Search Results
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United States (9)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (2)
| 1) |
Guido on Life
|
|
|
Plaquemine, LA: Freeman Fine Arts, 1996 221 pp. including index; moderate wear to cover; checkmarks (in ink) on table of contents.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Original Wraps. Good. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$7.60
|
|
| 2) |
Healing with Ki-Kou: The secrets of Ancient Chinese Breathing Techniques
|
|
|
Baltimore: Agora Health Books, 1999 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to wraps. 125 pp.. Wraps. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 3) |
Eat for the Health of It: Better Nutrition for a Better You
|
|
|
Lancaster, PA: Starburst Publishers, 1997 320 pp. including index and ads, bottom front corner slightly worn. First Printing, First Edition. Original Wraps. Very Good. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$5.70
|
|
| 4) |
Visual Encyclopedia of Natural Healing, The (a step-by-step pictorial guide to solving 100 everyday health problems)
|
|
|
Emmaus: Rodale Press, 1991 VG/VG; ex-lib in mylar w/usual stamps and labels. Label residue, slightly torn area, bottom of ffep. Clean and tight.. 1st Prtg.. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$3.75
|
|
| 5) |
Civilization and Health
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1914 very clean and tight; some faint vertical pencil lines in the text (marginalia); slight wear and soiling, with small tears on the edges of the dust jacket at corners; red cloth binding; a common sense look at health and modern life in 1914, to consider even in this day and age; 355pp. including index. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good (in mylar). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$47.03
|
|
| 6) |
The Green Pharmacy, New Discoveries in Herbal Remedies
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1997 very clean and tight in lightly shelf-worn binding.. Illustrated Boards. Very Good+. 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$4.66
|
|
| 7) |
The Natural Medicine Guide to Depression
|
|
|
Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Inc. 2003 Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book block clean and tight. Cover lightly rubbed; edges and corners lightly bumped.. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$10.45
|
|
| 8) |
Nutrients in Foods
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: The Nutrition Guild, 1983 Former library book with usual stamps, stickers and other markings. Text block clean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn binding. 291 pp.. First Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 9) |
Complete Yoga
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: R. S. Gherwal, 1937 aged textblock is clean and tight. spine cloth missing from the backbone, but intact at the front and rear outside edges of the covers; covers are rubbed and moderately edge-worn; 174pp.; Mantra Yoga, Laya Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Raja Yoga, Rajadhiraja Yoga; also fully explained are the Eight Limbs of the Yogas.. First Printing. Side-Stapled Wraps. Good+. Illus. by Photographs/Drawings. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$42.14
|
|
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page: