Search Results
Results 1 - 20 of 152
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (122)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (70)
Filter by country:
United States (152)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (95)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
| 1) |
The Guild 4; A Sourcebook of American Craft Artists
|
|
|
NY: Kraus Sikes Inc, 1989 blind-embossed title page; moisture rippling on pages 467-495, otherwise clean and tight. slightly bent corners; light to moderate edge and spine wear. 495pp; including resources;. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$9.45
|
|
| 2) |
Pointers and Patterns for Teachers of Tiny Tots
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: Review and Herald, 1952 Text block clean and tight; moderately worn and rubbed covers with a couple of small round stains. 64 pp.. Stapled Wraps. Good+. Illus. by B&W Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$6.60
|
|
| 3) |
American Craft (June/July 2000)
|
|
|
New York: American Craft Council, 2000 Issue of American Craft magazine with articles on metalsmith Harland Butt and the ceramics of Karen Thuesen Massaro, among others. Copy has a small crease to top of cover, and some scuffing to front and back. Interior pages are like new.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photos and Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$6.18
|
|
| 4) |
The Art of Netsuke Carving
|
|
|
NY: Weatherill, 1992 gift-quality copy; immaculate and tight, in slip-case. 236pp.,. First Edition (Thus). Cloth. Fine. Illus. by Color and b&w Photos. 4to over 9¾" 12" Tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$52.25
|
|
| 5) |
Home Craft Course: Volume 29 - The Painted Tray and Free Hand Bronzing
|
|
|
Plymouth Meeting, PA: Mrs. C. Naaman Keyser, 1949 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to binding. 40 pp.. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by B&W & Color Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$23.28
|
|
| 6) |
Embroidery Collection; Milner Craft Series
|
|
|
Aranda, ACT, Australia: Sally Milner Publishing, 1995 242pp. Textblock is extremely clean and tight. Very lighlty rubbed and worn.. Glossy Illustrated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Diagrams. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.82
|
|
| 7) |
Traditional Christmas Cooking, Crafts and Gifts
|
|
|
Minnetonka, MN: Cy DeCosse, 1994 Binding clean; jacket little scuffed with moderate wear and chipping to extremities; textblock clean and tight; full of great ideas; 316 pp. including index.. Illustrated Boards. Near Fine/Good (in mylar). Illus. by Color Photographs. Quarto. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 8) |
Quill and Beadwork of the Western Sioux (Indian Handcraft Pamphlet No. 1)
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Branch of Education, Bureau of Indian Affairs, 1954 Text block clean and tight in lightly to moderately worn binding; light ink notation on back cover; 116 pp.. Side-Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photos and Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$9.03
|
|
| 9) |
Crafting with the New Ribbons
|
|
|
New York: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1995 Book has very light edge-wear; dj is slightly rubbed with two faint scratches on front cover; else a clean & tight copy; color photographs & drawings throughout; 128 pages.. 1st Edition. Paper Boards. Very Good+/Very Good (in mylar). Quarto. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$6.18
|
|
| 10) |
The Guild; A Sourcebook of American Craft Artists
|
|
|
NY: Kraus Sikes Inc, 1987 blind-embossed title page, else textblock very clean and tight; minimal edge and spine wear; 383pp; including index and photo credits. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 11) |
The Embroiderer's Countryside
|
|
|
Devon, UK: A David & Charles Book, 1998 136pp.; including appendix, acknowledgements, and index. Textblock is very clean and tight. Price clipped flap, minimally edge and spine worn.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Nigel Salmon, Fotofayre, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 12) |
Hirth & Krause, Dealers in All Kinds of Leather & Findings. Shoe Store Supplies, Etc
|
|
|
Grand Rapids: Hirth & Krause, 1980 68pp. Textblock is clean and tight. Lightly worn edges and spine. Slightly sunned spine. Reprint. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Pictures/Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$19.60
|
|
| 13) |
Cure Craft : Traditional Folk Remedies and Treatment from Antiquity to the Present Day
|
|
|
Essex, United Kingdom: C. W. Daniel Company, Ltd, 1995 new and unread.. Wraps. Fine. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$13.30
|
|
| 14) |
Crochet For Babies
|
|
|
The Needlecraft Shop, 2007 immaculate and tight; 176pp.. First Edition. Glossy Boards. Near Fine. 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$12.83
|
|
| 15) |
'Tis The Season To Crochet
|
|
|
The Needlecraft Shop, 2006 immaculate and tight; 160pp.. First Edition. Glossy Boards. Near Fine. 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$12.83
|
|
| 16) |
Malcolm Hillier's Christmas
|
|
|
NY: Dorling Kindersley , 1997 very clean and tight with lightly scuffed and rubbed covers. 120 pages, including index.. 2nd Prtg. Wraps. Very Good+/No Jacket. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$5.46
|
|
| 17) |
Attic Windows: A Contemporary View
|
|
|
CA: Leone Publications, 1988 Clean and tight; covers show slight marking and a bit of edge wear. 63 pp. plus recommended reading.. Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$6.65
|
|
| 18) |
Silk Ribbon Embroidery: More Elegant Gift Ideas
|
|
|
Hazelton, PA: Bucilla Corp, 1996 Clean and tight; lightly worn covers; 17 pp.. Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Pamphlet. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 19) |
Rodney Peppe's Moving Toys, with Complete Plans For Every Toy
|
|
|
NY: Sterling Pub., 1980 Binding rubbed with little wear to extremities; textblock clean and tight; 119 pp.. Illustrated Cloth. Very Good. Octavo. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$7.13
|
|
| 20) |
Lovely Doll Wigs Created By You: Yardsale to Showcase
|
|
|
Stranardsville, VA: Dolley Wiggs, 1983 Binding clean with minimal wear to corners; textblock clean; 35 pp.. Wraps. Very Good. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$22.80
|
|