Search Results
Results 1 - 20 of 34
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (25)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (34)Filter by price:
$5-10 (21)$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (6)
| 1) |
The Taste of Summer, Inspired Recipes for Casual Entertaining
|
|
|
Toronto: Bantam Books, 1988 Book block clean and tight with minimal wear. 387pp. including index. A nice copy!. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good+ (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$7.13
|
|
| 2) |
The Arabian Nights' Entertainment
|
|
|
NY: R. F. Fenno & Company Previous owner's bookplate on fep, otherwise textblock is very clean and tight. Lightly rubbed and faded binding, bumped/worn head and foot of spine as well as corners; 588pp. . New Edition, Revised. Illustrated Cloth. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 3) |
Exploding
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 2002 Binding clean; textblock clean and tight; 460 pp.. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Wraps. Near Fine. Octavo. Galley/Proof. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 4) |
Billy Wilder
|
|
|
Bloomington: Indiana University Press, 1969 binding rubbed with wear to extremities; textblock clean; 167 pp.. First Printing. Wraps. Good+. Illus. by Black and White Photos. Duodecimo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.50
|
|
| 5) |
The New Elegan But Easy Cookbook
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1998 343pp; including index and metric equivalencies. Immaculate condition, gift quality copy, textblock clean and tight, unclipped dust jacket lightly rubbed.. Reprint. Paper-Covered Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$7.84
|
|
| 6) |
The Celestine Prophecy: The Making of the Movie
|
|
|
Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads, 2005 immaculate and unread with a hint of shelf wear; not a remainder copy; 164pp.. First Edition/1st Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). Illus. by Photos. 4to - over 9¾" 12" Tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$11.40
|
|
| 7) |
Antler Dust; A Novel
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Paan Daa Entertainment, 2007 author-inscribed in ink to "Linda" on title page. Textblock and binding is clean and tight. Minimally rubbed or worn, unclipped dust jacket. 287pp.; including acknowledgments. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+ (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$12.30
|
|
| 8) |
Behind My Greasepaint
|
|
|
London: Hutchingson & Co. Ltd., 1950 Immaculate and tight. Jacket character-soiled and moderately worn with a few closed tears and light edge-chipping. 126 pp.. First Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Good (in mylar). Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$32.78
|
|
| 9) |
Night of January 16th: A Play
|
|
|
NY: World Publishing Co., 1968 owner's bookplate on ffep, otherwise textblock clean and tight ; lightly edge worn binding; 125 p.. First Printing. Paper-Covered Boards. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 10) |
Stage Makeup
|
|
|
NY: Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1967 immaculate and tight; light shelf wear; lightly rubbed; previous owner's signature on ffep; 456pp. including index. Fourth Edition. Cloth. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$9.80
|
|
| 11) |
Old Names and Golden Splendors
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Johnson Publishing Co., 1983 lightly shelf-worn; A great little book of Boulder County and other Colorado place names. Good for research or entertainment. 106 pgs.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Doepken, Terry. Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.55
|
|
| 12) |
America's Memory Valley: A Collection of Old-Tyme Songs, Pictures and Song History
|
|
|
Powell, Mo.: Albert E. Brumley & Sons, Inc., 1992 Minimal wear to binding; textblock clean; stamp on fep, date written at top of last page; 63 pp.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Black and White Photos and Songs. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$7.13
|
|
| 13) |
The PreHistory of the Far Side: a 10th Anniversary Exhibit
|
|
|
Kansas City: Andrews and McMeel, 1989 Binding clean; textblock clean; 288 pp. (very entertaining). Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Black and White and Colored Cartoons. Quarto. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$6.18
|
|
| 14) |
AAF Army Air Forces; Winged Victory
|
|
|
U. S. Army Air Forces undated, circa 1943-44; Textblock is clean and tight. Sticker stain on front cover, lightly edge worn. 26pp. . Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 15) |
Lectures To Living Authors
|
|
|
NY: Houghton Mifflin, 1925 decorative boards with solid red cloth spine; corners and edges heavily bumped and rubbed and torn; solid and clean bookblock; a very entertaining volume with art deco illustrations by "Quiz.". Reprint. Boards, Cloth Spine. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$6.18
|
|
| 16) |
WFF'N Proof, The Game of Modern Logic
|
|
|
New Haven, Conn.: Autotetic Instructional Materials Publishers, 1966 A clean tight book, soiled and rubbed cover, discoloration on back cover; 224 pages. Some cover edge curling and wear, corner bumping.. Reprint. Wraps. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$7.13
|
|
| 17) |
An Illustrated Glossary of Film Terms
|
|
|
New York: HRW, 1973 binding rubbed with wear to extremities; textblock tight and clean; 179 pp.. 1st Prtg.. Wraps. Good. Illus. by Black and White Photos and Drawings. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$6.18
|
|
| 18) |
The Unknown Barnum
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1927 Binding has been abused, and is rubbed, faded and hand-soiled with moderate wear to extremities; textblock clean except for small tear at gutter on pp.375, and slight foxing; 376 pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$20.85
|
|
| 19) |
Whole Earth (No. 56, Fall 1987)
|
|
|
Sausalito, CA: Point, 1987 Binding lightly soiled and faded with little wear to extremities; textblock clean; 144 pp.. Wraps. Good. Illus. by Black and White Photographs and Color Drawings. Quarto. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$6.65
|
|
| 20) |
Colorado Springs Today
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: V.I.P. Publications, 1981 Binding scuffed with little wear to extremities; textblock clean; 240 pp. including index.. Wraps. Good+. Illus. by Small, Harriette R.. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|