Search Results
Results 1 - 20 of 76
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)Paperback (32)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)With dust jacket (41)
Filter by country:
United States (76)Filter by price:
$5-10 (39)$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
| 1) |
Computers
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: United States Atomic Energy Commission - Division of Technical Information, 1967 immaculate and tight; slight shelf wear; cover photo of scene from movie "Thinking Machines" 1960, man playing chess with computer - computer lost; 56pp.. Revised Edition. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.77
|
|
| 2) |
Beginning Java Objects, From Concepts to Code
|
|
|
Birmingham, UK: Wrox Press, 2000 very clean and tight with light shelf wear; 665pp, including index.. Wraps. Very Good+. Octavo. Paper Back. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$41.80
|
|
| 3) |
Software Engineering Standards: A User's Road Map
|
|
|
Los Alamitos, CA: IEEE Computer Society, 1998 lightly rubbed and edge-scuffed covers; very clean and tight text block; 296pp., including index.. Wraps. Near Fine. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$37.00
|
|
| 4) |
Network Management : Problems, Standards, Strategies
|
|
|
Boston: Addison-Wesley Longman, 1992 Immaculate and tight with luight shelf wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$12.83
|
|
| 5) |
Real-Time System Design
|
|
|
NY: McGraw Hill, 1990 very clean and tight with lightly hand-soiled boards. . 3rd Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Octavo. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$20.90
|
|
| 6) |
Software Blueprint and Examples
|
|
|
Lexington, MA: Lexington Books, 1982 Very clean and tight with negligible shelf wear; original price stamped lightly on ffep; dj edge worn with several closed tears, chipping, and rubbed folds, else clean and bright.. 1st Ed.. Cloth. VG/Good. Large Octavo, 448pp.. HB. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$31.35
|
|
| 7) |
Programming Business Computers
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1965 Text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding. From the library of Dr. John K. Sterrett, scientific advisor to pioneering rocket programs, with Dr. Sterrett's bookplate on front end paper. Jacket lightly edge-chipped; card pocket glued to rear ep; 510 pp., including index.. Fifth Printing. Cloth. Very Good+/Good+ (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$9.03
|
|
| 8) |
Digital Computing Systems
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1959 Text block clean and tight in lightly edge-rubbed binding; from the library of Dr. John K. Sterrett, scientific advisor to pioneering rocket programs; Dr. Sterrett's bookplate on front end paper. card pocket glued to rear end paper. Jacket very rubbed and worn, moderately edge-chipped/torn. 229 pp. w/index. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Fair (in mylar). Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 9) |
Electronic Computers and Management Control
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1956 Text block clean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn binding with one small frayed spot. Some staining on back cover. From the library of Dr. John K. Sterrett, scientific advisor to pioneering rocket programs. Sterrett's signature on front end paper; card pocket on rear end paper; faded dust jacket moderately to heavily edge-chipped and worn. 296 pp. w/index. First Edition. Cloth. Good+/Fair (in mylar). Illus. by B&W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&fr... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$9.03
|
|
| 10) |
Fundamentals of C++ and Data Structures : Advanced Course
|
|
|
Boston: Thomson Learning, 2001 immaculate, tight book block; covers lightly edge-scuffed; 600 pages, including index.. 1st Prtg.. Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$12.30
|
|
| 11) |
Crypto; How the Code Rebels Beat the government- Saving Privacy in the Digital Age
|
|
|
NY: Viking, 2001 356pp.; including bibliography and index. Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy in unclipped dust jacket.. 1st Printing. Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$6.60
|
|
| 12) |
Fundamentals of C++ : Introductory Course (Second Edition)
|
|
|
Boston: Course Technology, 2001 top and bottom corners heavily bumped and dog-eared, but overall an immaculate, tight copy. 670 pages, including index.. 1st Prtg.. Wraps. Very Good. Quarto. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$37.05
|
|
| 13) |
Data and Network Communication (Electronics Technology Ser.) - Includes CD
|
|
|
Albany, NY: Delmar Thomson Learning, 2000 includes never-opened cd in rear pocket; very clean and tight book block with corner-bumped and edge-scuffed covers. 522 pages, including index.. 1st Prtg.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$32.30
|
|
| 14) |
Management Information Systems: Conceptual Foundations, Structure, and Development
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1974 Text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding. 482 pp. w/index. 5th Printing. Blue Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$13.78
|
|
| 15) |
An Introduction to Ray Tracing
|
|
|
NY: Academic Press, 1993 textblock immaculate and tight; boards moderately edge-worn and rubbed; 329pp., including index. . Fourth Printing. Paper-Covered Boards. Very Good. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$42.75
|
|
| 16) |
Software Testing
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Sams Publishing, 2001 389pps; including index. Textblock is clean and tight with minimal edge and spine wear.. 1st Printing. Wraps. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.50
|
|
| 17) |
Computational Methods of Linear Algebra
|
|
|
NY: Dover , 1959 252pp; including index; owner's stamp across top edge and on ffep, else textblock extremely clean and tight; very minimal edge and spine wear.. Wraps. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$6.18
|
|
| 18) |
Site Details
|
|
|
NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1989 Very clean and tight with minimal wear; dust jacket worn at the spine; 394 pages, including index. . 2nd Prtg. Cloth. Very Good+/Good+ (in mylar). Quarto. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$6.18
|
|
| 19) |
Microcomputer Architecture and Programming
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1981 owner's name stamped on the half-title page, title page, and on all three outside edges of the book block, but overall clean and tight with light shelf wear and rubbed corners.. 12th Prtg.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$11.88
|
|
| 20) |
Linear and Interface Circuits Applications
|
|
|
Dallas, TX: Texas Instruments, 1974 Text block moisture rippled but not stained; front and rear end papers slightly stained; owner's name on ffep; overall clean and tight with moderate shelf wear; 367pp.. Cloth. Good. Quarto. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$6.18
|
|