Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Search Results


Bookseller : Clausen Books, RMABA [X]  All words : esoteric [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (63)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)
Paperback (35)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (56)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (88)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
1) Traveling with Power
Ken Eagle Feather

Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads, 1996 New and unread.. Signed by Author. 5th Printing. Wraps. Fine. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$7.13



2) The Future and Beyond: Evidence for Precognition and the Survival of Death
Saltmarsh, H. F

Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads , 2004 new and unread; 159pp., including index.. 1st Prtg. Wraps. Fine. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$8.54



3) Spiritual Business: The Amazing and True Story of Magical Blend Magazine
Langevin, Michael Peter

Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads, 2004 new and unread; 210pp.. 1st Prtg. Wraps. Fine. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$7.60



4) Transcendental Meditation: Maharishi Mahesh Yogi and the Science of Creative Intelligence
Forem, Jack

NY: E.P. Dutton, 1974 immaculate and tight with light shelf wear.. Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$3.09



5) Somewhere Between Kindergarten and God
Bertoia, Lesta

Charlottesville: Hampton Roads, 2001 Immaculate and tight; unread.. 1st Printing. Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$6.65



6) Unintentional Music
Arye, Lane

Charlottesville: Hampton Roads, 2001 Immaculate and tight; unread.. 1st Printing. Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$10.45



7) The Fuji Agenda
Couch, James E

Holly Hill, FL: Hall Publishing Co., 1995 overall clean and tight with scuffed and rubbed covers.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Wraps. Good+/No Jacket. 16mo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$5.70



8) Uncommon Wisdom: Conversations with Remarkable People
Capra, Fritjof

NY: Bantam Books, 1989 binding rubbed with wear to extremities; textblock clean; 334 pp. including index.. 1st Printing. Wraps. Good +. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$8.08



9) Listening to Extraterrestrials: Telepathic Coaching By Enlightened Beings
Larkins, Lisette

Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Inc., 2004 new and unread; 225pp.. First Edition. Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$8.08



10) Angels I Have Known
Ruhnau, Helena Elizabeth (Messenger)

Aurora, CO: Helena Elizabeth Ruhnau, 1994 clean and tight, appears unread; the author writes of personal beliefs and experiences as a younger child, and the angels she has known; 150pp.. First Printing. Wraps. Fine. Illus. by Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$12.83



11) Reinkarnation: Christentum und das Kirchliche Dogma (entlarvung des Mythos, dass die Reinkarnationslehre unchristlich sei)
Sigdell, Jan Erik

Druck: Ibera Verlag, 2001 in German (Deutsch); immaculate and tight; 248 pp.. Cloth. Fine/Fine (in mylar). Oktavband. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$12.30



12) A Mind for Murder; The Real Files of a Psychic Investigator
Renier, Noreen

Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads Publishing Company, 2008 Expanded, Revised and Updated edition; 250pp; including end notes. Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy, very minimal edge and spine wear.. Revised Edition. Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$10.40



13) Music and the Soul: A Listener's Guide to Achieving Transcendent Musical Experiences
Leland, Kurt

Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads, 2005 New and unread; 250pp.. First Edition/1st Printing. Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$5.70



14) Calling on Extraterrestrials, 11 Steps to Inviting Your Own UFO Encounters
Larkins, Lisette

Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Inc., 2003 Unread; As New; 245 pages.. 1st Printing. Wraps. Fine/No Jacket. Octavo. Paper Back. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$10.93



15) The Chymical Cook: A True Account of Mystical Initiation in the Georgia Woods
Bremyer, Jay

Barrytown, NY: Station Hill Openings, 1996 immaculate and unread. light edge-wear.. First Printing. Wraps. Near Fine. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$9.03



16) The Desert Pilgrim, En Route to Mysticism and Miracles
Swander, Mary

Viking Compass, 2003 very clean and tight condition. Cover lightly worn. 333pp.. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$8.08



17) Signs on the Earth: Deciphering the Message of Virgin Mary Apparitions, UFO Encounters, and Crop Circles
Leviton, Richard

Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Inc., 2005 Immaculate and tight; new and unread. 268 pp. w/index.. First Printing. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$8.50



18) The Encyclopedia of Occult Sciences

NY: Tudor Publishing Company, 1968 owners return address sticker on ffep; bookshop sticker at lower corner of fep; text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding. 496 pp.. Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$9.03



19) The Master Presence Speaks
Ruhnau, Helena Elizabeth (Messenger)

Aurora, CO: Helena Elizabeth Ruhnau, 1992 clean and tight, almost no edgewear; one of many books by Ruhnau, this one touching more on Christian beliefs, particularly how to better hear and understand God; 185pp.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$13.78



20) Let There Be Light: Living Waters of Life for the New Age, Volume Two
Ruhnau, Helena Elizabeth (Messenger)

Colorado Springs, CO: Helena Elizabeth Ruhnau, 1990 clean and tight, light edgewear; the second volume of Living Water of Life for the New Age; 183pp.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$12.83



Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy