Search Results
Results 1 - 20 of 33
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (24)
Filter by country:
United States (33)Filter by price:
$5-10 (24)$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)
| 1) |
The Second Messiah; Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry
|
|
|
Boston: Element Books, Inc., 1997 259pp.; including bibliographical references and index. Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy in unclipped dust jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Plates. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$6.56
|
|
| 2) |
The York Rite of Freemasonry of New Mexico 1984: Proceedings of the Grand Commandery of Knights Templar and Appendant Orders of New Mexico at Its Eighty-Fourth Annual Conclave Held At Las Vegas (NM), April 12, 1984
|
|
|
Grand Commandery, Knights Templar, 1984 clean and tight with lightly edge-worn covers; 187 pages.. Wraps. Very Good+/No Jacket. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$7.13
|
|
| 3) |
What? When? Where? Why? Who? In Freemasonry
|
|
|
Silver Spring, MD: The Masonic Service Association, 1981 Clean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn binding. 83 pp.. Seventh Printing. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$13.78
|
|
| 4) |
The Landmarks of Freemasonry: Book One
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: The Masonic Service Association of the United States, 1924 text block clean and tight in moderately edge-worn binding with fraying. 90 pp.. Blue Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$9.03
|
|
| 5) |
Born in Blood; The Lost Secrets of Freemasonry
|
|
|
NY: M. Evans & Company, 1989 376pp; including index. Previous owner's inked name on ffep, otherwise textblock and binding are clean and tight. Very lightly rubbed, unclipped dust jacket with light edge wear.. 7th Printing. Cloth Spine. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.33
|
|
| 6) |
Duncan's Masonic Ritual and Monitor or Guide to the Three Symbolic Degrees of the Ancient York Rite (Part 1)
|
|
|
Chicago: Ezra A. Cook Publications, Inc., 1951 Binding very lightly soiled at top with some wear to extremities; textblock clean and tight; appr. 100 pp.. Revised Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$14.25
|
|
| 7) |
The Early History and Antiquities of Freemasonry, as Connected With Ancient Norse Guilds, and the Oriental and Mediaeval Building Fraternities
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Robert H. Ball, 1877 former owner's name on second ffep, otherwise textblock is tight and clean; front free end leaf is slightly edge-creased and worn; binding solid and intact but frayed at the spine extremities and board corners, otherwise shelf wear is light to moderate; 500 pages, including index, and illustrated with a few line drawings and chapter vignettes. . Third Edition, Revised and Enlarged. Original Brown Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$71.25
|
|
| 8) |
Commemorative Volume Colorado Capitular Centennial Celebration 1875-1975: Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons of Colorado
|
|
|
Denver, CO, 1975 Binding clean; textblock clean; 172 pp.. Leatherette (Red). As New. Illus. by Black and White Photos. Quarto. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.55
|
|
| 9) |
100th Anniversary Pueblo Chapter No. 3 Royal Arch Masons
|
|
|
Pueblo, Colorado: Pueblo Chapter No. 3, R.A.M., 1971 Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Black and White Photos. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$6.64
|
|
| 10) |
The Brotherhood; The Secret World of The Freemasons
|
|
|
NY: Dorset Press, 1986 326pp., including bibliography and index. Textblock and binding are immaculate and tight, gift quality copy in lighlty rubbed and worn, unclipped dust jacket.. 7th Printing. Boards, Cloth Spine. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$5.70
|
|
| 11) |
The New Age Magazine, The Official Organ of The Supreme Council 33, April 1966
|
|
|
Washington DC: Ancient & Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry Southern Jurisdiction, 1966 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed, edges and corners bumped, scuffed. Name and address label on back cover.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by One Color Drawings. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 12) |
The New Age Magazine, The Official Organ of The Supreme Council 33, May 1966
|
|
|
Washington DC: Ancient & Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry Southern Jurisdiction, 1966 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed, edges and corners bumped, scuffed. Name and address label on back cover.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by One Color Drawings. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 13) |
The New Age Magazine, The Official Organ of The Supreme Council 33, July 1966
|
|
|
Washington DC: Ancient & Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry Southern Jurisdiction, 1966 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed, edges and corners bumped, scuffed. Name and address label on back cover.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by One Color Drawings. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 14) |
100th Anniversary Pueblo Chapter No. 3 Royal Arch Masons
|
|
|
Pueblo, Colorado: Pueblo Chapter No. 3, R.A.M., 1971 Bindign rubbed; textblock clean; 32 pp.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Black and White Photos. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 15) |
The Most Excellent Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of Colorado
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Grand Chapter of the Royal Arch Masons of Colorado, 1966 binding clean; textblock clean; 71 pp.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Black and White Photos and Tables. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$7.55
|
|
| 16) |
The Most Excellent Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of Colorado
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Grand Chapter of the Royal Arch Masons of Colorado, 1967 binding clean; textblock clean; 71 pp.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Black and White Photos and Tables. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 17) |
The Three Degrees and Great Symbols of Masonry
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: The Masonic Service Association of the United States, 1924 Text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding with some fraying. 112 pp.. Blue Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$9.03
|
|
| 18) |
The New Age Magazine, The Official Organ of The Supreme Council 33, March 1966
|
|
|
Washington DC: Ancient & Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry Southern Jurisdiction, 1966 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed, edges and corners bumped, scuffed. Upper front corner creased.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by One Color Drawings; B&W Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 19) |
The New Age Magazine, The Official Organ of The Supreme Council 33, June 1966
|
|
|
Washington DC: Ancient & Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry Southern Jurisdiction, 1966 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed, edges and corners bumped, scuffed. Name and address label on back cover.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by One Color Drawings; B&W Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 20) |
The New Age Magazine, The Official Organ of The Supreme Council 33, September 1966
|
|
|
Washington DC: Ancient & Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry Southern Jurisdiction, 1966 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed, edges and corners bumped, scuffed. Name and address label on back cover.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by One Color Drawings; B&W Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|