Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Search Results


Bookseller : Clausen Books, RMABA [X]  All words : guns [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 84
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (63)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)
Paperback (47)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (55)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (84)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
1) Game Gun
Grozik, Richard S

Traverse City, MI: Countrysport Press, 1997 immaculate, gift-quality copy; very clean dust jacket; 203pp., including index.. Countrysport Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). Illus. by Photos. 4to over 9¾" 12" Tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$28.50



2) The Double Gun Journal; Volume Three; Issue 2; Summer 1992
Cote', Daniel Philip (ed.)

East Jordan, MI: The Double Gun Journal, Incorporated, 1992 144pp.; textblock and binding immaculate and tight with light shelf wear; articles from at least 15 different contributors.. Stiff Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$32.34



3) The Double Gun Journal; Volume Three; Issue 1; Spring 1992
Cote', Daniel Philip (ed.)

East Jordan, MI: The Double Gun Journal, Incorporated, 1992 144pp.; textblock and binding immaculate and tight with light shelf wear; articles from at least 15 different contributors.. Stiff Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$18.62



4) Dixie Gun Works' Antique Arms Catalogue, No. 54
Dixie Gun Works, Inc

Union City, TN: Pioneer Press, 2003 very clean and tight with almost no edgewear; 160 p.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$7.60



5) Dixie Gun Works' Antique Arms Catalogue, No. 53
Dixie Gun Works, Inc

Union City, TN: Pioneer Press, 2001 very clean and tight, almost no edgewear; 151 p.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$7.60



6) Dixie Gun Works' Antique Arms Catalogue, No. 56
Dixie Gun Works, Inc

Union City, TN: Pioneer Press, 2005 very clean and tight, almost no edgwear; 200 p., loaded with photographs.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$7.60



7) The Double Gun Journal, Vol 2, Issue 2, 1991
Cote, Daniel Philip (ed.)

East Jordan, Michigan: The Double Gun Journal, 1991 145pps. Immaculate condition, gift quality. Beautiful gold stamping on the cover. Textblock is very clean and tight. Very little edge or spine wear.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$42.75



8) The Double Gun Journal: Volume Two, Issue 4 - 1991
Cote, Daniel Philip (ed.)

East Jordan, MI: The Doube Gun Journal, 1991 160pps.; gift quality. textblock and coves immaculate and tight. Slight little edge and spine wear.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$30.40



9) The Double Gun Journal; Volume Five; Issue 3; Autumn 1994
Cote', Daniel Philip (ed.)

East Jordan, MI: The Double Gun Journal, Incorporated, 1994 158pp; textblock and binding immaculate and tight with light shelf wear; articles from at least 15 different authors.. Stiff Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$22.54



10) The Double Gun Journal; Volume Seven; Issue 2; Summer 1996
Cote', Daniel Philip (ed.)

East Jordan, MI: The Double Gun Journal, Incorporated, 1996 162pp.; textblock and binding immaculate and tight with light shelf wear; articles from at least 15 different contributors.. Stiff Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$22.54



11) The Double Gun Journal; Volume Seven; Issue 3; Autumn 1996
Cote', Daniel Philip (ed.)

East Jordan, MI: The Double Gun Journal, Incorporated, 1996 162pp.; textblock and binding immaculate and tight with light shelf wear; articles from at least 15 different contributors.. Stiff Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$12.74



12) The Double Gun Journal; Volume Seven; Issue 1; Spring 1996
Cote', Daniel Philip (ed.)

East Jordan, MI: The Double Gun Journal, Incorporated, 1996 162pp.; textblock and binding immaculate and tight with light shelf wear; articles from at least 15 different contributors.. Stiff Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$13.23



13) Guns; Who Should Have Them?
Kopel, David B. (edited by)

Amherst, NY: Prometheus Books, 1995 475pp.; including index. Insciribed in ink by author on ffep. Ink marking on edge pages, otherwise immaculate and tight, gift quality copy in unclipped dust jacket.. Inscribed By Author. 1st Printing. Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$11.40



14) The Double Gun journal; Volume Three; Issue 3, Autumn 1992
Cote', Daniel Philip (ed.)

East Jordan, MI: The Double Gun Journal, Incorporated, 1992 160pp.; quarter-sized area of abrasion to the front lower cover, else very clean and tight with light shelf wear; offerings from nearly 20 contributors.. Stiff Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$37.24



15) Supica's Old Town Station Dispatch No. 26, The Armchair Gun Show
Old Town Station, Ltd

Lenexa, KS: Old Town Station undated (late 1990's, early 2000s) very clean and tight with light edgewear; 104 p.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$7.60



16) Supica's Old Town Station Dispatch No. 25, the Armchair Gun Show
Old Town Station, Ltd

Lenexa, KS undated; very clean and tight, almost no edgewear; 161 pages. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$7.60



17) Guns and Gunning
Curtis, Paul A., Captain

NY: Outdoor Life, 1941 Textblock is very clean and tight. Lightly rubbed; slight wearing along edges and spine extremities; 384 p.. Special Edition Reprint. Green Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Color Frontispiece; b&w Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$18.05



18) Modern Shot Guns [Shotguns]
Greener, W. W

Rhyl., North Wales: Tideline Publishing Co., 1986 previous owner's blind-embossed seal on ffep, else immaculate and tight; a gift-quality copy, in a lightly edge-worn dust jacket; this is the 1986 facsimile reprint of the 1891 Revised Second Ed.; 202pp., plus the catalogue of Greener's guns and equipment.. Facsimile Reprint of Second Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). 12mo - over 6¾" 7¾" Tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$42.75



19) Arms Collecting; Volume 37, No. 1 (Tatham's Indian Guns: A Gift For Mohawk Warriors; .44 Caliber, Single Action Cartridge Revolvers of the Old West)
Band, Robert W.; Phillips, Roger

NY: Museum Restoration Service, 1999 34pp. Arms Collecting papers slipped inside. Textblock extremely clean and tight. Very minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Historical Periodical. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$6.62



20) Gun Control Pro and Con (Special Collector's Copy)
Matthews, Jim (editor); Ross, L. (associate editor); Harrington, J. (assistant editor)

Los Angeles, CA: New Chronicle Publishing Co., 1968 No pagination. Textblock is clean and tight. Slightly worn spine and corners, light edge wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Roger La Manna (art director), Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$19.00



Results 1 - 20 of 84
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy