape reinforced spine.. 1st Prtg.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Octavo. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.55
|
|
| 7) |
Public Control of Business: An International Approach
|
|
|
NY: Frederick A. Praeger, Publishers, 1956 Former library book with usual stamps, markings, etc. Book block clean and tight. very top corner right corner of margin excised from first 16 pages, not affecting text. 500pp.. First American Edition. Library Buckram. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$22.80
|
|
| 8) |
Business as Unusual: The People and Principles at Herman Miller
|
|
|
Zeeland, MI: Herman Miller, Inc., 1986 Jacket rubbed; edges and corners bumped; lightly scuffed. Small tears at bottom edge of front.. First Edition. Cloth Spine w/paper Boards. As New/Very Good (in mylar). Illus. by No Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$29.40
|
|
| 9) |
Understanding American Business Jargon: a Dictionary
|
|
|
Westport, CT: Greenwood Press, 1997 Immaculate and tight former DeVry Institute library copy with the usual stamps and labels; appears unread. 235 pp.. Third Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 10) |
Journal of Development Entrepreneurship; Volume 4, Number 2, Fall/Winter 1999
|
|
|
Norfolk, VA: Norfolk State University, 1999 187pp. Textblock is extremely clean and tight. Minimal edge and spine wear.. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$14.25
|
|
| 11) |
Insurance and Employee Benefits
|
|
|
Kaplan College, 2003 textblock immaculate and tight; covers lightly worn; 443pp., including index.. Wraps. Near Fine. 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Paper Back. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 12) |
Developing and Managing Expert Systems: Proven Techniques for Business and Industry
|
|
|
Reading, Mass.: Addison-Wesley, 1990 DJ and book very clean; moderately scuffed bottom edge.. 1st Ed.. Paper Covered Boards. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$7.60
|
|
| 13) |
Business Russian: A Reference and Textbook
|
|
|
London: Pitman Publishing, 1971 immaculate and tight; previous owner's name on FFEP; very slight shelf wear; no dust jacket; 230pp.. First Russian English Edition. Cloth. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$9.45
|
|
| 14) |
Journal of Developmental Entrepreneurship; Volume 2, Number 1, Spring/Summer 1997
|
|
|
Norfolk, VA: Norfolk State University, 1997 81pp. Textblock is extremely clean and tight. Minimal edge and spine wear.. Wraps. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$14.25
|
|
| 15) |
Strategy in Poker, Business, & War
|
|
|
NY: W. W. Norton & Company, 1996 116pp.; including bibliography. Textblock is clean and tight. Light edge and spine wear, lightly creased corners.. 1st Printing. Wraps. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$5.70
|
|
| 16) |
Studies in the Mathematical Theory of Inventory and Production
|
|
|
Stanford, CA: Stanford University Press, 1958 owner's ink signature on fep, otherwise textblock is clean and tight. binding lightly rubbed with some shelf wear and worn corners; no dust jacket; 340pp.; including bibliography. . First Edition. Grey Cloth. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$28.50
|
|
| 17) |
Corporation Finance (Modern Business Series, Vol. 14)
|
|
|
NY: Alexander Hamilton Institute, 1921 Previous owner's name & address on ffep and name on title page, else text block clean and tight; moderate wear to binding; 346 pp. w/index. Cloth. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.50
|
|
| 18) |
Theory and Problems of Business Statistics (Schaum's Outline Series)
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1976 owner's name inside front cover, otherwise textblock clean and tight; covers worn and wrinkled; 375pp., including index.. 8th Prtg.. Wraps. Good. Illus. by 683 Solved Problems. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$7.13
|
|
| 19) |
Spiritual Business: The Amazing and True Story of Magical Blend Magazine
|
|
|
Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads, 2004 new and unread; 210pp.. 1st Prtg. Wraps. Fine. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$7.60
|
|
| 20) |
Communication Arts Design Annual 35 (Nov 1994)
|
|
|
Palo Alto: Coyne & Blanchard, 1994 light to moderately rubbed edges and corners, else very clean and tight.. Wraps. VG+. Quarto, 320pp.. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$9.03
|
|